2016 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Viper 640 04/Jun/2016 02:09 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Star 04/Jun/2016 02:14 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Lightning 04/Jun/2016 02:24 PM    
BOD Regatta - Circle A One Design Cal 25 04/Jun/2016 02:40 PM    

BOD Regatta - Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 05/Jun/2016 10:05 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle B One Design J 120 05/Jun/2016 10:18 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle B PHRF_ToT PHRF 05/Jun/2016 10:23 AM 5 NM  
BOD Regatta - Circle B PHRF_ToT PHRF - Warhorse 05/Jun/2016 10:28 AM 5 NM  

BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Melges 24 05/Jun/2016 10:12 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Express 27 05/Jun/2016 10:18 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design Tartan 10 05/Jun/2016 10:24 AM    
BOD Regatta - Circle C One Design C&C 35 Mk I 05/Jun/2016 10:30 AM    

BOD Regatta - Circle E One Design J 70 04/Jun/2016 03:11 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       1
2   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       2
3   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach/Erik Ryan       3
4   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       4
5   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       5
6   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       6
7   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       7
8   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       8
9   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick Cazabon       9
10   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curt Rozelle       10
11   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Cynthia Best       11
12   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       12
13   USA 1682 Freestyle Cal 25 Stanley Adams       13
14   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy       14
15   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew       15
16   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach DNC       17  
 
Star
1   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon       1
2   USA 7008 USA 7008 Star Katie Potter       2
3   USA 6303 NAOS Star Adnan Medic DNC       11  
4   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney DNC       11  
5   USA 8xxx Q Star Thad Brej DNC       11  
6   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney DNC       11  
7   USA 7739 7739 Star Scott Benson DNC       11  
8   ARG 7296 Che Star victor Sergent DNC       11  
9   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge DNC       11  
10   USA 6280 Bravado Star Neal Turluck DNC       11  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley       2
3   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren/Steve Gilbert       3
4   CAN 160 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson       4
5   USA 43 Real D Property.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       5
6   CAN 87 Lucky Varment Viper 640 James Colburn       6
7   USA 40 Jack Be Quick Viper 640 John Czoykowski       7
 
Lightning
1   USA 15470 15470 Lightning George Sipel       1
2   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin       2
3   USA 14774 USA 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers       3
4   USA 15474 15474 Lightning Rob Linden       4
5   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       5
6 9   USA 9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen       6
7   USA 14400 14400 Lightning Peter Polgar       7
8   USA 14854 14854 Lightning Karl Aavik       8
9   USA 15222 What the Deuce Lightning Bobby Flack       9
10   USA 15125 Force Majeure Lightning William Ziegler       10
11   CAN 14174 In Lieu Lightning David Sprague       11
12   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose       12
13   USA 15185 BruceALMIGHTY Lightning Bruce Finsilver       13
14   USA 14511 Resurrection Lightning Matthew Warner       14
15   USA 14449 Fins Up Lightning Dale Krcek       15
16   USA 13862 Sea Lion Lightning Ryan Craig       16
17   USA 835 Estralita Lightning Paul Nagel DNC       19  
18   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Lightning Tom Klaban DNC       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1 Quantum Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       1
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike and Bob Kirkman       2
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       3
4   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 John Hughes / Ed Vermet       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       5
6   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       6
7   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner       7
8 Ullman Sails  USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo       8
9   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark       9
10   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess       10
11   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey / Rick Titsworth       11
12   USA 25439 Victrix 3 J 120 Curt Kime       12
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       1
2   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       2
3   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       3
4   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       4
5   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       5
6   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel       6
7   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       7
8   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       8
9   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       9
10   USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie       10
11 Ullman Sails  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston DNC       12  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Warhorse
1   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Jun/16 - 11:17:23 0:00:49:23 0:00:53:09 1 5
2   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 / 1.0204 05/Jun/16 - 11:21:43 0:00:53:43 0:00:54:49 2 7
3   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 60.0 / 1.0656 05/Jun/16 - 11:19:47 0:00:51:47 0:00:55:11 3 8
4   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 Jim Gerometta 96.0 / 1.0062 05/Jun/16 - 11:23:43 0:00:55:43 0:00:56:04 4 9
5   USA 15025 Majic Star NA 40 John Rummel DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       7  
6   USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid DNF 36.0 / 1.1092       7  
 
PHRF
1   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jun/16 - 11:12:21 0:00:49:21 0:00:51:34 1 1
2   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 117.0 / 0.9745 05/Jun/16 - 11:16:02 0:00:53:02 0:00:51:41 2 2
3   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 David Shriner 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Jun/16 - 11:13:31 0:00:50:31 0:00:52:17 3 3
4   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Jun/16 - 11:13:55 0:00:50:55 0:00:52:42 4 4
5   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Jun/16 - 11:11:14 0:00:48:14 0:00:53:47 5 6
6   USA 43985 Peacemaker N/M 30 John Sampson 93.0 / 1.0109 05/Jun/16 - 11:19:02 0:00:56:02 0:00:56:39 6 10
7   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Jun/16 - 11:21:49 0:00:58:49 0:01:00:35 7 11
8   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jun/16 - 11:21:23 0:00:58:23 0:01:01:01 8 12
9   USA 56613 Island Sister Columbia 30 Sport Dale MacPherson 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Jun/16 - 11:22:04 0:00:59:04 0:01:01:08 9 13
10   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran DNC 42.0 / 1.0980       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       2
3   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Shirley Fortune       3
4   USA 104 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       4
5   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       5
 
Melges 24
1   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       1
2   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres       2
3   USA 747 SlingSHOT Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr       3
4   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       4
5   GBR 593 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       5
6   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       6
7   USA 618 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       7
8   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       8
9   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       9
10   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       10
11   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       11
12   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter E Shumaker DNC       15  
13   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer DNC       15  
14   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack RET       15  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward / Greg Kinney       1
2   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       2
3   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       3
4   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer       4
5   USA 15339 Rumours T-10 Gary Snider/Tim Mullins Tim Mullins       5
6   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       6
7   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       7
8   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler DNC       10  
9   USA 112 Honour Too T-10 Tac Boston RET       10  
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys       2
3   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham       3
4   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       5
6   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk1 Theodore Mayer DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Circle E Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Shannon W Bush / Trey Sheehan       2
3   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       4
4   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       5
5   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       6
6   USA 1028 Macro Connect J 70 Skip Dieball       7
7   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       8
8   USA 1034 1034 J 70 Mike Welch SCP       8
9   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       9
10 North Sails  USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton       11
11   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       12
12   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       13
13 Ullman Sails  USA 1027 Raedwald J 70 Bob Pethick SCP       15
14   USA 1023 Sir-Cuss (*%&@#) J 70 Dan Klaasen       16
15   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       18
16   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       19
17   USA 482 Stark and Dormy J 70 Matt Wenzler SCP       19
18   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Dinse Scott       20
19 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines SCP       20
20   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling       21
21 Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Jason Geisz       22
22   USA 1029 USA 1029 J 70 Don Glover SCP       22
23   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       23
24   USA 1024 Perversion J 70 Dennis Dettmer       24
25   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry DNC       28  
26   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch DNS       28  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bells Beer Saganing Eagles Landing Casino Mount Gay Rum Bob Maxey Ford & Lincoln
Ullman Sails Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Zurn

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020