2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Ugotta Regatta - 2 Days Racing
ORR Division
ORR-B
1   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1.0950 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:36:52 0:01:46:52 0:01:57:01 1
2   USA 25439 Victrix 3 J 120 Curt Kime 0.9170 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 15:04:41 0:02:14:41 0:02:03:30 2
3   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark 0.9180 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 15:06:19 0:02:16:19 0:02:05:08 3
4   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.0910 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:46:55 0:01:56:55 0:02:07:33 4
5   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 0.9500 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 15:06:30 0:02:16:30 0:02:09:40 5
6   USA 84002 Denali^2 Carkeek 40 William McKinley 1.1090 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:46:59 0:01:56:59 0:02:09:44 6
7   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel & Dane Christy 1.0470 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:55:32 0:02:05:32 0:02:11:26 7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-A
1   Sm 2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 24.0 / 1.1324 31/Jul/16 - 14:50:58 0:02:05:58 0:02:22:39 1
2   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 31/Jul/16 - 14:54:11 0:02:09:11 0:02:24:47 2
3   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 30.0 / 1.1207 31/Jul/16 - 14:56:05 0:02:11:05 0:02:26:54 3
4   USA 975 FishTales Archambualt A40RC Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 31/Jul/16 - 14:58:10 0:02:13:10 0:02:28:28 4
5   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer 30.0 / 1.1207 31/Jul/16 - 14:57:47 0:02:12:47 0:02:28:49 5
6   USA 46957 Usual Suspects Farr 40 Modified Eric Wynsma -12.0 / 1.2082 31/Jul/16 - 14:48:44 0:02:03:44 0:02:29:30 6
 
PHRF-B
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh 33.0 / 1.1149 31/Jul/16 - 14:40:28 0:01:45:28 0:01:57:35 1
2   USA 006 Standard Deviation Farr 280 William Markel 39.0 / 1.1036 31/Jul/16 - 14:45:00 0:01:50:00 0:02:01:24 2
3   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 31/Jul/16 - 14:49:05 0:01:54:05 0:02:03:23 3
4   USA 52833 True Blue Corby 33 Jim Cresswell 60.0 / 1.0656 31/Jul/16 - 14:51:02 0:01:56:02 0:02:03:39 4
5   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Jul/16 - 14:53:53 0:01:58:53 0:02:04:50 5
6   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 75.0 / 1.0400 31/Jul/16 - 14:55:18 0:02:00:18 0:02:05:07 6
7   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer 33.0 / 1.1149 31/Jul/16 - 14:47:26 0:01:52:26 0:02:05:21 7
8   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Jul/16 - 14:55:20 0:02:00:20 0:02:06:22 8
9   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Jul/16 - 14:56:30 0:02:01:30 0:02:06:58 9
10   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Peter Sulick 39.0 / 1.1036 31/Jul/16 - 14:50:29 0:01:55:29 0:02:07:27 10
11   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Jul/16 - 14:57:44 0:02:02:44 0:02:08:53 11
12   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Jul/16 - 14:59:30 0:02:04:30 0:02:10:06 12
13   USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 51.0 / 1.0815 31/Jul/16 - 14:55:50 0:02:00:50 0:02:10:41 13
14   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 1.0815 31/Jul/16 - 14:59:08 0:02:04:08 0:02:14:15 14
 
PHRF - C
1   USA 617 Padawan 3 Melges 24 Christopher Lamb 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Jul/16 - 14:57:28 0:01:57:28 0:01:59:18 1
2   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Jul/16 - 14:58:22 0:01:58:22 0:02:00:13 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 108.0 / 0.9878 31/Jul/16 - 15:04:21 0:02:04:21 0:02:02:50 3
4   USA 492 Alligator Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Jul/16 - 15:01:30 0:02:01:30 0:02:03:24 4
5   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Jul/16 - 15:05:41 0:02:05:41 0:02:07:39 5
6   USA 659 Freedom Hunter Legend 37.5 James Cooper 108.0 / 0.9878 31/Jul/16 - 15:11:40 0:02:11:40 0:02:10:04 6
7   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Jul/16 - 15:07:43 0:02:07:43 0:02:10:19 7
8   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Jul/16 - 15:10:08 0:02:10:08 0:02:12:47 8
9   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Jul/16 - 15:10:26 0:02:10:26 0:02:13:06 9
10   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Jul/16 - 15:10:27 0:02:10:27 0:02:13:07 10
11   USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 Don Condit 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Jul/16 - 15:16:15 0:02:16:15 0:02:19:02 11
12   USA 360 Pointyhead J 80 Gary Stewart 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Jul/16 - 15:23:20 0:02:23:20 0:02:19:03 12
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 25358 Jaywalker J 42 William Stellin 81.0 / 1.0301 31/Jul/16 - 15:44:43 0:02:44:43 0:02:49:40 1
2   USA 007 Crescendo Alerion 33 Martin Sutter DNS 123.0 / 0.9658       3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 5 Escape Velocity M32 Ronald O'Hanley       1
2   SWE 23 Vikings M32 Nevin Snow       2
3   USA 24 XS Racing M32 XS Racing       3
4   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson       4
5   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       5
6   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jen Wilson       6
7   USA 280 Cherry Blast M32 Drew Wierda       7
8   USA 3232 Citrus Blast M32 Rick DeVos       8
 
J 70
1 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       1
2 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       2
3 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       3
4 90   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst       4
5 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       5
6 89   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       6
7 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       7
8 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       8
9 87   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       9
10 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       10
11 22   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       11
12 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       12
13 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       13
14 2   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       14
15 43   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       15
16 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNS       18
17 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann RET       18
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       1
2   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       2
3   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       3
4   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       4
5   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       5
6   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington       6
7   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       7
 
ORR Division
ORR-A
1   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1.1870 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:19:36 0:01:39:36 0:01:58:14 1
2   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 1.1320 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:24:49 0:01:44:49 0:01:58:39 2
3   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1.1870 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:20:36 0:01:40:36 0:01:59:25 3
4   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 1.1280 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:26:07 0:01:46:07 0:01:59:42 4
5   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1040 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:29:12 0:01:49:12 0:02:00:33 5
6   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.1250 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:28:36 0:01:48:36 0:02:02:10 6
7   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.1210 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:29:13 0:01:49:13 0:02:02:26 7
8   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.1250 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:28:58 0:01:48:58 0:02:02:35 8
9   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1720 (CC) 31/Jul/16 - 14:24:56 0:01:44:56 0:02:02:59 9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
J 111
1 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand 39.0 / 1.1036 31/Jul/16 - 14:35:44 0:01:45:44 0:01:56:41 1
2   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 39.0 / 1.1036 31/Jul/16 - 14:36:14 0:01:46:14 0:01:57:14 2
3   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 39.0 / 1.1036 31/Jul/16 - 14:36:39 0:01:46:39 0:01:57:42 3
4   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 39.0 / 1.1036 31/Jul/16 - 14:41:30 0:01:51:30 0:02:03:03 4
5   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 / 1.1036 31/Jul/16 - 14:41:32 0:01:51:32 0:02:03:05 5
 

2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       3
2 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       4
3 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       5
4 89   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       6
5 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       8
6 87   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       9
7 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       10
8 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       12
9 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       13
10 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       14
11 43   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       15
12 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNS       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019