2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 29/Jun/2016 07:10 PM 5.36 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 29/Jun/2016 07:15 PM 5.28 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 29/Jun/2016 07:20 PM 5.28 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 29/Jun/2016 07:25 PM 3.48 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0695 29/Jun/16 - 20:13:32 0:01:03:32 0:01:07:57 1 8
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 29/Jun/16 - 20:18:10 0:01:08:10 0:01:08:51 2 11
3   61740 Melges 32 Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 / 1.1905 29/Jun/16 - 20:08:19 0:00:58:19 0:01:09:26 3 12
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 93.0 / 1.0471 29/Jun/16 - 20:19:58 0:01:09:58 0:01:13:16 4 19
5   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 29/Jun/16 - 20:22:55 0:01:12:55 0:01:14:47 5 20
6   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 87.0 / 1.0582 29/Jun/16 - 20:21:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:15:47 6 22
7   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 87.0 / 1.0582 29/Jun/16 - 20:22:19 0:01:12:19 0:01:16:32 7 24
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 29/Jun/16 - 20:25:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:08:27 1 10
2   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 29/Jun/16 - 20:26:28 0:01:11:28 0:01:10:25 2 13
3   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 29/Jun/16 - 20:27:42 0:01:12:42 0:01:10:56 3 15
4   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 29/Jun/16 - 20:25:50 0:01:10:50 0:01:11:33 4 17
5   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 29/Jun/16 - 20:31:05 0:01:16:05 0:01:15:42 5 21
6   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 29/Jun/16 - 20:32:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:16:13 6 23
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 29/Jun/16 - 20:30:48 0:01:10:48 0:01:08:24 1 9
2   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 29/Jun/16 - 20:32:43 0:01:12:43 0:01:10:36 2 14
3   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 29/Jun/16 - 20:36:31 0:01:16:31 0:01:11:51 3 18
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 174.0 / 0.9174 29/Jun/16 - 20:16:55 0:00:51:55 0:00:47:38 1 1
2   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 29/Jun/16 - 20:18:27 0:00:53:27 0:00:50:25 2 2
3   USA 51950 Duet Jeanneau 37-2 Dmitry Kushnirsky 120.0 / 1.0000 29/Jun/16 - 20:15:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:50:36 3 3
4   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 29/Jun/16 - 20:27:43 0:01:02:43 0:00:52:12 4 4
5   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 141.0 / 0.9662 29/Jun/16 - 20:19:47 0:00:54:47 0:00:52:56 5 5
6   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 29/Jun/16 - 20:28:04 0:01:03:04 0:00:57:51 6 6
7   Uni 42351 White Hawk J 27 Joshua Rosenberg 123.0 / 0.9950 29/Jun/16 - 20:25:55 0:01:00:55 0:01:00:37 7 7
8   USA 910 Noony Ericson 32 Steven Bank 168.0 / 0.9259 29/Jun/16 - 20:42:01 0:01:17:01 0:01:11:19 8 16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022