2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 8
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
29/Jun/2016
07:10 PM
5.36 NM
10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
29/Jun/2016
07:15 PM
5.28 NM
10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
29/Jun/2016
07:20 PM
5.28 NM
10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
29/Jun/2016
07:25 PM
3.48 NM
10 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
81.0 / 1.0695
29/Jun/16 - 20:13:32
0:01:03:32
0:01:07:57
1
8
2
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
114.0 / 1.0101
29/Jun/16 - 20:18:10
0:01:08:10
0:01:08:51
2
11
3
61740
Melges 32
Melges 32
Paul Strauch
24.0 / 1.1905
29/Jun/16 - 20:08:19
0:00:58:19
0:01:09:26
3
12
4
USA 627
Tolo
J 105
Richie Palmer
93.0 / 1.0471
29/Jun/16 - 20:19:58
0:01:09:58
0:01:13:16
4
19
5
USA 42871
Sea Castle
C&C 34+
Samuel Cassell
105.0 / 1.0256
29/Jun/16 - 20:22:55
0:01:12:55
0:01:14:47
5
20
6
USA 41810
Sabotage
Soverel 33
Midn. Ethan Neubelt
87.0 / 1.0582
29/Jun/16 - 20:21:37
0:01:11:37
0:01:15:47
6
22
7
USA 33560
Sting
Soverel 33
Midn. Scott Johnston
87.0 / 1.0582
29/Jun/16 - 20:22:19
0:01:12:19
0:01:16:32
7
24
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1
USA 274
Kinsale
J 30
Michael White
135.0 / 0.9756
29/Jun/16 - 20:25:10
0:01:10:10
0:01:08:27
1
10
2
USA 30432
Mustang Sally
Tartan 10
James Dennis
129.0 / 0.9852
29/Jun/16 - 20:26:28
0:01:11:28
0:01:10:25
2
13
3
USA 381
Excalibur
J 30
Charles Hurd
135.0 / 0.9756
29/Jun/16 - 20:27:42
0:01:12:42
0:01:10:56
3
15
4
USA 63240
Akula
J 29 MHOB
Aleksandr Tichter
114.0 / 1.0101
29/Jun/16 - 20:25:50
0:01:10:50
0:01:11:33
4
17
5
USA 296
Wolf
J 29
Casey Rappold
123.0 / 0.9950
29/Jun/16 - 20:31:05
0:01:16:05
0:01:15:42
5
21
6
USA 285
Seaduced
J 80
Landy / Soohoo
129.0 / 0.9852
29/Jun/16 - 20:32:22
0:01:17:22
0:01:16:13
6
23
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1
USA 41879
Shearwater
Contessa 33
Walter Ziobro
141.0 / 0.9662
29/Jun/16 - 20:30:48
0:01:10:48
0:01:08:24
1
9
2
USA 40819
First Rate
Tartan 342
Lisa Woolsey
138.0 / 0.9709
29/Jun/16 - 20:32:43
0:01:12:43
0:01:10:36
2
14
3
USA 122
Live Wire
Pearson 33-2
James Lynch
159.0 / 0.9390
29/Jun/16 - 20:36:31
0:01:16:31
0:01:11:51
3
18
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 4256
Volcano
J 24
Fadi Dagher
174.0 / 0.9174
29/Jun/16 - 20:16:55
0:00:51:55
0:00:47:38
1
1
2
USA 73
New Freedom
Catalina 34
Mark Lasser
156.0 / 0.9434
29/Jun/16 - 20:18:27
0:00:53:27
0:00:50:25
2
2
3
USA 51950
Duet
Jeanneau 37-2
Dmitry Kushnirsky
120.0 / 1.0000
29/Jun/16 - 20:15:36
0:00:50:36
0:00:50:36
3
3
4
USA 163
Wavelength
Pearson Renegade
Bobby Waltz
241.0 / 0.8322
29/Jun/16 - 20:27:43
0:01:02:43
0:00:52:12
4
4
5
USA 547
Adagio
Beneteau Oceanis 411
Steve Schwartz
141.0 / 0.9662
29/Jun/16 - 20:19:47
0:00:54:47
0:00:52:56
5
5
6
USA 43375
Anarchy
Merit 25
Bob Dryer
174.0 / 0.9174
29/Jun/16 - 20:28:04
0:01:03:04
0:00:57:51
6
6
7
Uni 42351
White Hawk
J 27
Joshua Rosenberg
123.0 / 0.9950
29/Jun/16 - 20:25:55
0:01:00:55
0:01:00:37
7
7
8
USA 910
Noony
Ericson 32
Steven Bank
168.0 / 0.9259
29/Jun/16 - 20:42:01
0:01:17:01
0:01:11:19
8
16
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy