2009 Bayfield Race Week
Final Results Race 8
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
A Fleet
B Fleet
Cruising
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Cruising
PHRF
Cruising
03/Jul/2009
11:35 AM
12.3 NM
15 Kts
Racing
PHRF
A Fleet
03/Jul/2009
11:45 AM
12 NM
15 Kts
Racing
PHRF
B Fleet
03/Jul/2009
11:45 AM
9 NM
15 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising
1
USA 131
Sage
Catalina 38
Brian Tjosvold
117.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:54:00
0:02:19:00
0:01:55:00
1
1
2
USA 44
Escape
C&C 33 Mark II
John Rieke Kenny Good
133.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:07:00
0:02:32:00
0:02:04:44
2
2
3
USA 55???
Perfect Lady
Tartan
jim tack
135.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:16:30
0:02:41:30
0:02:13:49
3
3
4
Olo 2
O'day 35
Danny Saathoff
144.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:21:00
0:02:46:00
0:02:16:28
4
4
5
USA 35
Simba
tartan
lee ganz
90.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:18:00
0:02:43:00
0:02:24:33
5
5
6
USA 181
ILMATAR
Ranger
Chad Lowney
DNC
195.0
12
7
USA 788
ToucanPlay
Catalina
Todd Ginkel
DNC
120.0
12
8
USA 1
Mon Amie
Sloop 35
Mike Lamb
DNC
120.0
12
9
USA
Wind Way
Beneteau
Dennis Cullip
DNC
81.0
12
10
USA 41445
Freedom
C & C 44
Angie Griffin
DNC
66.0
12
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Racing Racing
PHRF Division
A Fleet
1
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
William Peterson
3.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:41:54
0:01:56:54
0:01:56:17
1
11
2
USA 39539
Chippewa
Farr395
Dave West
30.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:49:10
0:02:04:10
0:01:58:10
2
12
3
USA 40205
Papa Gaucho
J 35
Keith Stauber
69.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:01:46
0:02:16:46
0:02:02:58
3
13
4
USA 269
ZigZag
J 109
Jim Vaudreuil
66.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:02:44
0:02:17:44
0:02:04:31
4
14
5
USA 15002
Stars & Stripes
N/M 39
George Johns
75.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:05:17
0:02:20:17
0:02:05:16
5
15
6
USA 50296
KICKS
Tripp 33
Steve Henry
81.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:07:15
0:02:22:15
0:02:06:03
6
16
7
USA 41995
Angisina
Soverel
Perry P. King
75.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:07:28
0:02:22:28
0:02:07:27
7
17
8
USA 25547
Undaunted
Beneteau 36.7S
Michael Smith
75.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:10:13
0:02:25:13
0:02:10:12
8
18
9
USA 77899
Red Hawk
Sloop 40
Ralph Hodek
48.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:07:29
0:02:22:29
0:02:12:52
9
19
10
USA 41445
Voyager
C & C 44
Mike Spence
DNC
66.0
11
B Fleet
1
CAN 74094
Pennycress
C&C 37
Team Pennycress
108.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:36:44
0:01:51:44
0:01:35:31
1
1
2
USA 10064
Redhawk
C&C 38
Mark Janda
117.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:40:03
0:01:55:03
0:01:37:30
2
2
3
81
Strawman
J 92
Rob Finnigan
108.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:41:30
0:01:56:30
0:01:40:17
3
3
4
USA 41431
Ride
Morgan Nelson/Marek 36
Mike Moyle
90.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:41:07
0:01:56:07
0:01:42:37
4
4
5
USA 121
Zipper
Ultimate 20
Mark Dobie
159.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:55:43
0:02:10:43
0:01:46:52
5
5
6
USA 517
Blew Bayou
Merit 25
Rick Hughes
168.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:57:10
0:02:12:10
0:01:46:58
6
6
7
USA 539
Key of Sea
Ericson
Larry Mariette
168.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:57:11
0:02:12:11
0:01:46:59
7
7
8
USA 35
Semper Gumby
Ultimate 20
Nate Selstad
159.0
03/Jul/09 - 13:56:37
0:02:11:37
0:01:47:46
8
8
9
USA 227
You Sassy B!
Ultimate 20
Stephen Rose
159.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:00:41
0:02:15:41
0:01:51:50
9
9
10
USA 115
Allegro
S2 7.9
Bruce Marcus / Terry Brau
168.0
03/Jul/09 - 14:03:52
0:02:18:52
0:01:53:39
10
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy