2016 - CYC Monroe Fleet Page
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SA 7 PHRF Course B 23/Aug/2016 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  
SA 7 PHRF JAM 24/Aug/2016 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 24/Aug/2016 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 24/Aug/2016 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88) 24/Aug/2016 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF < 67) 24/Aug/2016 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF PHRF - Multihull 24/Aug/2016 07:15 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
Course B
1   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek   24/Aug/16 - 19:37:11 1:00:52:11 1:00:40:08 1 19
2   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom   24/Aug/16 - 19:42:12 1:00:57:12 1:00:45:53 3 21
 
JAM
1   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman   24/Aug/16 - 19:53:15 0:01:03:15 0:00:54:07 1 1
2   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo   24/Aug/16 - 19:55:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:00:01 2 8
3   USA 46730 de novo J 105 Mark Phelps   24/Aug/16 - 19:59:04 0:01:09:04 0:01:01:17 3 10
4   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski   24/Aug/16 - 20:34:07 0:01:44:07 0:01:40:21 4 18
5   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNF         6  
6   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC         8  
7   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC         8  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 411 Jing Bang T 10 David Finlay   24/Aug/16 - 20:05:48 0:01:10:48 0:00:59:31 1 6
2   USA 26215 Blueprint T 10 Karen & Mike Better   24/Aug/16 - 20:08:29 0:01:13:29 0:01:02:12 2 11
3   USA 311 Mutiny T 10 John Schellenbach DNC         7  
4   USA 26302 Water Works T 10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC         7  
5   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T 10 Nancy + Tim Snyder DNC         7  
6   USA 407 Terminal velocity T 10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC         7  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88)
1   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn   24/Aug/16 - 20:06:48 0:01:01:48 0:00:55:05 1 2
2   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   24/Aug/16 - 20:08:04 0:01:03:04 0:00:56:21 2 3
3   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J/35 Rick Reed   24/Aug/16 - 20:08:43 0:01:03:43 0:00:57:32 3 4
4   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco   24/Aug/16 - 20:15:25 0:01:10:25 0:01:03:42 4 12
5   USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   24/Aug/16 - 20:16:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:04:02 5 13
6   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch   24/Aug/16 - 20:19:24 0:01:14:24 0:01:06:37 6 17
7   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC         10  
8   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group DNC         10  
9   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC         10  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF < 67)
1   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield   24/Aug/16 - 20:11:08 0:01:01:08 0:00:57:39 1 5
2   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast   24/Aug/16 - 20:15:39 0:01:05:39 0:00:59:45 2 7
3 Evolutions Sails  USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver   24/Aug/16 - 20:17:05 0:01:07:05 0:01:01:11 3 9
4   USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   24/Aug/16 - 20:20:07 0:01:10:07 0:01:04:13 4.5 14
5   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher   24/Aug/16 - 20:16:54 0:01:06:54 0:01:04:13 4.5 15
6   40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer   24/Aug/16 - 20:16:02 0:01:06:02 0:01:05:46 6 16
7   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNC         12  
8   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy DNC         12  
9   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC         12  
10   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC         12  
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC         12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy