2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 4
Preliminary Results Race 8
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Melges 20
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
European Sailing Series // Act 4
One Design
Melges 20
03/Jul/2016
08:00 AM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 4 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1
65
ITA 65
STIG
Melges 20
Alessandro Rombelli
1
2
236
USA 236
Pacific Yankee
Melges 20
Drew Freides
2
3
50
ITA 50
FREMITO D'ARJA
Melges 20
Dario Levi
3
4
313
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Melges 20
John Kilroy
4
5
192
ITA 192
MEZZALUNA
Melges 20
Marco Franchini
5
6
206
ITA 206
Evinrude
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Emanuele Savoini
6
7
333
MON 333
OUT OF REACH
Melges 20
Guido Miani
7
8
261
RUS 261
NIKA
Melges 20
Vladimir Prosikin
8
9
296
RUS 296
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS
Melges 20
Igor Rytov
9
10
149
ITA 149
CAMAY
Melges 20
Lauro Bonora
10
11
401
USA 4014
PINTA
Melges 20
Michael Illbruck
11
12
275
RUS 275
VICTOR
Melges 20
Alexander Novoselov
12
13
270
ITA 270
MAOLCA
Melges 20
Manfredi Vianini Tolomei
13
14
137
RUS 137
ALEX TEAM
Melges 20
Alexander Mikhaylik
14
15
23
ITA 23
MASCALZONE LATINO JR.
Melges 20
Achille Onorato
15
16
265
RUS 265
RUSSOTRANS
Melges 20
Yuriy Morozov
16
17
255
RUS 2
PIROGOVO
Melges 20
Alexander Ezhkov
17
18
220
JPN 233
SWIFT MAGIC
Melges 20
Naoki Hirakawa
18
19
713
MON 713
SYNERGY GT
Melges 20
Valentin Zavadnikov
19
20
16
SUI 16
Section 16
Melges 20
Richard Davies
20
21
106
ITA 106
ASANTE SANA
Melges 20
Claudio Dutto
21
22
154
ITA 154
SPIRIT OF NERINA
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Mirko Bargolini
22
23
196
USA 196
MIDNIGHT SUN
Melges 20
Alexis Michas
23
24
311
USA 311
WildMan
Melges 20
Liam Kilroy
24
25
47
RUS 47
KOTYARA
Melges 20
Oleg Evdokimenko
25
26
414
GBR 414
Cinghiale
Melges 20
Rob Wilber
26
27
276
RUS 276
ROCKNROLLA
Melges 20
Vitaly Ignatenko
27
28
219
RSA 219
TNT racing
Melges 20
Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris
28
29
180
CZE 180
Aloha
Melges 20
Jan Kuchar
29
30
231
SUI 231
POURSUITE
Melges 20
Bernard Borter
30
31
216
JPN 216
Yasha Samuray
Melges 20
Ishida Yukihiro
31
32
107
RUS 107
LEVIATHAN
Melges 20
Maxim Titarenko
32
33
210
AUS 13
Transfusion
Merges 20
Guido Belgiorno-Nettis
33
34
156
RUS 156
MARUSSIA
Melges 20
Marina Kaverzina
34
35
109
ITA 155
SPIRIT OF NERINA CDV ERIX
Melges 20
Andrea Ferrari
35
36
157
ITA 157
ITA 157
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Francesco Farneti
36
37
44
RUS 044
RED OCTOBER
Melges 20
Artem Kuznetsov
37
38
25
MON 25
PATH
Melges 20
Anatoly Karachinskiy
38
39
205
ITA 205
FISHE
Melges 20
Alexey Bunzya
39
40
666
RUS 666
BLACK SHEEP
Melges 20
Ruslan Mukhametzyanov
40
41
158
ITA 158
TOMAHAWK
Melges 20
Stefano Santucci
41
42
161
GER 161
MOJITO
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Florian Rixner
42
43
159
AUT 159
N.N.
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Klaus Schober
DNC
51
44
301
MON 301
RAYA
Melges 20
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli
DNC
51
45
294
RUS 294
PIROGOVO EVOLUTION
Melges 20
Leonid Altunov
DNC
51
46
81
MON 81
081
Melges 20
Corrado Agusta
DNC
51
47
36
RUS 36
ANNA
Melges 20
Vladimir Silkin
DNC
51
48
264
POL 264
MAG TINY
Melges 20
Krzysztof Krempec
DNF
51
49
135
NED 135
Fantastichina
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Wilma Homann
UFD
51
50
185
RUS 185
ELF
Melges 20
Bunzya Alexey
UFD
51
2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 4
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 4 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1
206
ITA 206
Evinrude
Melges 20
Emanuele Savoini
6
2
154
ITA 154
SPIRIT OF NERINA
Melges 20
Mirko Bargolini
22
3
157
ITA 157
ITA 157
Melges 20
Francesco Farneti
36
4
161
GER 161
MOJITO
Melges 20
Florian Rixner
42
5
159
AUT 159
N.N.
Melges 20
Klaus Schober
DNC
51
6
135
NED 135
Fantastichina
Melges 20
Wilma Homann
UFD
51
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy