2016 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1 73   USA 73 Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson       1
2 33   USA 33 Angelfish Wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       2
3   USA 38 Steel Kilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt         3
4 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       4
5 164   n/a wave Hobbie catamaran wave matt wirth       5
6   USA 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis       6
7   100 Tiger Shark Wave Ken Farber       7
8   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader DNC       11  
9 17   17 Wave 17 Wave Skip Kaub DNC       11  
10 48   USA 48 MUSH MICHELLE HARMAN DNC         11  
 
Interlake
1   1332 Red Hot Interlake Bob Bradley       1
2   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott       2
3   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       3
4   842 Danger Zone Interlake Kevin Bradley DNC       7  
5   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka DNC       7  
6   1198 NewlyWed Interlake Michael Horvath DNC       7  
 
Daysailer
1   3797 Le Grand Fromage DaySailer Mike McCaffrey       1
2   USA 2772 BUBBA Day Sailer Mike Gillum       2
3   13162 Vagabondo Day Sailer Dave Keran       3
4   4536 Kanaka Day Sailer Robin Richards       4
5   USA 13158 Hot Flash Day Sailer Craig Lee       5
6   13076 Bay Storm Day Sailer Tami Chapman       6
7   USA 13157 Greased Lightning Day Sailer Molly Flanagan       7
8   2977 Merlin Day Sailer Brian Wilson       8
9   1868 Ojo Day Sailer J.P. Clowes       9
10   USA 1359 Buona Vita Day Sailer Robert Gaffney       10
11   USA DS 6962 Wild Thing Day Sailer Stanley Haavik DNC       15  
12   11 Sky Pilot Day Sailer Clark Teal DNC       15  
13   13164 Measures Up Day Sailer Michael Measures DNC       15  
14   USA 13156 Jamaican Me Crazy Day Sailer Robert Damon DNC       15  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017