2017 Sonar World Championship Regatta
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   USA 360 Spitfire Sonar Karl Ziegler / Bill Crane / Greg Stevens / Tom Kinney       1
2   USA 701 Fast Forward Sonar Peter Galloway / Garin Pace / Ched Proctor / Judy Lugar       2
3   CAN 754 Ping Sonar Andreas Josenhans / Kathryn Josenhans / Simon Bendal / Alex Ritchie       3
4   CAN 17 Scamp Sonar Phil Gow / Stuart Hebb / Gavin Flinn / Eric Koppernaes       4
5   CAN 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor / Andrew Sweet / Graham Hart / Stephen Taylor       5
6   CAN 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins / Drew Mitchell / Sandy Jenkins / Karl Mitchell       6
7 Quantum Sails  CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Franklin / Michael O' Connor / Chris MacDonald / Jamie Crreaser       7
8   CAN 425 Shenanagans Sonar Scott Covey / Scott Lutes / Paul Tingley / Evan Petley-Jones       8
9   CAN 834 Bella Rena Sonar Henry Demone / Colin Guthrie / Dirk Kneulman / Adam Taylor       9
10   USA 842 Wife Goes On Sonar Dawn Shumway / Megan Cucci / Lisa Dorsey / Donna Faust       10
11   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey / Rob Gale / Ed Steeves / Craig Noakes       11
12   USA 780 Happy to be in NS Sonar Skip Shumway / Tom Rufflin / Shane Onley / Doug Faust       12
13   USA 774 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr / Brian Hayes / Laura Jeffers / Max Flinn       13
14   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly / Tom Dauphinee John MacKay / Mark Mosher       14
15   CAN 629 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara / Peter McKenna Jonathan Chiasson / Dwayne Smithers       15
16   USA 841 Rafiki Sonar Eric Voss / Terry Shannon / Flip Wherheim / Dan Lawless       16
17   USA 827 Asubfour Sonar Eric Snavely / aslan sweeney / Jeff Calderon / Emily Fisher       17
18   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse / Geoffrey Dalzell / Bruce Hancock / Mat Murphy       18
19   CAN 75 ShoreEast Sonar Jon Ladha / Giles Oland / Tim Hornsby / Jamie Blunden       19
20 Quantum Sails  CAN 652 El Camino Sonar John Whynacht / Adam Roy / Ryan Himmelman / Paul Gallant       20
21   USA 539 Tabasco Sonar Michael Lucas / Holly Cullen / Bill Cook / Mary Laughlin       21
22   USA 687 Green Flash Sonar Kevin Schwarm / Henry Cole / Teddy Farnsworth / Patrick Robinson       22
23   CAN 355 Hearts3 Sonar Graham Eisenhauer / Graham Roy / James Luther / Georg Ernst       23
24   can 415 Pi sonar Glen Dexter / Sandy MacMillan / David Knickle / Sean Cox       24
25   USA 461 no name Sonar Jim Boughton / Jason Samuel / Amy Villalba / Gary Tenenbaum DNS       26  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

High Liner Banner
CIBC Eastlink Emera Atlantic Loto

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017