2017 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       1
2 20   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       2
3 5   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       3
4 6 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       4
5 3   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       5
6 13   USA 820 NastyBaby J 70 Rick Schaffer       6
7 19   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       7
8 15   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       8
9 17   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       9
10 2   USA 379 Brumby (Corinthian) J 70 Merritt and Chris Keffer       10
11 12   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       11
12 16   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart       12
13 9   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       13
14 4   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       14
15 7   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       15
16 14   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       16
17 1   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm (Corinthian) J 70 Steven Briggs       17
18 11   USA 1157 McFLY (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       18
19 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       19
20 8   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       20
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       1
2   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       2
3   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       3
4   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       4
5   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       5
6   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       6
7   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Ludington Sellers       7
 
C & C 30
1   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       1
2   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       2
3   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Tac Boston       3
4   USA 69 Hooligan C&C 30 Trey Sheehan DNC       6
5   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew RET       6
 

2017 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       1
2 6 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       4
3 17   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       9
4 2   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt and Chris Keffer       10
5 12   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       11
6 16   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart       12
7 9   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       13
8 4   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       14
9 7   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       15
10 14   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       16
11 1   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs       17
12 11   USA 1157 McFLY J 70 Sean O'Brien       18
13 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       19
14 8   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019