2010 112th Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Crusing Boats IRC IRC 18/Jul/2010 02:41 PM 3 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF 18/Jul/2010 02:41 PM 3 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design One Design Race/Cruiser 18/Jul/2010 02:46 PM 3 NM 5 Kts

Senior One Design One Design Etchells 18/Jul/2010 12:30 PM    
Senior One Design One Design IOD 18/Jul/2010 12:35 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Shields 18/Jul/2010 12:40 PM    
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 18/Jul/2010 12:45 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 17/Jul/2010 05:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Crusing Boats Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks 1.098 18/Jul/10 - 15:13:59 0:00:32:59 0:00:36:12 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerede 1.000 18/Jul/10 - 15:18:06 0:00:37:06 0:00:37:05 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNC 1.180       5  
 
One Design Division
One Design Race/Cruiser
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks         1
2   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall         2
3   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson         3
4   USA 334 Loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         4
5   USA 50988 Andiamo J 105 Paul Strauch         5
6   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam         6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 52835 Georgetown III - PHRF J-122 George Marks 33.0 18/Jul/10 - 15:13:59 0:00:32:59 0:00:31:20 1 1
2   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 18/Jul/10 - 15:18:47 0:00:37:47 0:00:32:14 2 2
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne - PHRF X-34 Frederick Heerede 93.0 18/Jul/10 - 15:18:06 0:00:37:06 0:00:32:27 3 3
4   USA 40444 Cadence J-34R Eric Nietsch 123.0 18/Jul/10 - 15:21:09 0:00:40:09 0:00:34:00 4 4
5   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos DNC 96.0       8  
6   USA 4210 Quintessence - PHRF NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNC -6.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley         1
2   USA 1222 Etchells Etchells Chris George Marx         2
3   USA 427 Etchells Etchells Skip Garllard         3
4   USA 1074 Etchells Etchells Janet Truney DNC         6  
5   1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone DNC         6  
 
IOD
1   USA 118 Dark Horse Int'l One Design Ed Briganti         1
2   USA 103 Black Arrow Int'l One-Design Marion Maneker         2
3   USA 117 IOD Int'l One-Design Wilson Bishop         3
4   USA 116 White Arrow Int'l One-Design Jeff Feehan DNC         6  
5   USA 5 IOD Int'l One-Design Jennifer Miller DNF         6  
 
Shields
1   USA 176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata,Campbell, Wertheim         1
2   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre         2
3   USA 221 Shield Shields Mike Carr         3
4   USA 142 Shields Shields Meyer, Johnston Gibbons         4
5   231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore         5
6   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K./James O'Brien/Lawless         6
7   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow         7
8   USA 41 Shields Shields O'Shea,Sawer Leonard         8
9   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz         9
10   106 Lady Shields John Mawe         10
11   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         11
12   USA 26 26 Tom O'Brien         12
13   USA 38 Shields Shields Jabart, Concher         13
14   USA 49 Uprising Shields Kevin Santee DNC         15  
 
S Boats
1   S17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck         1
2   USA 12 S Boat S Boat Sean Park         2
3   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley         3
4   USA 57 S Boat S Boat K & A McKemmey         4
5   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Mehlich         5
6   USA 20 S Boat S Boat Howard, Simmons DNC         7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1249 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Danny Pletsch         1
2   USA 1838 V 15 Vanguard 15 Megan Magill         2
3   USA 1010 V 15 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman         3
4   650 Hogan Vanguard 15 Scott Hogan         4
5   USA 425 V 15 Vanguard 15 Michael Menninger         5
6   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young         6
7   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata         7
8   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame         8
9   USA 1789 V 15 Vanguard 15 Carolyn Nye         9
10   USA 1839 V 15 Vanguard 15 Cardwell Potts         10
11   USA 424 424 Vanguard 15 David Dowd         11
12   USA 574 V 15 Vanguard 15 Stephane Lautner         12
13   USA 1327 None Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor         13
14   USA 432 V 15 Vanguard 15 Abby Rohman         14
15   USA 1547 The Hammer Vanguard 15 Sam Madden         15
16   USA 405 vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Zupon         16
17   USA 118 red alert Vanguard 15 Eric Beardsley         17
18   4 V 15 4 Vanguard 15 Scott Lubeliner         18
19   USA 998 998 Vanguard 15 Clark Dhein         19
20   1725 LYC Jr. Sailing Instructors Vanguard 15 Zeke Horowitz         20
21   USA 000 Panda's Folly Vanguard 15 Phil Kenutson DNC         27  
22   USA 1895 Ralph II Vanguard 15 David Owen DNC         27  
23   USA 633 v15 Vanguard 15 Gabe Jostrom DNC         27  
24   USA 1304 V 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart DNC         27  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy