2017 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
110
1   543 Lifeboat 110 Russell Robinson       1
2   445 Other Woman 110 Brendan Meyer       2
3   USA 632 retrad 110 Joe Berkeley       3
4   753 Powwow 110 Stewart Craig       4
5   USA 563/496 One Bell 110 Scott Pakenham       5
6   USA 754 Highwayman 110 Will Laidlaw       6
7   271 Wild Thing 110 Maggie Craig       7
8   usa 450 Wharf Rat 110 Ann Lewis       8
9   608 Goodfoot 110 Ross Weene / Eli Slater       9
10   693 Screaming Pelican 110 David West       10
11   687 Sugar Magnolia 110 Jeffrey Adam       11
12   418 Big Pink 110 Milly Biller       12
13   619 Tokoloshe 110 Cameron Chislett       13
14   751 Bluemoon 110 Daniel Nolan DNC       16  
15   736 ONE WAY Sport 110 Geoff Hurwitch DNS       16  
 
2.4mR
1   USA 142 none 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       1
2   USA 175 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       2
3   USA 28 No name 2.4mR Betsy Alison       3
4   USA 118 Slackometer 2.4mR Tim Ripley       4
5   USA 180 Ceilidh 2.4mR Carol Whitmer DNC       8  
6   USA 7 2.4 1 2.4mR Dee Smith DNS       8  
7   USA 115 (TBD) 2.4mR Sandy Hayes DNS       8  
 
29er
1   USA 2411 29er 29er Brooke Shachoy       1
2   ISV 1262 ISV 2302 29er Lake Sanford       2
3   ISV 2559 29er 29er Taylor Hasson       3
4   USA 2413 29er 29er sarah hardee       4
5   USA 22 none 29er Charlie Hibben       5
6   USA1473 29er 29er Connor Macken       6
7   USA 270 29er 29er GRIFFIN SPINNEY       7
8   USA 99 n/a 29er Joshua Bartoszuk DNC       9  
 
Etchells
1   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff       1
2   USA 1228 STELLA BLUE Etchells Steve Benjamin       2
3   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Marly Isler       3
4   1060 1060 Etchells Connor Needham       4
5   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan DNS       7  
6   USA 1105 Chemical Imbalance Etchells Robert Hitchcock DNS       7  
 
J 24
1   USA 4116 Fudgie J 24 Matthew Coughlin       1
2   USA 5208 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone       2
3   USA 5443 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham       3
4   USA 4103 Oswego NY J 24 Tom Doran       4
5   2547 Buckshot J 24 Steve Kirkpatrick       5
6   USA 2991 Passage East J 24 Ted Winston       6
7   USA 627 Dragon J 24 Nick Woviotis       7
8   USA 4453 Bearlymuven J 24 Lindsey Nahmias Turowski       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       9
10   USA 5432 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach DNS       12  
11   USA 58 Bangor packet J 24 Tony Parker DNS       12  
 
Laser Full
1   USA 207217 Johnny B. Goode Laser John Kirkpatrick       1
2   USA 195425 Fluffy Peter Shope         2
3   USA 187436 same as it ever was Laser Phil King       3
4   USA 162440 none Preston Duclos         4
5   182764 TBD Laser Nicholas Burroughs       5
6   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson       6
7   USA 161100 laser Laser David Frazier       7
8   USA 175233 194189 Laser Gabriel Hannon       8
9   USA 189811 Itiswhatitis Laser Peter Seidenberg       9
10   USA 176381 173684 Laser James Gardner       10
11   USA 194228 none Lynne Shore         11
12   USA 160954 Laser Laser Benjamin Russell       12
13   USA 181148 181148 Laser Matt Flood       13
14   USA 124697 124697 Laser Full Evan Boyd       14
15   USA 175221 175221 Laser David Krystaf       15
16   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath DNC       22  
17   USA 160215 160215 Laser Mark Stuhlmiller DNS       22  
18   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader DNS       22  
19   209684 Wangadangadugadangdang Laser Tom Dailey DNS       22  
20   212122 Cartel Laser Kurt Edwards DNS       22  
21   USA 177269 none Andrew Roosvelt DNS         22  
 
RS Aero
1   USA 1738 Aero 1738 RS Aero Tony Corkell       1
2   2210 None RS Aero Marc Jacobi       2
3   2275 NA RS Aero Hank Saurage       3
4   2122 None RS Aero Ash Beatty       4
5   1982 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai       5
6   USA 1422 RS Aero RS Aero Eric Aker       6
7   USA 2121 RSAero RS Aero Jerzy Sliwinski       7
8   1610 Aerostar RS Aero Gregory Popp       8
9   USA 2209 Aero RS Aero J.C. Raby       9
10   1424 Sogni del Garda RS Aero David Solnick       10
11   2119/2278 charter RS Aero Melissa Solnick       11
12   USA 1766 NA RS Aero Mike Lindstrom DNS       14  
13   1824 Aero 1824 RS Aero Michael Housley DNS       14  
 
M32
1   USA 32 Midtown Oyster Bar M32 Larry Silverstein       1
2   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       2
3   1350 13FIFTY M32 William Gammell       3
4   USA 003 Ultimate Pressure V M32 Peter Denton       4
 
 

2017 Newport Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken
Mt. Gay Rum
North Sails
Interlux
Wears Woody
Crystal Spring
Coca Cola
Granny Squibb

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017