2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Results Race 8
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Etchells
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Coral Reef Cup
One Design
Etchells
19/Mar/2017
01:18 PM
5.4 NM
14 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1
05
USA 1305
Clean Execution
(276)
Etchells
Michael Gavin
1
2
85
USA 1185
USA 1185
Etchells
Robert Allardice / TOMAS HORNOS / ROBERT ALLARDICE / JOSH REVKIN
2
3
29
UKR 1297
1297
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko
3
4
80
USA 1280
Freedom
Etchells
Craig Mense
4
5
18
GBR 1418
Strait Dealer
Etchells
David Franks
5
6
38
GBR 1438
Swedish Blue
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Ante Razmilovic
6
7
82
USA 1282
Athena
Etchells
John Donnelly / Ezra Culver / Stu deLisser
7
8
14
USA 1414
Skanky Gene
Etchells
Jay Cross
8
9
34
GBR 1434
Alfie
Etchells
Lawrie Smith
9
10
41
USA 1415
La Tormenta
Etchells
Shannon W Bush
10
11
71
USA 1371
USA 1371
Etchells
Ken Womack
11
12
28
USA 1228
Terrapin
Etchells
Steve Benjamin / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty / Stuart McNay
12
13
27
CAN 1327
Blackadder
Etchells
Enrique Quintero
13
14
03
USA 1303
Wizard
Etchells
Douglas McKeige
14
15
63
USA 1363
1363
Etchells
Michael Goldfarb
15
16
20
USA 1208
Gumption3
Etchells
Kevin Grainger
16
17
72
CAN 1426
Press Gang
Etchells
Christina Medland
17
18
39
USA 1239
Leading Edge
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow
18
19
25
USA 1225
TBC
Etchells
Tom Abrey / Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke
19
20
24
USA 1424
GBR 1424
Etchells
Barry Parkin
20
21
68
USA 1168
Mahalaga
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman
21
22
22
USA 1202
Jeremiah
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Jonah Pruitt
22
23
12
BER 1412
Tiburon
Etchells
Mark Watson
23
24
94
CAN 1094
John Deere
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb
24
25
89
USA 1198
America Jane II
Etchells
Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Kamilar / Evan Aras
25
26
93
CAN 993
Southern Etchells
Etchells
Jerry Wendt
26
27
07
USA 1307
Nemesis
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Jeff Nehms
27
28
73
USA 1373
Victory
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza
28
29
44
GBR 1441
Highlife
Etchells
Peter Rogers
29
30
17
GBR 1417
China Wight
Etchells
Nicholas Stagg
30
31
11
USA 1111
Crapshoot
(Corinthian)
Etchells
Patricia Stadel
DNC
33
32
26
Usa 1126
Ninkasi
Etchell
Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Phil Toth
DNF
33
2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1
29
UKR 1297
1297
Etchells
Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko
3
2
38
GBR 1438
Swedish Blue
Etchells
Ante Razmilovic
6
3
39
USA 1239
Leading Edge
Etchells
Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow
18
4
68
USA 1168
Mahalaga
Etchells
Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman
21
5
22
USA 1202
Jeremiah
Etchells
Jonah Pruitt
22
6
94
CAN 1094
John Deere
Etchells
Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb
24
7
07
USA 1307
Nemesis
Etchells
Jeff Nehms
27
8
73
USA 1373
Victory
Etchells
Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza
28
9
11
USA 1111
Crapshoot
Etchells
Patricia Stadel
DNC
33
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy