2017 J/70 Class Open European Championship and 2017 J/70 Corinthian Class European
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 24   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J/70 Peter Duncan         1
2 43   GBR 744 RTYC Academy (Corinthian) J/70 Tim Gratton       2
3 12   GBR 118 PHAN J/70 Jeremy Thorp       3
4 33   ITA 853 PETITE TERRIBLE J/70 Claudia Rossi       4
5 26   MON 707 PICCININA J/70 STEFANO ROBERTI       5
6 1   RUS 1 ArtTube J/70 Valeria Kovalenko       6
7 21   GBR 4 Calypso J/70 Calascione/ Ripard       7
8 22   GBR 433 Baby J (Corinthian) J/70 anthony Esse       8
9 40   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J/70 Jack Davies         9
10 10   FRA 114 paprec recyclage (Corinthian) J/70 mellano thomas       10
11 3   ITA 1047 Sport Cube J/70 Germano Scarpa         11
12 37   GBR 933 Darcey J/70 Clive Bush       12
13 39 Quantum Sails  ESP 961 Noticia J/70 Luis Martín Cabiedes José María Torcida         13
14 14   GBR 1209 Alfie J/70 Ossie Stewart       14
15 30   GER 797 Just In Time (Corinthian) J/70 Gordon Nickel       15
16 25   ESP 661 Sailway Bluesock J/70 Gonzalo Araujo       16
17 18   GBR 282 oceanrope.com (Corinthian) J/70 Adam Munday       17
18 32   GBR 801 ESF Energy (Corinthian) J/70 Allan Higgs       18
19 15 Ullman Sails  GBR 123 Team Spitfire (Corinthian) J/70 Simon Ling       19
20 28   GBR 739 Sceptre (Corinthian) J/70 Greg Hall       20
21 45   Esp 666 Petit palace hotels J/70 Jesus Pintos       21
22 44   GBR 746 Dirty J/70 Alex / Anthony Locke       22
23 38   GBR 937 Injunction (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Venables         23
24 29   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J/70 Patrick Liardet       24
25 41   SUI 976 Agera3 J/70 Fredrik Hedlund       25
26 27   GBR 718 BlackJax (Corinthian) J/70 Philip Chandler         26
27 13   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J/70 David McLeman       27
28 42   GBR 745 The Jean Genie J/70 Mark Lees       28
29 11 North Sails  GBR 742 Chaotic J/70 Nick Phillips       29
30 36   NED 927 Kim from Holland (Corinthian) J/70 Alwin Van Daelen         30
31 35   NED 895 Waterland Monnickendam - She Sails (Corinthian) J/70 Rikst Dijkstra       31
32 23   GER 439 JooJanta (Corinthian) J/70 Holger Neuhaus       32
33 19   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) J/70 Andrew Barraclough       33
34 31   GBR 800 DSP (Corinthian) J/70 Doug Struth         34
35 9 North Sails  GBR 1124 F'in Majic 2 J/70 Simon Childs       35
36 46   GBR 738 The J Team J/70 Richard White       36
37 34   GBR 868 Jackal (Corinthian) J/70 Simon/Kim Spraggs/Ridge       37
38 16   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Northmore DNC       43
39 17   GBR 259 Jester (Corinthian) J/70 Nick Clarke DNC       43
40 7   GBR 108 JElvis 7* J/70 Martin Dent DNF       43
41 20   NED 921 NN (Corinthian) J/70 Max Visser DNF       43
42 2   GBR 101 Mjölnir (Corinthian) J/70 Thor Askeland OCS       43
 

2017 J/70 Class Open European Championship and 2017 J/70 Corinthian Class European
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 43   GBR 744 RTYC Academy J/70 Tim Gratton       2
2 22   GBR 433 Baby J J/70 anthony Esse       8
3 40   GBR 972 Yeti J/70 Jack Davies         9
4 10   FRA 114 paprec recyclage J/70 mellano thomas       10
5 30   GER 797 Just In Time J/70 Gordon Nickel       15
6 18   GBR 282 oceanrope.com J/70 Adam Munday       17
7 32   GBR 801 ESF Energy J/70 Allan Higgs       18
8 15 Ullman Sails  GBR 123 Team Spitfire J/70 Simon Ling       19
9 28   GBR 739 Sceptre J/70 Greg Hall       20
10 38   GBR 937 Injunction J/70 Steve Venables         23
11 29   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet       24
12 27   GBR 718 BlackJax J/70 Philip Chandler         26
13 13   GBR 1206 Offbeat J/70 David McLeman       27
14 36   NED 927 Kim from Holland J/70 Alwin Van Daelen         30
15 35   NED 895 Waterland Monnickendam - She Sails J/70 Rikst Dijkstra       31
16 23   GER 439 JooJanta J/70 Holger Neuhaus       32
17 19   GBR 290 Jenga8 J/70 Andrew Barraclough       33
18 31   GBR 800 DSP J/70 Doug Struth         34
19 34   GBR 868 Jackal J/70 Simon/Kim Spraggs/Ridge       37
20 16   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting J/70 Steve Northmore DNC       43
21 17   GBR 259 Jester J/70 Nick Clarke DNC       43
22 20   NED 921 NN J/70 Max Visser DNF       43
23 2   GBR 101 Mjölnir J/70 Thor Askeland OCS       43
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Alfa Romeo
Raymarine North Sails Baltic Ocean Rope
Race Geek Key Yaching Synergy Grill Ocean Safety
SOAK Racing MDL Marinas MMC Diving Services Harken

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019