2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 09/Aug/17 - 19:28:18 0:01:28:18 0:01:30:23 1 26
2   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 / 1.0762 09/Aug/17 - 19:25:09 0:01:25:09 0:01:31:38 2 27
3   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 09/Aug/17 - 19:32:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:35:07 3 28
4   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 09/Aug/17 - 19:31:12 0:01:31:12 0:01:35:09 4 29
5 97   100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 97.0 / 1.0046 09/Aug/17 - 19:37:07 0:01:37:07 0:01:37:34 5 30
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck 153.0 / 0.9246 09/Aug/17 - 19:27:10 0:01:22:10 0:01:15:58 1 19
2   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 09/Aug/17 - 19:32:04 0:01:27:04 0:01:18:04 2 21
3   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 09/Aug/17 - 19:28:23 0:01:23:23 0:01:18:47 3 22
4   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo 165.0 / 0.9091 09/Aug/17 - 19:34:40 0:01:29:40 0:01:21:31 4 23
5   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 09/Aug/17 - 19:34:28 0:01:29:28 0:01:24:02 5 25
6   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
7   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       9  
8   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer Finley Mattos DNC 124.0 / 0.9644       9  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 / 0.9246 09/Aug/17 - 19:20:48 0:01:10:48 0:01:05:28 1 4
2   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 09/Aug/17 - 19:22:50 0:01:12:50 0:01:07:44 2 10
3   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 09/Aug/17 - 19:27:47 0:01:17:47 0:01:08:08 3 12
4   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud 171.0 / 0.9015 09/Aug/17 - 19:32:27 0:01:22:27 0:01:14:20 4 18
5   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 09/Aug/17 - 19:35:42 0:01:25:42 0:01:16:37 5 20
6   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman 186.0 / 0.8832 09/Aug/17 - 19:44:49 0:01:34:49 0:01:23:45 6 24
7   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier DNC 169.0 / 0.9040       12  
8   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC 151.0 / 0.9272       12  
9   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
10   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC 110.0 / 0.9848       12  
11   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNF 121.0 / 0.9687       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima 192.0 / 0.8760 09/Aug/17 - 19:29:45 0:01:14:45 0:01:05:29 1 5
2   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins 216.0 / 0.8486 09/Aug/17 - 19:33:20 0:01:18:20 0:01:06:28 2 7
3   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 09/Aug/17 - 19:37:06 0:01:22:06 0:01:09:40 3 14
4   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey 186.0 / 0.8832 09/Aug/17 - 19:36:46 0:01:21:46 0:01:12:13 4 16
5   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
6   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
7   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
8   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coster Phil Kinder DNC 226.0 / 0.8376       11  
9   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway RET 174.0 / 0.8978       11  
10   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual RET 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 09/Aug/17 - 19:42:45 0:01:22:45 0:01:06:39 1 8
2   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 09/Aug/17 - 19:47:52 0:01:27:52 0:01:08:59 2 13
3   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 09/Aug/17 - 19:48:22 0:01:28:22 0:01:09:53 3 15
4   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 207.0 / 0.8587 09/Aug/17 - 19:45:07 0:01:25:07 0:01:13:05 4 17
5   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne DNC 270.0 / 0.7927       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 09/Aug/17 - 19:41:07 0:01:16:07 0:00:58:42 1 1
2   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 09/Aug/17 - 19:43:26 0:01:18:26 0:01:00:29 2 2
3   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 293.0 / 0.7711 09/Aug/17 - 19:48:55 0:01:23:55 0:01:04:42 3 3
4   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright 293.0 / 0.7711 09/Aug/17 - 19:50:07 0:01:25:07 0:01:05:38 4 6
5   168 PHOX Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 09/Aug/17 - 19:52:35 0:01:27:35 0:01:07:32 5 9
6   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 09/Aug/17 - 19:52:56 0:01:27:56 0:01:07:48 6 11
7   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
8   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
9   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
10   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
11   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney DNS 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019