2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 13/Jul/2017 07:10 PM 2.7 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 13/Jul/2017 07:15 PM 2.7 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 13/Jul/2017 07:15 PM 2.7 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 13/Jul/2017 07:20 PM 2.7 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 13/Jul/2017 07:20 PM 2.7 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 13/Jul/2017 07:25 PM 2.7 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 / 0.8387 13/Jul/17 - 20:12:14 0:01:02:14 0:00:52:12 1 14
2   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 13/Jul/17 - 20:13:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:54:23 2 17
3   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 / 0.9015 13/Jul/17 - 20:13:03 0:01:03:03 0:00:56:50 3 20
4   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Douglas Gould 162.0 / 0.9129 13/Jul/17 - 20:16:45 0:01:06:45 0:01:00:56 4 23
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 / 0.9366 13/Jul/17 - 20:13:14 0:00:58:14 0:00:54:32 1 18
2   Uni 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 135.0 / 0.9489 13/Jul/17 - 20:16:24 0:01:01:24 0:00:58:16 2 22
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 93.0 / 1.0109 13/Jul/17 - 20:09:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:54:54 1 19
2   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 84.0 / 1.0252 13/Jul/17 - 20:10:32 0:00:55:32 0:00:56:56 2 21
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 / 0.9573 13/Jul/17 - 20:08:54 0:00:48:54 0:00:46:49 1 1
2   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 13/Jul/17 - 20:09:59 0:00:49:59 0:00:47:01 2 3
3   USA 197 CAYUGA LASER 28 Eric Letellier 135.0 / 0.9489 13/Jul/17 - 20:10:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:48:16 3 4
4   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 13/Jul/17 - 20:09:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:48:56 4 9
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Jul/17 - 20:08:12 0:00:48:12 0:00:48:30 1 6
2   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Jul/17 - 20:08:22 0:00:48:22 0:00:48:40 2 7
3   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Jul/17 - 20:08:33 0:00:48:33 0:00:48:51 3 8
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Jul/17 - 20:08:51 0:00:48:51 0:00:49:09 4 10
5   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 93.0 / 1.0109 13/Jul/17 - 20:09:03 0:00:49:03 0:00:49:35 5 11
6   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Jul/17 - 20:09:23 0:00:49:23 0:00:49:41 6 12
7   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Loic Moisand 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Jul/17 - 20:09:43 0:00:49:43 0:00:50:01 7 13
8   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Jul/17 - 20:11:45 0:00:51:45 0:00:52:33 8 15
9   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Jul/17 - 20:12:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:52:51 9 16
 
Spin Class 6
1   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 39.0 / 1.1036 13/Jul/17 - 20:07:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:46:52 1 2
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -18.0 / 1.2218 13/Jul/17 - 20:04:31 0:00:39:31 0:00:48:17 2 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020