2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 4
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       1
2 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       2
3 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR Melges 20 Achille Onorato       3
4 65   ITA 65 OPENJOBMETIS/STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       4
5 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       5
6 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       6
7 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov / Konstantin Besputin / Anton Sergeev       7
8 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO SAILING Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov       8
9 219   RSA 219 TNT Melges 20 Tina Plattner / Tony Norris       9
10 44   RUS 044 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Artem Kuznetsov       10
11 183   ITA 183 4 SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       11
12 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       12
13 206   ITA 206 EVINRUDE (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       13
14 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       14
15 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       15
16 288   MON 4444 ARCORA Melges 20 Orel Kalomeni       16
17 236   CRO 236 CRO-A-SAIL Melges 20 Miroslav Reljanovic       17
18 276   RUS 276 ROCKNROLLA Melges 20 Dmitry Samokhin       18
19 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev       19
20 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       20
21 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHIN Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana       21
22 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       22
23 146 North Sails  DEN 146 GT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Anders Junker Nielsen       23
24 81   MON 81 COIMMVEST Melges 20 Corrado Agusta       24
25 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       25
26 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       26
27 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       27
28 167 North Sails  AUS 167 AUDI SUNSHINE COAST Melges 20 Rodney Jones       28
29 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       29
30 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Vladimir Silkin       30
31 277   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       31
32 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Waldemar Salata       32
33 181   ITA 181 MENDIETA Melges 20 Luigi Giannattasio DNF       36  
34 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altukhov DNS       36  
35 125   CRO 104 ŠIBENIK Melges 20 Selcuk Balci DNS         36  
 
 

2017 Melges 20 World League European Division // Event 4
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 EVINRUDE Melges 20 Marco Giannini       13
2 137   RUS137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       22
3 146 North Sails  DEN 146 GT Melges 20 Anders Junker Nielsen       23
4 135   NED 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       26
5 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       29
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Melges World League Partners

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017