2017 American Yacht Club High Performance Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Circle Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       1
2   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Joe Healey Bob McHugh       2
3   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame       3
4   USA 163 JTT Viper 640 Cardwell Potts       4
5   USA 253 Moxie Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       5
6   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       6
7   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       7
8   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       8
9   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom       9
10 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       10
11   USA 237 237 Justin Scott         11
12   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       12
13   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert       13
14 5   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau | Eleni Asimacopoulos       14
15   USA 207 Nene Viper 640 Fletcher Boland | Carolyn Marsh       15
16   170 Midnight rider Viper David Dougherty       16
17   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       17
18   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Marion Maneker       18
19   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt       19
20   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNC       25  
21   USA 37 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin DNC       25  
22   175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow DNC       25  
23 16   235 Jackpot Viper Brad Boston Lee Shuckerow DNC       25  
24   USA 182 Schnickle Fritz Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       25  
 
J 70
1   USA 95 MUSE J/70 Joe Bardenheier Heather Gregg       1
2   USA 501 Button Fly J/70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       2
3 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       3
4 3   USA 3 Flojito 3 JT J 70 Jack Franco       4
5 70   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       5
6 6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       6
7 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy       7
8   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       8
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 AFRICA J70 Jud Smith       9
10 88   88 USA 88 J 70 Maddie Ploch       10
11 23   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       11
12   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon       12
13   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       13
14   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       14
15   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       15
16   USA 527 Tonic J70 Alexander Giordano       16
17   USA 84 Bazinga! J/70 Daniel Goldberg       17
18   USA 903 Playdate J 70 john logue       18
19   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       19
20 29   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz DNC       22  
21   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten DNF       22  
 
K6
1   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear         1
2   USA 181 Minimax K6 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 183 183 K6 Mark Reiss       3
4   210 K6-210 K6 CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL       4
5   177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll       5
6   174 No Business K6 Lisl Dunlop DNC       9  
7   180 Sorcerer K6 Todd Conklin DNC       9  
8   USA 193 Sea-ducer K6 William Florio DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Circle Racing
One Design Division
International 420
1   USA 55876 USA56365 i420 Carmen Cowles       1
2   USA 55617 55617 I420 JC Hermus         2
3   USA 56264 I420 International 420 Thomas Hall       3
4   USA 56079 International 420 International 420 Michele Lahrkamp       4
5 8   USA 55172 I420 I420 Payton Thompson       5
6   Usa 000 I420 I420 Torrey Chisari/ Hannah Nightingale       6
7   USA 56109 I420 I420 Hannah Freeman       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019