2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star 11/Feb/2018 01:06 PM 6 NM 12 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 (Classic) Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 59   USA 8466 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       2
3 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue (Classic) Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks       3
4 71   USA 8522 8522 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       4
5 18   USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       5
6 04   IRL 8527 Dafne (Youth) Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       6
7 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine (Classic) Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       7
8 07   BRA 8510 Stupial (Classic) Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       8
9 51   SWE 8517 8517 (Grand Master) star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       9
10 35   USA 8250 Rachel (Grand Master) Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       10
11 16   CAN 8445 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       11
12 10   USA 8440 8440 (Masters) Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       12
13 57   USA 8000 M (Masters) Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       13
14 93   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       14
15 21   USA 8521 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       15
16 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       16
17 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       17
18 98   UKR 8493 Star (Grand Master) Vasyl Gureyev         18
19 77   USA 7999 7999 (Youth) Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming       19
20 05   USA 8504 Ant (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       20
21 29   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       21
22 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III (Youth) star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       22
23 24   USA 8379 8379 (Classic) Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       23
24 27   USA 8217 Tesser (Grand Master) Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       24
25 06   USA 8506 Shifts Happen (Classic) Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       25
26 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       26
27 33   GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       27
28 99   BRA 8172 CB2 (Classic) Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       28
29 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente (Masters) Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       29
30 83   GER 8311 8404 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       30
31 58   SWE 8358 Lobster (Exalted Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson       31
32 14   CAN 8271 8271 (Grand Master) Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       32
33 88   USA 800 800 (Grand Master) Star James Babel / Scott Benson       33
34 52   USA 8148 8148 (Classic) Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst       34
35 30   USA 6860 Furious George (Youth) Star Neal Turluck DNS       48  
36 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 (Youth) Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNS       48  
37 01   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly (Masters) Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNS       48  
38 61   USA 66 Star (Masters) Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf DNS       48  
39 22   USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNS       48  
40 02   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook DNS       48  
41 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com (Classic) Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray DNS       48  
42 63   USA 8063 Grinch (Masters) Star Bert Collins DNS       48  
43 44   USA 8083 8083 (Masters) Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart DNS       48  
44 79   USA 8401 Star (Youth) Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman DNS         48  
45 31   USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann DNS         48  
46 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) Star James Revkin / Nate Barton RET       48  
47 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas (Classic) Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess RET       48  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks       3
3 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       7
4 07   BRA 8510 Stupial Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       8
5 24   USA 8379 8379 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       23
6 06   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       25
7 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       28
8 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst       34
9 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray DNS       48  
10 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess RET       48  
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       30
2 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson       31
3 02   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook DNS       48  
4 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann DNS         48  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       4
2 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       5
3 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       9
4 35   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       10
5 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       11
6 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       14
7 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       17
8 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev         18
9 05   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       20
10 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       24
11 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       27
12 14   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       32
13 88   USA 800 800 Star James Babel / Scott Benson       33
14 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNS       48  
15 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton RET       48  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       12
2 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       13
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       15
4 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       21
5 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       26
6 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       29
7 01   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNS       48  
8 61   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf DNS       48  
9 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins DNS       48  
10 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart DNS       48  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 04   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       6
2 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       16
3 77   USA 7999 7999 Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming       19
4 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       22
5 30   USA 6860 Furious George Star Neal Turluck DNS       48  
6 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNS       48  
7 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman DNS         48  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021