2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Western Hemisphere Championship One Design Star 15/Apr/2018 12:19 PM   18 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 82   BRA 8210 Tati Quebra Barraco Star Jorge Zarif / Guilherme De almeida         1
2 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 (Masters) Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       2
3 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         3
4 93   BRA 8393 Capatosta Star Marcelo Bellotti / Mauricio Bueno         4
5 74   BRA 8474 Renata (Masters) Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         5
6 21   USA 8521 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         6
7 10   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Luca Modena / MARCELLO SANSONE         7
8 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       8
9 00   USA 8000 USA 8000 (Masters) Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         9
10 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Phil Toth RDG         9.3
11 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         10
12 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         11
13 51   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         12
14 52   USA 8520 Rachel (Grand Master) Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         13
15 98   ARG 8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         14
16 04   USA 8504 Picnic (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         15
17 59   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins         16
18 45   CAN 8445 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         17
19 02   USA 8502 USA 8502 (Masters) Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         18
20 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         19
21 99   SUI 8499 Fram (Masters) Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         20
22 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich         21
23 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 (Grand Master) Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         22
24 46   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       23
25 58   SWE 8358 Lobster (Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         24
26 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         25
27 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         26
28 53   USA 8153 USA 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Chad Easley         27
29 20   USA 6320 Bingo X (Grand Master) Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         28
30 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej DNF         38  
31 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess DNS       38  
32 84   USA 8484 Barakablue (Exalted Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras DNS       38  
33 08   ARG 8008 Sarexpress (Grand Master) Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet DNS         38  
34 15   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson DNS         38  
35 61   GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise DNS         38  
36 41   USA 8410 T2 (Grand Master) Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker DNS         38  
37 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead (Grand Master) Star John Dane III / Tim Ray RET         38  
 

2018 International Star Class Western Hemisphere Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren         25
2 87   CAN 7887 USA 7887 Star John Hokanson / Marcel Beltz         26
3 39   USA 8439 USA 8439 Star Bob Teitge / Thad Brej DNF         38  
4 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Antonio Tsotras DNS       38  
5 15   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson DNS         38  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         3
2 40   USA 8440 USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Rick Peters         10
3 22   USA 8522 USA 8459 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter         11
4 51   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad         12
5 52   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Brad Nichol         13
6 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise         14
7 04   USA 8504 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih         15
8 45   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner         17
9 71   CAN 8271 USA 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin         22
10 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Bo Selko         24
11 20   USA 6320 Bingo X Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         28
12 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Richard Burgess DNS       38  
13 08   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet DNS         38  
14 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise DNS         38  
15 41   USA 8410 T2 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker DNS         38  
16 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray RET         38  
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 66   USA 8466 USA 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Arthur Lopes       2
2 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves         5
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         6
4 00   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Aruthur Anosov / David Caesar         9
5 02   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         18
6 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         19
7 99   SUI 8499 Fram Star Christoph Gautschi / Tina Gautschi         20
8 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Charlie Koules       23
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022