2011 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

South Course One Design J 109 Div 1 02/Oct/2011 12:25 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2 02/Oct/2011 12:30 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 02/Oct/2011 12:35 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF Div 4 02/Oct/2011 12:40 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 80 Div 5 02/Oct/2011 12:45 PM 3.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 1
1   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       1
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       2
3   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       3
4   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       6  
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       6  
 
Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       1
2   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown       2
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       3
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       4
5   USA 60244 Opus One Beneteau First 36.7 Ron Ross       5
6   USA 52092 Puck III Benetau First 36.7 Ian Westergren       6
7   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       7
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 1208 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       4
5   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       5
6   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       6
7   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz       7
8   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       8
9   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       9
10   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       10
11   USA 92 Jaded J 105 Peter Rugg/ Dudley Nostrand       11
12   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       12
13   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson       13
14   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       14
15   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       15
16   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall       16
17   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       17
18   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       18
19   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam DNC       20  
 
J 80 Div 5
1   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin DNC       13  
2   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel DNC       13  
3   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg DNC       13  
4   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello DNC       13  
5   USA 352 USA 352 J 80 Kerry Klingler DNC       13  
6   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus DNC       13  
7   USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli DNC       13  
8   USA 130 Soul Rebel J 80 Richard Rubel DNC       13  
9   ISV 1122 Portsmouth Princess J 80 Timothy Pitts DNC       13  
10   USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck Jr DNC       13  
11   USA 1172 Goose J 80 Chris Bulger DNC       13  
12   USA 1002 Juggenaut J 80 Mike Zupon DNC       13  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 4
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 02/Oct/11 - 13:22:50 0:00:42:50 0:00:37:07 1 1
2   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 02/Oct/11 - 13:24:53 0:00:44:53 0:00:37:51 2 2
3   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek 111.0 02/Oct/11 - 13:25:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:38:43 3 3
4   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 02/Oct/11 - 13:24:50 0:00:44:50 0:00:38:56 4 4
5   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 02/Oct/11 - 13:26:08 0:00:46:08 0:00:39:06 5 5
6   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 111.0 02/Oct/11 - 13:26:31 0:00:46:31 0:00:39:29 6 6
7   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 02/Oct/11 - 13:25:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:39:37 7 7
8   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/N Timothy Weber DNC 123.0       10  
9   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Matheus Hovers DNC 114.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020