2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 90   USA 1090 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       1
2 35   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Pete Levesque       2
3 93   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       3
4 64   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       4
5 82   USA 382 Alzo J 22 Pat Curran       5
6 77   USA 677 CapstanConsulting J 22 Brad Julian       6
7 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       7
8 89   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jacob Doyle       8
9 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       9
10 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       10
11 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       11
12 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       12
13 4   USA 1504 Rythmic Pumping J 22 Aden King       13
14 94   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       14
15 76   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       15
16 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       16
17 66   USA 586 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl       17
18 46   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass       18
19 87   USA 687 Rambuller J 22 Patrick Isherwood       19
20 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       20
21 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       21
22 36   USA 1536 Hotticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       22
23 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       23
24 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       24
25 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna       25
26 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt DUnbar       26
27 33   USA 1233 Road Runner J 22 Mariel Yarbrough       27
28 21   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato DNC       33  
29 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes DNC       33  
30 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder DNC       33  
31 0   USA 759 Fake News J 22 Peter McChesney DNC       33  
32 12   USA 12 12 (underscore like the old 12M boats) J 22 Robert Bouknight DNC       33  
 
J 24
1   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       3
4   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       4
5   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 samuel mcguire       5
6   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport       6
 
Etchells
1   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       1
2   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       2
3   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       3
4   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       4
5 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       5
6   USA 1167 Three Amigos Etchells Cuyler Morris       6
7   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       7
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       1
2   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       2
3   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       4
4   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber       5
5   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams SCP       5
6   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       1
2 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       2
3 23   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen         3
4 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       4
5 69   USA 695 Polar J-70 Doug Clark       5
6 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       6
7 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistable J 70 Glenn Gault       7
8 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       8
9 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       9
10 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       10
11 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       11
12 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       12
13 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       13
14 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       14
15 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys (Corinthian) J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       15
16 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       16
17 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) J 70 Alex McPhail       17
18 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       18
19 73   USA 73 Lily Pad J 70 Larry Easa       19
20 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       20
21 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       21
22 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       22
23 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       23
24 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       24
25 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       25
26 50   USA 199 Dakota Girl J 70 Stephanie Randy Reuer Bruscup       26
27 17   USA 217 Antagonist (Corinthian) J 70 Harry Brigham DNC       33  
28 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller DNC       33  
29 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse DNC       33  
30 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       33  
31 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Lawrence Ray DNF       33  
32 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene DNS       33  
 
J 80
1   USA 1162 J 80 John White       1
2   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       2
3   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       3
4   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes       4
5   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       5
6   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       6
7   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas Kopp       7
8   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       8
9   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       9
10   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       10
11   USA 443 Crush J 80 Kevin McKee       11
12   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson       12
13   USA 364 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan       13
14   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 80 Jane Millman       14
15   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       15
16   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       16
17   USA 156 Willy T J 80 J World Annapolis       17
18   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       18
19   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond       19
20   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       20
21   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril DNC       22  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       1
2 44   USA 245 USA245 Viper 640 B Vickers       2
3   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       3
4   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       4
5   USA 231 Team NADS Viper 640 Carl Smit       5
6   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh         6
7   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos       7
8   USA 287 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker       8
9   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski       9
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       6
2 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       8
3 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       9
4 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       10
5 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       11
6 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       13
7 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       14
8 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       15
9 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       16
10 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       17
11 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       18
12 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       20
13 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       21
14 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team J 70 James Golden       22
15 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       23
16 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham DNC       33  
17 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Lawrence Ray DNF       33  
18 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene DNS       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019