2018 J 24 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 1   ARG 5499 Elvis J 24 Nicolas Cubria       1
2 27   USA 3004 Classic J 24 James Howard       2
3 17   USA 4553 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham       3
4 25   USA 5235 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone       4
5 13   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 Will Welles       5
6 10   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey J 24 Andrew Carey       6
7 12   USA 2785 YouRegatta J 24 Carter White       7
8 22   USA 2502 Sugar J 24 Seth Rosenthal       8
9 15   USA 5237 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       9
10 16   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       10
11 34 UK Sailmakers  USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman       11
12 26   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       13
13 18 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch       14
14 2   MEX 4029 Monster Fish J 24 Kenneth Porter       16
15 19   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone SCP       16
16 29   USA 5432 OZ J 24 Rolf Turnquist       17
17 21   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby Brown       18
18 14   USA 2547 Buckshot J 24 Steve Kirkpatrick       19
19 28   USA 5277 BASH J 24 Ron Medlin SCP       19
20 11   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       20
21 30   USA 4030 Warpspeed J 24 George Murray       21
22 41   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       22
23 9   USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       23
24 47   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       25
25 32   USA 2532 ROO J 24 Shawn Murray       26
26 3   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais       27
27 43   USA 3014 Charleston Community Sailing J 24 Mark Deloach       28
28 33   USA 58 Fortitude J 24 James Thurlow       29
29 5   USA 2160 Ramscalian J 24 Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas       30
30 49   USA 230 Lonestar J 24 Amy Kubie SCP       35
31 50   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Dan Rogge DNC       36  
32 48   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin DNF       36  
33 7   USA 3962 2XS J 24 Joshua Bone/ Mark Soya DNS       36  
34 4   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Mark Laura RET       36  
35 31   USA 555 USA 555 J 24 Charles Bumgardner RET       36  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GO Race Productions
Charleston Yacht Club
Quantum Sails North Sails Sailing Inc., Charleston Weather Routing Inc.
Selden Sea Bags Maine Zhik Sperry Charleston Race Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019