| | |
Bow | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Skipper/Crew |
Status |
Rating |
Finish Time |
Elapsed Time |
Corrected Time |
Class |
Fleet |
J70 Invitational Regatta Racing |
| One Design Division |
| |
J 70 |
|
| |
1 |
02 |
|
USA 2 |
USA 2 |
J 70 |
Timothy Healy / Reed Baldrige / John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
| |
2 |
54 |
|
USA 95 |
MUSE (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
| |
3 |
41 |
|
BRA 1174 |
To Nessa |
J 70 |
Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Alfredo Rovere / Henrique Pellicano / Caroline Atwood
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
| |
4 |
59 |
|
USA 187 |
Catapult |
J 70 |
Joel Ronning / CHRISTOPHER STOKEY / PATRICK WILSON / JOHN KOSTEKI
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
| |
5 |
11 |
|
USA 1310 |
Africa |
J 70 |
Jud Smith / Will Felder / Marc Gauthier / Cindy Smith / Lucas Calabrese
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
| |
6 |
89 |
|
USA 389 |
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing |
J 70 |
TREY SHEEHAN / WILSON STOUT / LEE SACKET / BRAD BOSTON / CURTIS FLORENCE
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
| |
7 |
96 |
|
USA 96 |
Savasana |
J 70 |
Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Joe Morris / Charles Swansan
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
| |
8 |
50 |
|
USA 1050 |
Reggae Shark Racing |
J 70 |
Edward Lebens / Daniel Petrovic / Alec Anderson / James Kennedy
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
| |
9 |
43 |
|
MON 1073 |
Mascalzone Latino |
J 70 |
Vincenzo Onorato / Matteo Savelli / Flavio Favini / Paul Goodison / Giulia Elba Masotto
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
| |
10 |
37 |
|
USA 637 |
Full Monty |
J 70 |
Latane Montague / Tomas Dietrich / Dennis Hope-ross / Jackson Montheue
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
| |
11 |
26 |
|
USA 49 |
Relative Obscurity |
J 70 |
Peter Duncan / VICTOR DIAZ DELEON / WILLEM VAN WAY / MASSIMO BORTOLETTO
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
| |
12 |
35 |
|
USA 340 |
Rimette |
J 70 |
John Brim / Collin Leon / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
| |
13 |
33 |
|
USA 233 |
WinterWind (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
| |
14 |
25 |
|
USA 151 |
Reach Around |
J 70 |
Thomas Bowen / MARTIN KULLMAN / ALEX SHAFER / JACOLYN WETMORE
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
| |
15 |
42 |
|
USA 852 |
HOSS |
J 70 |
Glenn Darden / Jonathan McKee / Charlie Smythe / Carl Merrill
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
| |
16 |
85 |
|
USA 85 |
Dime (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
| |
17 |
47 |
|
USA 229 |
Columbia |
J 70 |
Nelson Mills / IAN MORIATRY / JESSICA CHASE / ROBBIE BISI
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
| |
18 |
10 |
|
USA 819 |
NINE |
J 70 |
Oivind Lorentzen / TORVAR MIRSKY / CY THOMPSON / IAN COLEMAN
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
| |
19 |
64 |
|
MEX 164 |
Zaguero (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
| |
20 |
05 |
|
USA 501 |
Button Fly (Corinthian) (276) |
J 70 |
Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
| |
21 |
98 |
|
USA 498 |
Vamos!! |
J 70 |
Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jason Mraz / Miguel Karsters
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
| |
22 |
51 |
|
USA 51 |
Black River Racing |
J 70 |
Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Brock / JoAnn Fisher
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
| |
23 |
08 |
|
USA 497 |
Chinook (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
| |
24 |
21 |
|
USA 84 |
Bazinga! |
J 70 |
Daniel Goldberg / NICK TURNEY / JENS MILLER / TOMAS MORNOS
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
| |
25 |
45 |
|
USA 403 |
Cloud Nine |
J 70 |
Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / ROB SCRIVENOR / MARIO TRINDADE
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
| |
26 |
38 |
|
CHI 1038 |
Morenita |
J 70 |
Vernon Robert / Macarena Robert / Rodrigo Robles / Nicholas Robertson / Michaela Schiapacase
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
| |
27 |
15 |
|
USA 3 |
Repuestos (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
| |
28 |
16 |
|
USA 494 |
Rosebud |
J 70 |
Pamela Rose / Jeremy Wilmot / Karl Anderson / Morgan Reeser
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
| |
29 |
20 |
|
USA 600 |
Azorra Racing |
J 70 |
John Evans / Jason Hill / Sandy Thayer / Barr Batzer
|
RDG |
|
|
|
|
28.8 |
|
| |
30 |
79 |
|
USA 179 |
Norwegian Steam |
J 70 |
Eivind Astrup / Bjorn Morland Pedersen / Pal Tonnesson / Espen Tonnesson
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
| |
31 |
62 |
|
USA 677 |
Victory |
J 70 |
Buddy Cribb / WATT DUFFY / HENRY CHAU / DAN PECKHAM
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
| |
32 |
06 |
|
USA 335 |
Nitemare |
J 70 |
Amy Neill / TYLER WOODWORTH / DAVID GERBER / JOHN STANLEY
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
| |
33 |
13 |
|
USA 3 |
FM |
J 70 |
Tod Sackett / Dillon Furlong / Greg Kosky / Jess Hosse
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
| |
34 |
34 |
|
CAN 8 |
Hot Water (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
| |
35 |
01 |
|
USA 419 |
419 |
J 70 |
Tony Hayward / Hanna Peters / Tom Forrester- Coles / Mark Lees / David Garmin
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
| |
36 |
82 |
|
USA 482 |
Vital Signs (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
| |
37 |
27 |
|
GBR 1127 |
Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat |
J 70 |
Paul Ward / Paul Blowers / Pete McCoy / Oli Wells
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
| |
38 |
52 |
|
USA 310 |
Depeche (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
|
| |
39 |
29 |
|
USA 220 |
Phoenix (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
| |
40 |
09 |
|
USA 1153 |
Gaucho3 (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
|
| |
41 |
68 |
|
USA 168 |
Rarity |
J 70 |
Marty McKenna / Peter McClennen / Jon Hammond / John Colburn / Marty McKenna
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
|
| |
42 |
04 |
|
USA 404 |
USA 404 |
J 70 |
Tony Staples / Tara Macaulay / Jessica Lombard / Paige Railey
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
| |
43 |
40 |
|
USA 45 |
Wild Child (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
|
| |
44 |
81 |
|
USA 781 |
Stratos |
J 70 |
Marcus Wunderlich
|
DNC |
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
| |
45 |
18 |
|
USA 37 |
lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) |
J 70 |
Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER
|
DNC |
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
| |
46 |
31 |
|
BRA 642 |
Caruru |
J 70 |
Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Kiko Pellicano / Felipe Rudge
|
DNC |
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
| |
47 |
12 |
|
GBR 1247 |
JElvis |
J 70 |
Martin Dent / Giles Maltby / Ruairidh Scott / Like Cross
|
RET |
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
|