2018 Helly Hansen Chester Race Week
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bluenose Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1   347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz       1
2   455 Sandpiper Bluenose Julia Carroll       2
3   284 Casino Royale Bluenose David Bechtel       3
4   22 Zephyr Bluenose karl mitchell       4
5   253 Moneyshot Bluenose Casey Leblanc       5
6   257 Wahoo Bluenose Henry Demone       6
7   342 Dark’n Stormy Bluenose John Mosher       7
8   279 Dart Bluenose John Grantmyre       8
9   266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser       9
10   247 Scout Bluenose Michael Bowen       10
11   227 Barbarian Bluenose Connor Taugher       11
12   B138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill       12
13   196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith       13
14   154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs       14
15   B 116 Mahaska Bluenose Andreas Demone       15
16   12 Sea Biscuit Bluenose Chris Tully       17
17   B 77 Chase Bluenose Chase Presson DNC       22  
18   B85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy DNC       22  
19   79 Long shot Bluenose Jim Beatty DSQ       22  
20   124 Troubadour Bluenose Paul Conrod DSQ       22  
21   162 Hackmatack Bluenose Nicholas Lewin DSQ       22  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Inshore 1
1   CAN 222 Painkiller J 29 jane filbee 114.0 / 1.0876 18/Aug/18 - 16:04:22 0:03:39:22 0:03:58:35 1 1
2   CAN 31991 Rumblefish J 29 Scott Covey 117.0 / 1.0826 18/Aug/18 - 16:05:52 0:03:40:52 0:03:59:07 2 2
3   CAN 57 Head Games J 29 Terry Schnare 114.0 / 1.0876 18/Aug/18 - 16:05:02 0:03:40:02 0:03:59:18 3 3
4   CAN 117 Paradigm shift J 29 Don Williams 114.0 / 1.0876 18/Aug/18 - 16:05:11 0:03:40:11 0:03:59:28 4 4
5   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV J 29 Chris MacDonald 108.0 / 1.0979 18/Aug/18 - 16:04:54 0:03:39:54 0:04:01:26 5 5
6   CAN 235 Favourite Child J 29 Carlisle & Erin Norwood 114.0 / 1.0876 18/Aug/18 - 16:09:47 0:03:44:47 0:04:04:28 6 6
7   CAN 83270 Incorrigible J 27 Sam Lamey DNC 126.0 / 1.0676       10  
8   CAN 1418 BUZZ J27 Bernd Hackstein DNC 132.0 / 1.0578       10  
9   CAN 1160 Point Eight J 70 Peggy Bethune DNF 117.0 / 1.0826       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1 Quantum Sails  CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Franklin       1
2   CAN 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor       2
3   CAN 629 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara       3
4   CAN 754 Ping Sonar Andreas Josenhans       4
5   CAN 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins       5
6   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse       6
7   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly       7
8   CAN 1 Lady Jean Sonar John Campbell       8
 
Farr 30
1   USA 65 Head First 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       1
2   USA 706 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale       2
3   CAN 32 Ataraxia Farr 30 Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet       3
4   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore       4
5   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       5
6   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney       6
7   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Robert Apold / Roby Douglas       7
 
International One Design
1   CAN 5 Enigma IOD Steve Bush       1
2   CAN 6 Coachman IOD Michael Rustom       2
3   CAN 10 Bella IOD Evan Petley-Jones       3
4   CAN 9 Piper IOD Shawn Mulrooney       4
5   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire       5
6   CAN 11 Restless IOD Ted Murphy       6
7   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson       7
8   CAN 1 Mighty Mo IOD Richard Thompson       8
9   CAN 8 La Diva IOD Stephen Bond       9
10   CAN 20 Ghost IOD Ken Florence       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019