2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez - 1
1   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.967(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:29:18 0:00:50:18 0:00:48:38 1 1
2   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 0.931(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:31:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:48:55 2 2
3   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 0.943(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:31:09 0:00:52:09 0:00:49:11 3 3
4   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 0.938(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:31:50 0:00:52:50 0:00:49:33 4 4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli 0.936(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:32:45 0:00:53:45 0:00:50:19 5 6
6   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 0.950(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:32:50 0:00:53:50 0:00:51:08 6 10
7   3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 0.952(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:32:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:51:18 7 11
8   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 0.931(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:35:00 0:00:56:00 0:00:52:08 8 12
9   USA 109 Wild Ride Henderson 30 Bob Foley 0.920(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:37:00 0:00:58:00 0:00:53:22 9 16
10 North Sails  US 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich 1.002(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:35:13 0:00:56:13 0:00:56:20 10 19
11   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jason Zorfas DNC 0.929(WL/M)       13  
12   69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis DNF 0.993(WL/M)       13  
 
ORRez - 2
1   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 0.869(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:43:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:49:57 1 5
2   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 0.875(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:43:49 0:00:57:49 0:00:50:35 2 7
3   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 0.870(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:44:14 0:00:58:14 0:00:50:40 3 8
4   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman 0.909(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:41:52 0:00:55:52 0:00:50:47 4 9
5   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 0.866(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:46:42 0:01:00:42 0:00:52:34 5 13
6   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 0.893(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:45:02 0:00:59:02 0:00:52:43 6 14
7   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 MOD Roger Kuebel -G 0.908(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:44:32 0:00:58:32 0:00:53:09 7 15
8   USA 51498 Sojourn Beneteau 36.7 Joe Fallon 0.875(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:47:08 0:01:01:08 0:00:53:30 8 17
9   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 0.858(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:49:27 0:01:03:27 0:00:54:26 9 18
10   USA 11235 dopodomani J 112E Christopher Zibailo DNC 0.904(WL/M)       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       1
2   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       2
3   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 David Nelson       3
4   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       4
5   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       5
6   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       6
7   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       7
8   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       8
9   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       9
10   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       10
 
ORRez Division
ORRez - 3
1   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 David Smith 0.735(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:28:04 0:00:52:04 0:00:38:16 1 1
2   USA 940 Shenanigan Pearson 30 Michael Maxwell 0.752(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:29:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:40:27 2 2
3   USA 174 String Theory Ranger FUN23 Bob Minelli 0.751(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 14:32:52 0:00:56:52 0:00:42:42 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 84035 Check Ride C&C Michael Connolly DNC 0.808(WL/M)       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-JAM
1   USA 20564 Menage A Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 123.0 / 0.9658 26/Aug/18 - 14:37:43 0:00:54:43 0:00:52:51 1 1
2 Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 105.0 / 0.9924 26/Aug/18 - 14:37:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:53:52 2 2
 

2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 8


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019