2018 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DONZO WNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
ONE
1 20   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 11/Jul/18 - 19:01:31 0:01:01:31 0:00:53:40 1 2
2 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 11/Jul/18 - 19:10:27 0:01:10:27 0:01:00:01 2 21
3   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 11/Jul/18 - 19:11:52 0:01:11:52 0:01:03:59 3 27
4 30 Other  Uni 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 11/Jul/18 - 19:22:41 0:01:22:41 0:01:05:18 4 30
5   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 11/Jul/18 - 19:18:22 0:01:18:22 0:01:06:15 5 33
6   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 189.0 / 0.8796 11/Jul/18 - 19:21:57 0:01:21:57 0:01:12:05 6 36
7   USA 30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC 255.0 / 0.8075       9  
8   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker DNC 267.0 / 0.7956       9  
 
TWO
1   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Jul/18 - 19:10:52 0:01:05:52 0:00:59:23 1 19
2 20   7 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 11/Jul/18 - 19:10:35 0:01:05:35 0:01:00:23 2 23
3   USA 1016 Draggin -Z- Balz J 24 Annie Longo and Max Griswold 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Jul/18 - 19:16:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:04:16 3 28
4 10   USA 4198 Waggly Puppy J-24 RJ Austin-LaFrance, B. Bruno and R. Formica 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Jul/18 - 19:16:22 0:01:11:22 0:01:04:20 4 29
5   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Jul/18 - 19:23:22 0:01:18:22 0:01:10:39 5 35
6 North Sails  Uni M29 or 19 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 11/Jul/18 - 19:26:27 0:01:21:27 0:01:14:59 6 37
7 30   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       9  
8   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       9  
9   USA 3467 Red Sky J 24 Doug Hope DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
 
THREE
1 30   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Jul/18 - 19:03:25 0:00:53:25 0:00:54:15 1 3
2 20   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Jul/18 - 19:05:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:56:19 2 10
3 10   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Jul/18 - 19:06:04 0:00:56:04 0:00:56:56 3 12
4   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Jul/18 - 19:07:57 0:00:57:57 0:00:57:31 4 13
5   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Jul/18 - 19:09:07 0:00:59:07 0:00:58:40 5 14
6   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Gary/Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Jul/18 - 19:09:48 0:00:59:48 0:00:59:21 6 18
7   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Henry Maxwell 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Jul/18 - 19:14:27 0:01:04:27 0:01:05:27 7 31
8   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 11/Jul/18 - 19:17:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:05:31 8 32
9 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Jul/18 - 19:19:15 0:01:09:15 0:01:10:20 9 34
10   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Jul/18 - 19:28:22 0:01:18:22 0:01:17:46 10 38
11   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       15  
12   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       15  
13   USA TBD TBD Melges 20 MudRatz Racing DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       15  
14   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       15  
15   US 93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       16  
 
FOUR
1 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter/Dave Austin/Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 11/Jul/18 - 19:18:16 0:01:03:16 0:00:58:50 1 15
2 30   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Jul/18 - 19:16:19 0:01:01:19 0:00:58:57 2 16
3   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Jul/18 - 19:18:27 0:01:03:27 0:01:00:12 3 22
4 10   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Jul/18 - 19:17:36 0:01:02:36 0:01:00:28 4 24
5   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Jul/18 - 19:18:14 0:01:03:14 0:01:01:04 5 26
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman DNC 137.0 / 0.9461       7  
 
FIVE
1 30   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 11/Jul/18 - 19:16:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:55:13 1 5
2 10   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 11/Jul/18 - 19:15:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:56:06 2 9
3 20   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 11/Jul/18 - 19:16:06 0:00:56:06 0:00:56:32 3 11
4   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 11/Jul/18 - 19:20:43 0:01:00:43 0:00:59:59 4 20
5   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC 125.0 / 0.9630       6  
 
SIX
1 30   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 11/Jul/18 - 19:07:34 0:00:42:34 0:00:48:12 1 1
2 20   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Jul/18 - 19:17:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:54:44 2 4
3   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 11/Jul/18 - 19:20:07 0:00:55:07 0:00:55:28 3 6
4 10   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 11/Jul/18 - 19:15:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:55:52 4 7
5   USA 50474 Don Quixote J120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 11/Jul/18 - 19:16:47 0:00:51:47 0:00:56:00 5 8
6   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Jul/18 - 19:22:04 0:00:57:04 0:00:59:10 6 17
7   USA 121 DOUBLEDOWN Henderson 30 Mike Sowa 42.0 / 1.0980 11/Jul/18 - 19:20:35 0:00:55:35 0:01:01:02 7 25
8   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler DNF 68.0 / 1.0518       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018