2019 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   LTU 001 Ambersail2 Volvo 65 Simonas Steponavicius 1.410 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 12:28:56 0:02:13:56 0:03:08:51 1
2   HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag Dovell 100 SH Lee 1.717 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 12:08:48 0:01:53:48 0:03:15:24 2
3 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.387 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:36:49 0:02:21:49 0:03:16:42 3
4   FRA 43617 The Kid JP54 Jean-Pierre Dick 1.196 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 13:07:11 0:02:52:11 0:03:25:56 4
5   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Afanasy Isaev 1.272 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 13:05:12 0:02:50:12 0:03:36:30 5
6   BAR 61300 Zingara (Conviction) TP52 Richard Reid DNC 1.190 (Asy 2)       7
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard IRC 46 Adrian Fisk 1.045 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:25:55 0:02:05:55 0:02:11:35 1
2   GBR 8668 PHAN GP42 Jeremy Thorp 1.122 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:19:44 0:01:59:44 0:02:14:20 2
3   GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.160 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:17:29 0:01:57:29 0:02:16:17 3
4   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.033 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:32:50 0:02:12:50 0:02:17:13 4
5   ANT 3030 Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.067 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:29:06 0:02:09:06 0:02:17:45 5
6   ITA 17001 Ars Una Mylius 15E25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.117 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:23:39 0:02:03:39 0:02:18:07 6
7 North Sails  USA 2355 Serenity X-Yachts XP-55 John Applegate DNC 1.053 (Asy)       9
8   USA 61164 Katara J 145 Roger Gatewood DNC 1.056 (Asy 2)       9
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 6000X Theia of London CNB Bordeaux 60 Mark Jagger 1.037 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:03:48 0:01:38:48 0:01:42:27 1
2   GBR 8653 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua 1.085 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:00:53 0:01:35:53 0:01:44:02 2
3 17   Pleione Alubat Cigale 16 David Hobbs 1.003 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:42:15 0:02:17:15 0:02:17:40 3
4   6553R Rock Oyster Oyster 655 John Marshall DNC 1.042 (Asy)       7
5   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee DNC 1.099 (Asy)       7
6 50   Boingo alive Grand Soleil 50 Kurt Iseli DNC 0.939 (Asy)       7
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Appleby 0.946 (Spin 2) 03/May/19 - 12:11:01 0:01:41:01 0:01:35:34 1
2   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.954 (Spin 2) 03/May/19 - 12:11:57 0:01:41:57 0:01:37:16 2
3   GBR 4860R Inka Team J 122 Diego Aguirre 0.953 (Asy 2) 03/May/19 - 12:13:06 0:01:43:06 0:01:38:15 3
4   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.953 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:13:42 0:01:43:42 0:01:38:50 4
5   FRA 28918 Team Melbourne (Sonadio) A40 Philippe Charret 0.951 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:15:27 0:01:45:27 0:01:40:17 5
6   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy 2) 03/May/19 - 12:10:25 0:01:40:25 0:01:40:37 6
7   CAN 1212 Zingara (Hermes) Pogo 12.50 Richard Reid 1.006 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:10:51 0:01:40:51 0:01:41:27 7
8   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly Marcus Cholerton-Brown 0.996 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:22:28 0:01:52:28 0:01:52:01 8
9   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler DNC 0.935 (Asy 2)       11
10   GBR 2215L Quokka8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds DNC 0.965 (Spin)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   ANT 486 Sleeper J11s Jonty & Vicky Layfield 0.913 (Both) 03/May/19 - 12:21:04 0:01:46:04 0:01:36:50 1
2   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.944 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:19:39 0:01:44:39 0:01:38:47 2
3   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 Martyn Oldroyd 0.943 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:21:17 0:01:46:17 0:01:40:14 3
4   GBR 4076R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Phil Walters 0.915 (Spin 2) 03/May/19 - 12:25:47 0:01:50:47 0:01:41:22 4
5   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Sailing Logic Jon Tyrrell 0.932 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:24:58 0:01:49:58 0:01:42:29 5
6   ANT 407.3 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Hopps Ondeck 0.913 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:27:34 0:01:52:34 0:01:42:46 6
7   GBR 9051R Spirit of Venus Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Darling 0.912 (Spin 2) 03/May/19 - 12:28:41 0:01:53:41 0:01:43:41 7
8   USA 60624 Red Hot Caribe Tartan 101 (former C&C101) Emanuele Bianchi 0.898 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:32:27 0:01:57:27 0:01:45:28 8
9   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 45 Gary Bettesworth 0.943 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:33:29 0:01:58:29 0:01:51:44 9
10   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews DNC 0.934 (Spin)       11
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.877 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:04:56 0:01:24:56 0:01:14:29 1
2   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.836 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:14:06 0:01:34:06 0:01:18:40 2
3   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras 0.853 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:13:23 0:01:33:23 0:01:19:39 3
4   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Meter Class Geoffrey Pidduck 0.820 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:17:31 0:01:37:31 0:01:19:58 4
5   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.807 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:19:50 0:01:39:50 0:01:20:34 5
6   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.801 (Spin 2) 03/May/19 - 12:21:26 0:01:41:26 0:01:21:15 6
7   ANT 72 NSA Challenger Cork 1720 Colman Garvey 0.877 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 12:13:51 0:01:33:51 0:01:22:18 7
8   ANT 1721 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Joshua Daniels DNC 0.877 (Asy)       10
9   254 PIMS Dehler 34 Paul Jackson DNC 0.808 (Spin)       10
 
CSA - Multhull
1   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.137 (Spin) 03/May/19 - 12:41:54 0:02:36:54 0:02:58:24 1
2   6008 Moementum Gunboat 60 Fredrik Moe DNC 1.297 (Spi/Scr)       4
3   COK 2223 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne RET 1.290 (Scr)       4
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Doublehanded Spinnaker
1   USA 5341 Freebird Swan 44 Philip Asche 0.865 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 13:35:49 0:03:30:49 0:03:02:21 1
2   4903 Buckaroo Oyster 49 David Kinsey 0.852 (Asy) 03/May/19 - 13:44:17 0:03:39:17 0:03:06:50 2
3 8   Raucous Open 40 Henry Rourke 1.050 (Asy 2) 03/May/19 - 13:44:30 0:03:39:30 0:03:50:29 3
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 41   KH+P Bavastro SO509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.914 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:24:33 0:03:14:33 0:02:57:49 1
2 42   KH+P Odin II SO509 Gerd Eiermann 0.902 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:27:27 0:03:17:27 0:02:58:06 2
3 40   KH+P Nosy Be SO519 Thomas Sparrer 0.902 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:32:44 0:03:22:44 0:03:02:52 3
4 4   Pirates of Poole (Saleya) 50S4 Tim Ford 0.914 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:31:40 0:03:21:40 0:03:04:19 4
5 39   KH+P Lascaris SO509 Karl Puetz 0.914 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:32:34 0:03:22:34 0:03:05:09 5
6 7   SCREAM 2 Away (Blue Tide) Moorings 5045 Stuart Lawrence 0.902 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:38:00 0:03:28:00 0:03:07:37 6
7 16   KH+P Salsa SO509 Anne-Marie Dorner 0.902 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:41:53 0:03:31:53 0:03:11:07 7
8 13   KH+P Steady As We Go II SO509 Martin Poulsen 0.902 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:42:58 0:03:32:58 0:03:12:06 8
9 15     KH+P Sea Senora SO509 Dann Van Der Klugt DNC 0.902 (Jib)       11
10 43   KH+P Return of the Macks SO509 Werner Deuring DNC 0.902 (Jib)       11
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 48     Ananda Sunsail 46S3 Nicholas Jordan 0.880 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:02:22 0:02:47:22 0:02:27:17 1
2 47     Tintoret Dufour 500 Peter Zauner 0.900 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:00:38 0:02:45:38 0:02:29:04 2
3 49   KH+P Botero Dufour 520 Jakob Oetiker 0.891 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:02:48 0:02:47:48 0:02:29:31 3
4 2     No Worries (Wild Irish Rose III) 4503 Stuart Walton 0.883 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:06:24 0:02:51:24 0:02:31:21 4
5 10   Team IVI (Take Me Away) Moorings 48 Iwona Wiszniewska 0.897 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:06:32 0:02:51:32 0:02:33:52 5
6 3   Team Shambles (Happy Ours) 4503 Alistair Goodwin 0.883 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:21:33 0:03:06:33 0:02:44:43 6
7 18     Tonic III 4503 Norman Walker 0.883 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:21:53 0:03:06:53 0:02:45:01 7
8 5   Modrian Beneteau 51.1 Brian Smith DNC 0.886 (Jib)       9
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 12   KH+P Barbuda Dufour 412 Hans Steidle 0.842 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:04:06 0:02:44:06 0:02:18:10 1
2 9   KHS&S Contractors (Bermuda) Dufour 412 GL Liberty Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.842 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:04:48 0:02:44:48 0:02:18:46 2
3 14   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.841 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:10:24 0:02:50:24 0:02:23:18 3
4 1   MIAW Bavaria 41 Cruiser Roberto Maxera 0.823 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:16:31 0:02:56:31 0:02:25:16 4
5 46   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Munzel 0.831 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:16:17 0:02:56:17 0:02:26:29 5
6 45     Sunny Skies Sunsail 41S3 Brian McCarthy 0.843 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:31:43 0:03:11:43 0:02:41:37 6
7 53   Texas Chute Out (Schrodinger) Dufour 405L Marilyn Boemer 0.832 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 14:14:52 0:03:54:52 0:03:15:25 7
 
Club Class
1   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.896 (J/P) 03/May/19 - 13:40:52 0:03:15:52 0:02:55:30 1
2 11   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.059 (J/P) 03/May/19 - 13:12:03 0:02:47:03 0:02:56:54 2
3 6   Montana Swan 48 Markus Bocks 0.907 (J/P) 03/May/19 - 13:40:22 0:03:15:22 0:02:57:12 3
4   GBR 3853L Degree of Latitude Oyster 45 John Rutherford 0.841 (J/P) 03/May/19 - 13:56:15 0:03:31:15 0:02:57:40 4
5 44   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jon Constantine 0.874 (Jib) 03/May/19 - 13:49:08 0:03:24:08 0:02:58:25 5
6 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.863 (J/P) 03/May/19 - 13:53:46 0:03:28:46 0:03:00:10 6
7 Other  GBR 4274L Mischief Jeanneau 479 David Tipton 0.926 (J/P) 03/May/19 - 13:41:18 0:03:16:18 0:03:01:46 7
8 19   INDY - Loosha Sails Jeanneau 54ds James Gardner / Jerry Bethell 0.972 (J/P) 03/May/19 - 13:32:53 0:03:07:53 0:03:02:37 8
9 Hood Sailmakers  GER Acapulco C&C 57 Guenter Babinski 0.899 (J/P) 03/May/19 - 13:50:14 0:03:25:14 0:03:04:30 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019