2018 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   ITA 77 Sponsor Us F18 C2 Michael Easton       1
2   USA 286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte       2
3   1719 Nacra MkII F18 Sandra Tartaglino       3
4   USA 94 Capricorn F18 - AHPC John Giuliano       4
5   121 Tall guy express F18 Chris Titcomb       5
6   21 Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante       6
7   1864 Whale Rock Racing F18 Chris Bulger       7
8   USA 162 Ingwe C2 Ian Ray DNC       9  
 
5O5
1   8265 8265 5o5 Luke Ingalls       1
2   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       2
3   8939 8939 505 Clark Hayes       3
4   USA 9183 No Retreat 505 Michael Breton       4
5   USA 8018 Marini 505 Sol Marini       5
6   USA 8930 8930 505 Duane Delfosse       6
7   GBR 8708 GBR 8708 505 Ben Greenfield       7
8   8081 8081 505 Mark Linker       8
9   8853 505 505 Michael Komar DNF       10  
 
VX One
1 175   USA 175 Calvin Ball VX One Jeff Eiber       1
2   USA 103 Sea Wench IV VX one Dylan Vogel       2
3 216 North Sails  USA 216 The SeaBin Project VX One Paul Murphy Geordie Shaver       3
4 122 Quantum Sails  USA 122 Dragon VX One Nick Woviotis       4
5 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       5
6 171   171 The Wagon VX One Charles Brown       6
7   USA 178 FJ VX One Sandra Askew       7
8   USA 240 Blue2 VX ONE Robert Maccini RET       10  
9 159   USA 159 iZula VX-One Kenneth Smith RET       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   212128 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope       1
2   USA 208410 Swab Gooblats Laser Richard Gordon       2
3   USA 199544 Dirty Bird II Laser Gage Schoenherr       3
4   207218 Friend of the Devil Laser Steven Kirkpatrick       4
5   185497 Has Ben Laser 1 Benjamin Richardson       5
6   187436 Same as it ever was Laser Philip King       6
7   198158 Laser Jack Fisher       7
8   212122 Cartel Laser Kurt Edwards       8
9   199156 199156 Laser Brian Fisher       9
10   USA 124697 124697 Laser Full Evan Boyd       10
11   209390 N/A Laser Joseph Coyne       11
12   USA 194189 N/A Laser Gabriel Hannon       12
13   USA 173229 199185 Laser Dmitriy Ovren       13
14   USA 166877 166877 Laser Aidan Brown       14
15   188097 Mojo Laser Aaron MacQueen DNC       23  
16   157957 NA Laser Dave Reed DNC       23  
17   USA N/A n/a Laser River Iannaccone DNC       23  
18   USA 197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier DNC       23  
19   usa 191525 Laser Laser Melissa Taylor DNC       23  
20   207177 Yup Laser Cj Macs DNC       23  
21   207177 Yup Laser Cj Macs DNC       23  
22   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham DNC       23  
 
RS Aero
1   2210 None RS Aero Marc Jacobi       1
2   USA 1422 RS Aero RS Aero Eric Aker       2
3   1982 Bombay girl Aero Madhavan Thirumalai       3
4   USA 2209 n/a RS aero Quentin Chafee       4
5   1421 1421 RS Aero Christopher Stow       5
6   Usa 2121 Non RS Aero Benjamin Chafee       6
7   USA 2249 Wakinyan RS Aero Andrew McConnell       7
8   1041 Umami RS Aero Tim Desmond DNC       13  
9   1042 1042 RS Aero William H. Shaw DNC       13  
10   Tbd RS Aero RS Aero Kieran Sweeney DNC       13  
11   USA 1987 Satisfaction RS Aero Jim Myers DNS       13  
12   2507 Aerobian RS Aero Derek Stow DNS       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 5 Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 32 Mid Town Oyster Bar M32 Larry Phillips       1
2   USA 008 Ultimate Pressure V M32 Peter Denton       2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019