2012 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 1 Div 1 29/Sep/2012 11:40 AM 3.9 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 29/Sep/2012 01:36 PM 3.9 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 5 29/Sep/2012 01:49 PM 3.9 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 Div 1 29/Sep/2012 11:15 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 109 Div 2 29/Sep/2012 11:20 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 29/Sep/2012 11:25 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 80 Div 5 29/Sep/2012 11:30 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 4 Div 4 29/Sep/2012 11:30 AM 3.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.168 29/Sep/12 - 12:37:47 0:00:57:47 0:01:07:29 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.182 29/Sep/12 - 12:38:01 0:00:58:01 0:01:08:34 2 2
3   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.261 29/Sep/12 - 12:35:22 0:00:55:22 0:01:09:49 3 3
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 29/Sep/12 - 12:41:05 0:01:01:05 0:01:12:08 4 4
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 29/Sep/12 - 12:41:22 0:01:01:22 0:01:12:28 5 5
6   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker Oakcliff Sailing 1.165 29/Sep/12 - 12:50:57 0:01:10:57 0:01:22:39 6 6
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.167 29/Sep/12 - 12:51:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:23:40 7 7
8   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher DNC 1.194       10  
9   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.211       10  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       2
3   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       3
4   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       4
5   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher       5
6   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       6
7   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 USMMA Bergin-Pugh       7
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey Willis       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar / A. J. Evans       5
6   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       10  
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       1
2   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       2
3   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       3
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz         4
5   USA 148 Blue Sky J 109 John Pearson       5
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       6
7   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme       7
8   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       9  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 656 CIRCE J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       3
4   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       4
5   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       5
6   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       6
7   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       7
8   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Rick Swann / Scott Willard       8
9   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       9
10   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       10
11   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       11
12   USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg       12
13   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       13
14   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz       14
15   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       15
16   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       16
17   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       17
18   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       18
19   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck DNC       22  
20   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan DNC       22  
21   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan DNC       22  
 
J 80 Div 5
1   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg       1
2   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       2
3   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Gary Corwin DNC       7  
4   USA 0000 MittSea J 80 Michael Beers DNC       7  
5   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Mike Zupon DNC       7  
6   USA 1482 Merlin J 80 David Wenstrup DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 Div 1
1   USA 63021 SANTANA Soverel 33 USMMA Meyer 90.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:42:16 0:01:27:16 0:01:21:33 1 5
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:42:13 0:01:27:13 0:01:21:53 2 6
3   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:42:18 0:01:27:18 0:01:21:58 3 7
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:45:24 0:01:30:24 0:01:25:04 4 8
5   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 84.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:45:28 0:01:30:28 0:01:25:08 5 9
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:46:00 0:01:31:00 0:01:25:40 6 10
7   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:46:23 0:01:31:23 0:01:25:41 7 11
8   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:47:37 0:01:32:37 0:01:26:54 8 12
9   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:49:14 0:01:34:14 0:01:28:09 9 14
10   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32-2 Lawrence Hennessy DNC 99.0       11  
 
PHRF 4 Div 4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John and Tony Esposito 111.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:51:52 0:01:21:52 0:01:14:50 1 1
2   USA 11 Unnamed J 70 Kerry Klingler Rick Lyall 111.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:52:36 0:01:22:36 0:01:15:34 2 2
3   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch 111.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:52:37 0:01:22:37 0:01:15:35 3 3
4   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 29/Sep/12 - 12:55:13 0:01:25:13 0:01:18:11 4 4
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 29/Sep/12 - 13:04:59 0:01:34:59 0:01:27:57 5 13
6   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       8  
7   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Dan Walsh DNC 105.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022