2019 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racing 31/Jan/2019 01:45 PM    

Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 One Design J 24 29/Jan/2019 11:05 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9550 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 14:52:34 0:01:07:34 0:01:04:32 1 1
2   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.8150 (Spin) 31/Jan/19 - 15:04:51 0:01:19:51 0:01:05:05 2 2
3   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.9600 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 14:52:56 0:01:07:56 0:01:05:13 3 3
4   FRA 35960 Credit Mutuel - SGS Sunfast 3200 Claude Granel 0.8740 (Both) 31/Jan/19 - 14:59:40 0:01:14:40 0:01:05:16 4 4
5   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan RDG 0.9190 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 14:26:09 0:00:41:09 0:00:37:49 4.5
6   USA 40 Dogsmile J 105 Jonathan Totten 0.8890 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 14:59:00 0:01:14:00 0:01:05:47 5 5
7   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.9390 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 14:56:07 0:01:11:07 0:01:06:47 6 6
8   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.0240 (Spin) 31/Jan/19 - 14:50:28 0:01:05:28 0:01:07:02 7 7
9   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0850 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 14:47:58 0:01:02:58 0:01:08:19 8 8
10   GBR1376R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Yuri Fadeev 0.9430 (Spin) 31/Jan/19 - 15:00:03 0:01:15:03 0:01:10:46 9 9
11   101 Colombre XL Class 40 Charles-Louis Mourruau 1.0540 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 14:59:39 0:01:14:39 0:01:18:41 10 10
12   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Barbara Pyle DNS 0.8890 (Asy)       14  
13   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong RET 1.0020 (Asy)       14  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA 2227 Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       1
2   TRI 3145 Hawkeye J 24 Stephen Bushe       2
3   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       3
4   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       4
5   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       5
6   BAR 2801 Shakin' OBTW J 24 Kevin Banfield DNS         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022