2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 2 One Design Melges 24 09/Mar/2019 12:36 PM    
Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 2 One Design J 70 09/Mar/2019 12:46 PM    

Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 3 One Design Viper 640 09/Mar/2019 12:20 PM 3.6 NM 10 Kts
Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 3 One Design Flying Tiger 09/Mar/2019 12:28 PM 3.6 NM 10 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / JoAnn Fisher       1
2 25   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles / Zeke Horowitz / Jake Doyle / Reed Baldridge       2
3 87   USA 982 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Victor Diaz de Leon / Patrick Wilson / Chris Stoke       3
4 94   USA 49 49 J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Carlos Robles / Ronald Weed / Scott Norris       4
5 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / Jon Wallace / Mark Mendelblatt / Sam Loughboroguh       5
6 15   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Willem Van Waag / Javier Gutierrez / Leopoldo Turco       6
7 44   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 Kevin Downey / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Thomas / Pilar Calabrese / Patrick Norris       7
8 09   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Mike Marshall / John Goller / Charles Swansen       8
9 20   ARG 211 Repuestos (Corinthian) J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Guadalupe Gatti / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello       9
10 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Johnny Goldsberry / Ian Liberty       10
11 11   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Ruairidh Scott / Mario Triundade / Oliver Wells       11
12 17   ITA 1317 Enjoy 1.0 J 70 Carlo Tomelleri / Umberto De Luca / Alberto Taddei / Daniele De Luca       12
13 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Scott Ewing / Barr Batzer / Chris Manson-Hing       13
14 45   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans / Tac Boston / Martin Kullman / Jason Hill       14
15 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Nick Tuney / Tomas Hornos / Kristin Berry         15
16 38   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert / Gonzalo campero / Claudio Leon / Daniel Gonzalez       17
17 49   ITA 949 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Stefano Cherin / Jas Farneti / Marco Furlan       18
18 04   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Audrey Staples / Matt Patterson / Mitch MacDonald       19
19 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew&Melissa Fisher / Rob Wilkin / Shawn Burke       20
20 96   USA 396 Rebufo J 70 Joseph Ayash / Ignacio vadillo / Anson Mulder / Rene Alvarez       21
21 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / Robby Bisi / Ian Moriarty / Bobby Lacker       22
22 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault / Ed Furry / Brandon Healy / Blake Billman RDG       22.3
23 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen / Andreas Perdicaris / Miguel Risch / Pedro Mascarenhas       23
24 98   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent / Mawk Lees / Duncan Yeables / Annabel vose       24
25 03   USA 403 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Pablo Tedin / Enrique Dillon       25
26 10   USA 310 Lil (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Val Shestopalov       26
27 58   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes / Bryan Hayes / Ron Buzil / Nigel Brownett / Scott Jones       27
28 12   GER 1215 pingüino rosa (Corinthian) J 70 Juergen Waldheim / Meritxell Roig Bellvehi / Enric Carreras Weber / Ulrich Henning       28
29 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale / Nick Marcolini / Dan Klassen / Robert Ramirez       29
30 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Sam Kappaz / Delaney Brown / James Golden       30
31 54   USA 1154 Hull 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal / Carly Williams / Nil Pro       31
32 14   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister (Corinthian) J 70 Francisco Bellocchio / Martin Abade / Adrian Hoesch / Guido Abade / Agustin Bassanetti DNF       34  
33 72   MON 1172 G-Spottino J 70 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio / Alessandro Franci / Ettore Botticini / Luca Faravelli DSQ       34  
 
Melges 24
1 835   USA 835 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch / Jeff Madrigali / Serena Vilage / Mark Ivy / Ian Sloan       1
2 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter / RJ porter / Jonathon Mckee / Mat Woodwoouth       2
3 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid / Billy Gooderham / Mike Wolfs / Scott Nixon       3
4 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Tom Sawchuk / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynch / Elisabeth Whitener       4
5 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Melges 24 Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Evea Aras / Jeremy Wilmot / Caroline       5
6 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi / Carlo Zermin / Matteo Ivaldi / Nicholas Dal Ferro / Stefano Ciampalini       6
7 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / Mike Buckley / George Pete / Jeff Reynolds / Chelsea Simms       7
8 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff / Megan Ratliff / Alex Swen / Zac Hernandez / Greiner Hobbs       8
9 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr / Justin Hood / Matt Pistay / Kyle Navin / Emery William       9
10 719   USA 719 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew / Will Van Cleef / Jason Currie / Erik Bowers / Will Van Cleef       10
11 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Matt Goetting / Jimmy Kennedy / Kate Shaner       11
12 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho / Cathy Boho / Chad Hough / Bryson Hough / Ted Keller       12
13 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Carl Fast / Andrea Rachelli / Rich Peale / Michele Gregoratto       13
14 446   USA 446 Rapscallion (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Lenkeit / William Morang / William Thran / Steve Burke       14
15 624   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich / Martin Trcka / Mateo Faraniga / Naomi Van Der Bergh / Guy Guiu       15
16 749   NOR 732 USA 732 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Peder Jahre / Sivert Denecke / Stian Ness Rorvik / Malin Rorvik       16
17 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Tiffany Wilson       17
18 717 North Sails  USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman / Katy Zimmermann / Kevin Fisher / Heidi Rittermeyer       18
19 457   USA 457 Rogue (Corinthian) Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch / Antony Dalton / Brian Shaw / Jeff Walden       19
20 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Fred Kemp / Martin O'Leary / Rachel Williamson / Bernard Fitzpatrick       20
21 675   USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede / Nick Andrewes / Mats Elf / Gavin Brackett / Alyosha Strum-palerm       21
22 855   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov / Brian Gravenstine / Malcolm Page / Haydon Stapleton / Caleb Yoslov       22
23 479   USA 479 Shiraz (Corinthian) Melges 24 Phillip Davis / BRIAN Shatz / Isaac Gillette / Rafael Mendez / Jon Anderson       23
24 419   USA 725 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell / Marc Crutcher / Jud Chamberlin / Jon Lupica       24
25 789 Ullman Sails  NED 789 Gelikt (Corinthian) Melges 24 Carlo Vroon / Paul Wassink / Einte Kamstra / Trijntje Zuiderbaan DNS       26  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 3 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 97   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson / Geoff Eweson / Tyler Bjorn       1
2 76 Ullman Sails  USA 276 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / JEFF LINDHEN / MAX ALBERT       2
3 02   USA 269 Great Scott!slang (Corinthian) Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / Jon Bell / Spencer Steffen       3
4 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Jeff Frohock / Mitch Hall       4
5 77   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill / Mark Wheeler / Joe Donahue       5
6 96   IRL 296 Antix Viper 640 anthony o leary / David Hassett / Niall Rafferty       6
7 86   USA 286 BullsEye (Corinthian) Viper 640 Robert Harrison / Paul Beaudry / David Beaudry       7
8 94   CAN 294 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Curtis Florence / Ezra Culver       8
9 46   USA 246 Chaos Viper 640 Brian Harrison / Alex Champ Johnson / Eddie Adams       9
10 51   USA 151 Loco X Viper 640 Ed Feo / Keith Magnusun / Phil Toth       10
11 35   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Wilson Stout / Brian Johansen / Abie McLaughlin       11
12 29   CAN 29 Odds and Ends Viper 640 William Abbott / Joanne Abbott / Scott McNeill       12
13 84   USA 284 Mystery Viper 640 Gulf Coast Sailing Foudation / Jacob Seicshnaydre / Hugh Hawkins / Jonathon Pottharst       13
14 85   285 gulf performance sailing Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin       14
15 19   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Alex Miller / Rob Simonfy       15
16 56   USA 256 King Cobra Viper 640 Gulf Coast Sailing Foundation / Crockett Collier / Mitchell Martin / James Edwards / Liam Bishop       16
17 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Warren Walhaug / Christoph Ledemt DNC       20  
18 93   USA 293 Chance 293 Viper 640 Kevin Mccarthy / Cathy Mccarthy / George Todd DNC       20  
19 34   134 Strategery IX Viper 640 Cam Farrah / Cliff Farrah / Ricky Welch DNC       20  
 
Flying Tiger
1 09   9 Neun Flying Tiger 7.5 Geoff Becker / Richard Griffin / Sabine Griffin / Joe Mele / Adam Spiegel       1
2 10   10 J.A.C.K.ed Flying Tiger 7.5 Keith Denebeim / Ed Pierce / Chris Thompson / Jim Pearce / Andre De la Reza       2
3 07   7 Grassy Manatee Flying Tiger 7.5 Brice Dunwoodie / Brett Bastien / Benjamin Ostroff / Jocelyn Robancho / German Lopez Grimon       3
4 05   5 Kinematic Viscosity Flying Tiger 7.5 Drew Mitchell / Mark Reynolds / Andrew Reynolds / Meredith Reynolds       4
5 01   1 Est-ce beau la vie! Flying Tiger 7.5 Bobby Brooks / Elizabeth Pattey / Stephanie Burgess / Victor Sopena / Larry Walny       5
6 03   3 Big D's Delight Flying Tiger 7.5 Kerry Poe / Harry Brigham / Dan Steinitz / Dhalia Steinitz / Keith Hahn       6
7 02   2 Dastardly Hookers Flying Tiger 7.5 Todd Vas Dias / Caitlin Gutekunst / Alberto Rivera / Xingyu Wang / Adrien Grunblatt       7
 

2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 20   ARG 211 Repuestos J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Guadalupe Gatti / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello       9
2 04   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Audrey Staples / Matt Patterson / Mitch MacDonald       19
3 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew&Melissa Fisher / Rob Wilkin / Shawn Burke       20
4 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen / Andreas Perdicaris / Miguel Risch / Pedro Mascarenhas       23
5 03   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Pablo Tedin / Enrique Dillon       25
6 10   USA 310 Lil J 70 Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Fred Sage / Val Shestopalov       26
7 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes / Bryan Hayes / Ron Buzil / Nigel Brownett / Scott Jones       27
8 12   GER 1215 pingüino rosa J 70 Juergen Waldheim / Meritxell Roig Bellvehi / Enric Carreras Weber / Ulrich Henning       28
9 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale / Nick Marcolini / Dan Klassen / Robert Ramirez       29
10 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Sam Kappaz / Delaney Brown / James Golden       30
11 54   USA 1154 Hull 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Carly Williams / Nil Pro       31
12 14   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Francisco Bellocchio / Martin Abade / Adrian Hoesch / Guido Abade / Agustin Bassanetti DNF       34  
 
Melges 24
1 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff / Megan Ratliff / Alex Swen / Zac Hernandez / Greiner Hobbs       8
2 446   USA 446 Rapscallion Melges 24 Michael Lenkeit / William Morang / William Thran / Steve Burke       14
3 749   NOR 732 USA 732 Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Peder Jahre / Sivert Denecke / Stian Ness Rorvik / Malin Rorvik       16
4 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Travis Maier / Todd Wilson / Tiffany Wilson       17
5 457   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch / Antony Dalton / Brian Shaw / Jeff Walden       19
6 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Fred Kemp / Martin O'Leary / Rachel Williamson / Bernard Fitzpatrick       20
7 479   USA 479 Shiraz Melges 24 Phillip Davis / BRIAN Shatz / Isaac Gillette / Rafael Mendez / Jon Anderson       23
8 789 Ullman Sails  NED 789 Gelikt Melges 24 Carlo Vroon / Paul Wassink / Einte Kamstra / Trijntje Zuiderbaan DNS       26  
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Cup Invitational - Course 3 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 02   USA 269 Great Scott!slang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / Jon Bell / Spencer Steffen       3
2 86   USA 286 BullsEye Viper 640 Robert Harrison / Paul Beaudry / David Beaudry       7
 
 

2019 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021