2019 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

A Red Fleet IRC IRC 1 28/Jun/2019 12:05 PM 4.6 NM 6 Kts
A Red Fleet ORC ORC 1 28/Jun/2019 12:10 PM 3.8 NM 6 Kts
A Red Fleet ORC ORC 2 28/Jun/2019 12:15 PM 3.8 NM 6 Kts

B White Fleet One Design J 109 28/Jun/2019 12:15 PM 3 NM 8 Kts
B White Fleet One Design J 88 28/Jun/2019 12:20 PM 3 NM 8 Kts
B White Fleet One Design J 105 28/Jun/2019 12:25 PM 3 NM 8 Kts

C Blue Fleet PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 28/Jun/2019 01:25 PM 4.6 NM 7 Kts
C Blue Fleet PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 28/Jun/2019 01:30 PM 4.6 NM 7 Kts
C Blue Fleet PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 28/Jun/2019 01:35 PM 3.8 NM 7 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1 17 North Sails  IVB 1997 Beau Geste IRC 52 Karl Kwok 1.417 28/Jun/19 - 12:46:08 0:00:41:08 0:00:58:17 1
2   GBR 11152N Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.415 28/Jun/19 - 12:47:06 0:00:42:06 0:00:59:34 2
3   USA 55052 FOX IRC 52 Victor Wild 1.415 28/Jun/19 - 12:47:31 0:00:42:31 0:01:00:10 3
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (in_ToT_3L)
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 0.8612 28/Jun/19 - 12:50:55 0:00:40:55 0:00:35:14 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 0.8617 28/Jun/19 - 12:51:27 0:00:41:27 0:00:35:43 2
3   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry 0.9348 28/Jun/19 - 12:48:53 0:00:38:53 0:00:36:21 3
4   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 0.8633 28/Jun/19 - 12:52:31 0:00:42:31 0:00:36:42 4
5   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 0.8642 28/Jun/19 - 12:52:38 0:00:42:38 0:00:36:51 5.5
6   USA 61136 Tschuss Ker 40+ Christian Zugel 0.9687 28/Jun/19 - 12:48:02 0:00:38:02 0:00:36:51 5.5
7   USA 39 CDXI Powered By Margaritaville Resort Times Square Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9509 28/Jun/19 - 12:49:29 0:00:39:29 0:00:37:33 7
8   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 0.8893 28/Jun/19 - 12:52:45 0:00:42:45 0:00:38:01 8
9   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 0.8659 28/Jun/19 - 12:53:59 0:00:43:59 0:00:38:05 9
10   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 0.9952 28/Jun/19 - 12:48:32 0:00:38:32 0:00:38:21 10
11   USA 103 Baby Bella Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 0.9440 28/Jun/19 - 12:50:48 0:00:40:48 0:00:38:31 11
12   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 0.9036 28/Jun/19 - 12:53:28 0:00:43:28 0:00:39:17 12
 
ORC 2 (in_ToT_3L)
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 0.8255 28/Jun/19 - 12:58:05 0:00:43:05 0:00:35:34 1
2   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 0.8007 28/Jun/19 - 12:59:37 0:00:44:37 0:00:35:43 2
3   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.7958 28/Jun/19 - 13:00:12 0:00:45:12 0:00:35:58 3
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 0.8200 28/Jun/19 - 12:59:07 0:00:44:07 0:00:36:11 4
5   USA 52939 TeamWork J 122 Robin, Alston, Colman Team Syndicate 0.7978 28/Jun/19 - 13:00:32 0:00:45:32 0:00:36:20 5
6   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 0.7888 28/Jun/19 - 13:01:15 0:00:46:15 0:00:36:29 6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 0.8047 28/Jun/19 - 13:00:41 0:00:45:41 0:00:36:46 7
8   USA 61124 Sarah J 121 Gregory Manning 0.8099 28/Jun/19 - 13:01:53 0:00:46:53 0:00:37:58 8
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1 7 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2 5 Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       2
3 6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       3
4 4   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton       4
5 8 North Sails  USA 337 Seawolf J 109 Ken ODonnell       5
6 3   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer       6
7 1   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       7
8 2 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       8
 
J 88
1 15   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       1
2 11   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3 14   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       3
4 10   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       4
5 13   USA 35 Powder YCC J 88 Midshipman Jack Stancil       5
 
J 105
1 22   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran & Jeremy Henderson       1
2 36   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       2
3 33   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       3
4 23   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       4
5 34   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       5
6 24   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       6
7 28   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       7
8 26   USA 246 Jinx J 105 Mark Taylor       8
9 35   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       9
10 50   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       10
11 39   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland       11
12 30   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       12
13 29   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       13
14 20   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       14
15 38   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steve Masur       15
16 27   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       16
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
C Blue Fleet Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Hayden Kuzemchak 0.0 / 1.1818 28/Jun/19 - 14:17:38 0:00:52:38 0:01:02:12 1
2   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 3.0 / 1.1754 28/Jun/19 - 14:18:16 0:00:53:16 0:01:02:37 2
3   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 / 1.1207 28/Jun/19 - 14:21:40 0:00:56:40 0:01:03:30 3
4   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Zackary Bauer 0.0 / 1.1818 28/Jun/19 - 14:19:01 0:00:54:01 0:01:03:50 4
5   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 15.0 / 1.1504 28/Jun/19 - 14:20:40 0:00:55:40 0:01:04:02 5
6   USA 40044 Summer School Farr 40 MudRatz OffShore 0.0 / 1.1818 28/Jun/19 - 14:19:43 0:00:54:43 0:01:04:40 6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 33.0 / 1.1149 28/Jun/19 - 14:24:12 0:00:59:12 0:01:06:00 7
8   USA 52162 Dragonfly J 133 Skip Young 18.0 / 1.1444 28/Jun/19 - 14:22:49 0:00:57:49 0:01:06:10 8
9   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 30.0 / 1.1207 28/Jun/19 - 14:24:10 0:00:59:10 0:01:06:18 9
10   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 / 1.1324 28/Jun/19 - 14:23:37 0:00:58:37 0:01:06:23 10
11   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy 24.0 / 1.1324 28/Jun/19 - 14:24:19 0:00:59:19 0:01:07:10 11
12   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 30.0 / 1.1207 28/Jun/19 - 14:24:59 0:00:59:59 0:01:07:13 12
13 122   USA 122 Old School 2 Melges 32 Brandon Flack 24.0 / 1.1324 28/Jun/19 - 14:24:53 0:00:59:53 0:01:07:49 13
14   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Neeko Helbich 30.0 / 1.1207 28/Jun/19 - 14:25:51 0:01:00:51 0:01:08:12 14
15   USA 118 Manitou J 111 Greg Slamowitz 33.0 / 1.1149 28/Jun/19 - 14:26:23 0:01:01:23 0:01:08:26 15
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 51.0 / 1.0815 28/Jun/19 - 14:30:44 0:01:00:44 0:01:05:41 1
2   CAN 65 HeadFirst3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs 51.0 / 1.0815 28/Jun/19 - 14:31:16 0:01:01:16 0:01:06:16 2
3   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 George Pawle 57.0 / 1.0708 28/Jun/19 - 14:34:19 0:01:04:19 0:01:08:52 3
4   USA 6 Agent 99 J 99 Rodney Johnstone 72.0 / 1.0450 28/Jun/19 - 14:36:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:09:03 4
5   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 93.0 / 1.0109 28/Jun/19 - 14:38:49 0:01:08:49 0:01:09:34 5
6   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 / 1.0252 28/Jun/19 - 14:38:55 0:01:08:55 0:01:10:39 6
7   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 75.0 / 1.0400 28/Jun/19 - 14:38:09 0:01:08:09 0:01:10:53 7
8   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter 90.0 / 1.0156 28/Jun/19 - 14:40:04 0:01:10:04 0:01:11:10 8
9 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 99.0 / 1.0015 28/Jun/19 - 14:42:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:12:28 9
10   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 78.0 / 1.0350 28/Jun/19 - 14:40:18 0:01:10:18 0:01:12:46 10
11   USA 32086 Speed D8 Evelyn 32-2 Chuck McCarthy 93.0 / 1.0109 28/Jun/19 - 14:42:25 0:01:12:25 0:01:13:12 11
12   USA 738 Bones Melges 24 Robert Harf 99.0 / 1.0015 28/Jun/19 - 14:48:49 0:01:18:49 0:01:18:56 12
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 114.0 / 0.9789 28/Jun/19 - 14:32:13 0:00:57:13 0:00:56:01 1
2 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 147.0 / 0.9326 28/Jun/19 - 14:36:14 0:01:01:14 0:00:57:06 2
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch 117.0 / 0.9745 28/Jun/19 - 14:33:41 0:00:58:41 0:00:57:11 3
4   USA 70197 Cool Breeze J 29 Frac OB John Cooper 117.0 / 0.9745 28/Jun/19 - 14:34:24 0:00:59:24 0:00:57:53 4
5   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steve Thurston 114.0 / 0.9789 28/Jun/19 - 14:34:47 0:00:59:47 0:00:58:31 5
6   32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima / Ken Madeiro 126.0 / 0.9615 28/Jun/19 - 14:36:45 0:01:01:45 0:00:59:22 6
7   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 132.0 / 0.9531 28/Jun/19 - 14:38:05 0:01:03:05 0:01:00:07 7
8   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing 123.0 / 0.9658 28/Jun/19 - 14:39:56 0:01:04:56 0:01:02:43 8
9   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 / 0.9168 28/Jun/19 - 14:47:38 0:01:12:38 0:01:06:35 9
10   21610 WildFire C&C 34 Kevin Curtis 159.0 / 0.9168 28/Jun/19 - 14:47:51 0:01:12:51 0:01:06:47 10
11 North Sails  USA 51362 Cymothoe Sabre 362 David Alldian DNC       13
12   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John & Corinne Forster DNC       13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Margaritaville
Mount Gay Run Gowrie Group North Sails Musto
Lila Delman Real Estate New England Boatworks New England Ropes Solid Sun Logistics
Regatta Premium Craft Mixers Newport Vineyards Land Shark Lager lemon & line
Sailing World    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020