2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       1
2   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         2
3   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       3
4   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       4
5   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       5
6   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       6
7   1 1 Sunfish Jaime Torres       7
8   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       8
9   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       9
10   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       10
11   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         11
12   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       12
13   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       13
14   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       14
15   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       15
16   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         16
17   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       17
18   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       18
19   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley DNC       25  
20   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger DNC       25  
21   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen DNC       25  
22   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN DNC       25  
23   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler DNC         25  
24   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino DNS       25  
 

2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       5
2   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       8
3   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       17
4   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       18
 
 
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN DNC       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino DNS       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Masters)
1   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       1
2   1 1 Sunfish Jaime Torres       7
3   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       9
4   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       10
5   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       13
6   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       14
7   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley DNC       25  
8   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen DNC       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Open)
1   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         16
2   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger DNC       25  
 
 
Sunfish (Women)
1   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       4
2   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       6
3   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         11
4   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler DNC         25  
 
 
Sunfish (Youth)
1   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         2
2   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       3
3   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       12
4   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       15
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019