2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       1
2 77   USA 677 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert       2
3 89   USA 789 Free Thom J 22 Jake Doyle       3
4 64   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       4
5 4   USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King       5
6 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       6
7 82 North Sails  USA 382 Montage J 22 Pat Curran       7
8 15 Quantum Sails  USA 1586 Escape J 22 Todd Hiller       8
9 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       9
10 58   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke       10
11 49   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       11
12 9   USA 1509 1509 J 22 Kevin Kenny       12
13 10   USA 1086 RIOT J 22 Ryan Lippincott       13
14 36   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       14
15 45   USA 1645 Heather's Kitchen J 22 David McBrier       15
16 96   USA 696 Bo(r)at J 22 Zander King       16
17 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       17
18 51   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby       18
19 16   USA 1316 Double-J J 22 Jason Goscha       19
20 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       20
21 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder DNC       24  
22 86   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr DNC       24  
23 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe DNC       24  
 
J 24
1   USA 2503 Bangor Packet J 24 tony parker       1
2   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       2
3   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       3
4   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       4
5   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       5
6   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       6
7   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich DNC       10  
8   USA 4269 SSA Junior Boat J 24 Charles Anderson DNC       10  
9   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNC         10  
 
J 30
1   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       2
3   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris       3
4   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J/30 Charles Lutz       6
7   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       7
8   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       8
9 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J/30 Michael Ruzzi       9
10   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       10
11   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       11
12   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Joe Donahue       12
13   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen DSQ       14  
 
Etchells
1 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       1
2   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere       2
3   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       3
4   USA 1224 Blitzen Etchells Jamie Carter       4
5   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       5
6   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Kristen Robinson       7
8 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor       8
9   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       1
2 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J/70 Ray Wulff       2
3 10   BRA 1064 Mandachuva J 70 Mario Soerensen Garcia       3
4 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       4
5 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       5
6 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       6
7 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       7
8 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       8
9 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       9
10 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       10
11 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       11
12 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       12
13 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       13
14 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       14
15 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J70 John Wilsey       15
16 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       16
17 5   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link       17
18 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       18
19 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       19
20 42   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade       20
21 62   USA 62 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J/70 Josh Becker       21
22 2   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 james gary       22
23 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sporty J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       23
24 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       24
25 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design (Corinthian) J 70 Lou Nardo       25
26 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       26
27 63   USA 363 Down the Line J70 Bryan Vaughn       27
28 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica       28
29 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham DNC       31  
30 61   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 pedro camargo DNS       31  
 
J 80
1 13   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J/80 Daniel Wittig       1
2 62   USA 1162 J 80 John White       2
3 53   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff       3
4 39   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril       4
5 90   USA 590 Kopp-OUT J 80 Thomas Kopp       5
6 75   USA 584 LWSA Sailing Team J 80 Ben Crosby       6
7 59   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       7
8 78   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy       8
9 50   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       9
10 51   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       10
11 60   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       11
12 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       12
13 14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       13
14 55   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       14
15 5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       15
16 17   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       16
17 30   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       17
18 88   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Team J80 Carter O'Neill       18
19 86   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Alice Grabowski DNC       24  
20 83   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       24  
21 56   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       24  
22 35 North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish DNC       24  
23 57   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson DNC       24  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       1
2   2 Ullman Sails Viper 640 Austin Powers       2
3 31   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore       3
4   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       4
5   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       5
6 15 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       6
7   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       7
8   USA 122 Dark Horse Viper 640 Heather Patterson       8
9   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Chip Steiner DNC       10  
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J/70 Ray Wulff       2
2 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       5
3 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       9
4 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       10
5 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team J 70 James Golden       12
6 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       13
7 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       14
8 5   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       17
9 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       18
10 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       19
11 2   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 james gary       22
12 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design J 70 Lou Nardo       25
13 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       26
14 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica       28
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Highfield Boats Regatta Ginger Beer Sam Adams

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019