2019 Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 400 Lupe Tortilla A Cat John Tomko       1
2   USA 37 37 A Cat Michael Christensen       2
3   USA 99 Black and Blue A Cat Ben Hall       3
4   US 375 Bvs Performance A Cat Bret Moss       4
5   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       5
6   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz / James Bond       6
7   USA 108 LR5 A Cat Bobby Orr       7
8   USA 192 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack       8
9   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       9
10 Other  USA 371 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch       10
11   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen       11
12   USA 673 H20 A Cat Tiger Berard DNC       14  
13   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNC       14  
 
Optimist Green Fleet
1 13   CAY 1013 TBC Optimist Ciara Murphy       1
2 403   USA 20401 USA20401 Optimist Reece Schwartz       2
3 67   USA 20467 Optimist Minx Anthony       3
4 60   USA 22560 Optimist Optimist Daniil Riabykh       4
5 183   USA 22183 22183 Optimist Charles Julien       5
6 179   22579 La balsera Optimist Evelyn Riano       6
7 27   CAY 1027 Optimist Allie Capasso       7
8 18   USA 21818 Zoum- Racer Optimist Brody Jauregui       8
9 0   USA 10001 10001 Optimist Sebastian Jurado       9
10 612   USA 0612 USA 0612 Optimist Afonso Cruz       10
11 923   USA 21298 Opti Optimist Melanie Lahrkamp       11
12 200   21200 USA 21200 Optimist Carlos Roig       12
13 350   USA 19350 USA19350 Optimist Finnegan Grainger       13
14 366   USA 18366 USA 18366 Optimist Diogo Cruz       14
15 684   USA 14684 boat Optimist Colin Garraty       15
16 31   USA 131 N/A Optimist David Porzecanski       16
17 924   USA 924 USA 924 Optimist Tommy Zaydon       17
18 852   USA 17852 Don Barredora Optimist Felix Mones Ruiz       18
19 21   CAY 721 Optimist Optimist Alex Charlton-Jones       18
20 996   USA 4607 boat Optimist Max Paul-Hus       19
21 400   USA 10400 Optimist Optimist Elina Oswald       20
22 84   USA 114 1284 Optimist Jet Speigel       21
23 688   USA 6713 10 Optimist Leila Gelley       22
24 713   USA 16713 x Optimist Aden Weinberg       23
25 436   USA 5436 5436 Optimist Christian Jurado       24
26 12   USA 12 12 Optimist Andreas Thiemann       25
27 821   USA 13821 13821 Optimist Jesse Manno       26
28 15   USA 15 Optimist Optimist Nicolas Ojesto       27
29 753   USA 753 TBD Optimist Corbin Schaefer       28
30 10   USA 101 Optimist Optimist Liam McCarthy       29
31 999   2040 TBD Optimist Martin Cordoba       30
32 49   USA 15049 Red Rocket Optimist Marina Wardlaw       31
33 645   USA 645 Opti Optimist Conor Merry       32
34 3   USA 1103 Opti 11 Optimist Sam Merry       33
35 23   CAY 723 Optimist Jayden Goddard       34
36 682   USA 21482 USA 21482 Optimist Oliver von Peterffy       35
37 82   USA 0482 Patriot Optimist Alejandro Escudero       36
38 93   USA 18293 18293 Optimist Mia Noritake       37
39 43   12943 12943 Optimist Loic Cormouls Houles / Loic Cormouls Houles       38
40 79   USA 197 Club boat Optimist Kailee Moure       39
41 1   USA 21303 Optimist Nico Flores       40
42 997   USA 1881 na Optimist Rogelio Padron         41
43 14   USA 21815 boat Optimist Tara Conway       42
44 5   USA 20005 N/A Optimist Alexandra (Coco) Kolaya       43
45 76   USA 22276 Opti Optimist Joaquim Simoes       44
46 721   USA 0916 Opti Optimist Patricia Drulard       45
47 36   15436 EET Optimist Shannon Stoik       46
48 80   USA 18280 18280 Optimist William Wilkening       47
49 53   USA 22753 Pickles Optimist Beverly Ward       48
50 143   USA 2143 Optimist Optimist Manuela Carrilo       49
51 56   USA 4156 20 Optimist Alex Schmitt       50
52 613   USA 17613 Optimist Optimist Luis Pere       52
53 4   USA 40805 Optimist Connor Karr       53
54 103   USA 16 Optimist Optimist Julia Gil       54
55 85   USA 17785 Opti Optimist Jack Drulard       55
56 1   USA 1 Optimist Optimist Willem Staubitz       56
57 993   USA 21452 boat Optimist Nate McCormick DNC       59  
58 10   USA 10 boat Optimist Karter Tejera RET       59  
 

2019 Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat (Classic)
1   USA 99 Black and Blue A Cat Ben Hall       3
2   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       5
3   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz / James Bond       6
4   USA 108 LR5 A Cat Bobby Orr       7
5   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNC       14  
 
 
A Cat (Foiler)
1   USA 400 Lupe Tortilla A Cat John Tomko       1
2   USA 37 37 A Cat Michael Christensen       2
3   US 375 Bvs Performance A Cat Bret Moss       4
4   USA 192 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack       8
5   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       9
6 Other  USA 371 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch       10
7   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen       11
8   USA 673 H20 A Cat Tiger Berard DNC       14  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019