2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 21/Aug/19 - 19:25:05 0:01:25:05 0:01:07:12 1 12
2 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 21/Aug/19 - 19:28:21 0:01:28:21 0:01:09:47 2 26
3 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 21/Aug/19 - 19:21:55 0:01:21:55 0:01:12:56 3 33
4   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin 219.0 / 0.8453 21/Aug/19 - 19:34:53 0:01:34:53 0:01:20:12 4 35
5   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       8  
6   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth DNF 183.0 / 0.8868       8  
7 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer DNS 212.0 / 0.8530       8  
 
Class Two
1   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 21/Aug/19 - 19:20:37 0:01:15:37 0:01:08:10 1 18
2 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 21/Aug/19 - 19:23:10 0:01:18:10 0:01:08:12 2 19
3   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 21/Aug/19 - 19:21:17 0:01:16:17 0:01:08:46 3 21
4   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH 171.0 / 0.9015 21/Aug/19 - 19:21:47 0:01:16:47 0:01:09:13 4 23
5   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 21/Aug/19 - 19:22:02 0:01:17:02 0:01:09:27 5 25
6   3482 RED SKY J24 douglas hope 171.0 / 0.9015 21/Aug/19 - 19:23:52 0:01:18:52 0:01:11:06 6 31
7 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 21/Aug/19 - 19:24:08 0:01:19:08 0:01:12:51 7 32
8 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 21/Aug/19 - 19:35:50 0:01:30:50 0:01:23:38 8 36
9   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson DNC       14  
10   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno DNC       14  
11   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller DNC       14  
12   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       14  
13 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea DNF 171.0 / 0.9015       14  
 
Melges 24
1 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Aug/19 - 19:14:05 0:01:04:05 0:01:05:05 1 7
2 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Aug/19 - 19:16:21 0:01:06:21 0:01:07:23 2 13
3   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Aug/19 - 19:16:23 0:01:06:23 0:01:07:25 3 14
4 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Aug/19 - 19:16:51 0:01:06:51 0:01:07:54 4 17
5   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
6   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat DNC       7  
 
Class Four
1 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 21/Aug/19 - 19:23:07 0:01:08:07 0:01:05:47 1 9
2 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 21/Aug/19 - 19:26:02 0:01:11:02 0:01:06:03 2 10
3 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 21/Aug/19 - 19:26:08 0:01:11:08 0:01:07:30 3 15
4   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 21/Aug/19 - 19:25:49 0:01:10:49 0:01:09:57 4 27
5   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 21/Aug/19 - 19:29:35 0:01:14:35 0:01:10:34 5 30
6   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren DNC       7  
 
Class Five
1 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 21/Aug/19 - 19:27:11 0:01:07:11 0:01:04:36 1 3
2   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 21/Aug/19 - 19:25:57 0:01:05:57 0:01:04:51 2 5
3 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 21/Aug/19 - 19:24:22 0:01:04:22 0:01:04:58 3 6
4 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 21/Aug/19 - 19:27:49 0:01:07:49 0:01:08:21 4 20
5   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 21/Aug/19 - 19:26:47 0:01:06:47 0:01:09:27 5 24
 
Class Six
1   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 21/Aug/19 - 19:29:04 0:01:04:04 0:01:04:28 1 1
2 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 21/Aug/19 - 19:22:01 0:00:57:01 0:01:04:34 2 2
3   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 21/Aug/19 - 19:24:51 0:00:59:51 0:01:04:44 3 4
4 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 21/Aug/19 - 19:23:57 0:00:58:57 0:01:05:23 4 8
5 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 21/Aug/19 - 19:28:37 0:01:03:37 0:01:06:48 5 11
6   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 42.0 / 1.0980 21/Aug/19 - 19:26:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:07:43 6 16
7   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler DNC       11  
8   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 DNC       11  
9   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy DNC       11  
10   USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       11  
 
Viper +
1 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 21/Aug/19 - 19:19:45 0:01:09:45 0:01:09:13 1 22
2 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 105.0 / 0.9924 21/Aug/19 - 19:20:34 0:01:10:34 0:01:10:02 2 28
3 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 21/Aug/19 - 19:20:56 0:01:10:56 0:01:10:24 3 29
4   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 21/Aug/19 - 19:26:50 0:01:16:50 0:01:14:39 4 34
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019