2012 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Final Results Race 8
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class A Spinnaker
Class B Spinnaker
Class C Non-Spinnaker
Class D Spinnaker
Class E Non-Spinnaker
Sea Sprites
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class A Spinnaker
22/Aug/2012
06:05 PM
6.1 NM
10 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class B Spinnaker
22/Aug/2012
06:10 PM
5.3 NM
10 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class C Non-Spinnaker
22/Aug/2012
06:15 PM
5.3 NM
10 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class D Spinnaker
22/Aug/2012
06:20 PM
4.5 NM
10 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class E Non-Spinnaker
22/Aug/2012
06:25 PM
4 NM
10 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Sea Sprites
22/Aug/2012
06:30 PM
4 NM
10 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Spinnaker
1
USA 2036R
Shearwater
Bashford Howison 36
Chris Bjerregaard
22/Aug/12 - 19:23:15
0:01:18:15
0:01:24:12
1
32
2
USA 53194
Bluto
Evelyn 32-2
Ben Hall
22/Aug/12 - 19:29:27
0:01:24:27
0:01:25:54
2
33
3
USA 30293
Alice
Catalina 38
Bill Barlow
22/Aug/12 - 19:35:02
0:01:30:02
0:01:27:44
3
34
4
USA 255
Pretty Sketchy
J 29
Tom Enright
22/Aug/12 - 19:34:49
0:01:29:49
0:01:28:19
4
35
5
USA 40839
Avenir
C&C 41 MK III
Joseph Murray
22/Aug/12 - 19:32:26
0:01:27:26
0:01:31:13
5
36
6
USA 100
Streaker
Herreshoff 33
Halsey Herreshoff
22/Aug/12 - 19:37:14
0:01:32:14
0:01:32:39
6
37
7
USA 51135
Blackwing
ID35
Eric Hall
22/Aug/12 - 19:28:56
0:01:23:56
0:01:33:05
7
38
8
USA 1976
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
DNC
12
9
USA 33
Crosscurrent
Maxi Dolphin 33
Skip Mattos
DNC
12
10
USA 42096
Flamili
Sloop
Jean Pierre Mouligne
DNC
12
11
USA 33986
Sans Souci
C & C
David Resare
DNC
12
Class B Spinnaker
1
USA 435
Nemesis
J 30
Mark Rotsky
22/Aug/12 - 19:18:43
0:01:08:43
0:01:04:55
1
13
2
USA 33508
Thriller
C&C
Thomas Pasqual
22/Aug/12 - 19:18:27
0:01:08:27
0:01:05:55
2
15
3
USA 686589
Leonessa
Finn Flyer 31
Raymond S. DeLeo
22/Aug/12 - 19:23:07
0:01:13:07
0:01:06:22
3
17
4
USA 30735
Mmmmm
J 30
Robert Rude
22/Aug/12 - 19:20:43
0:01:10:43
0:01:06:48
4
18
5
USA 12247
Phoenix
Pearson 36
Bruce Cox
22/Aug/12 - 19:23:29
0:01:13:29
0:01:09:01
5
21
6
USA 357
Blitz
J30 odr
Roderick Butlin
22/Aug/12 - 19:23:10
0:01:13:10
0:01:09:07
6
22
7
FIS 5
Kestrel
Fishers Island 31
Richard Feeny
22/Aug/12 - 19:23:58
0:01:13:58
0:01:10:23
7
24
8
USA 50784
Charmer
Gulfstar Custom 40 CB
Will Pease
22/Aug/12 - 19:25:20
0:01:15:20
0:01:12:58
8
27
Class C Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 623
Phase III
Ericson 30+
Carl Supancic
22/Aug/12 - 19:35:53
0:01:20:53
0:01:10:17
1
23
2
USA 12444
Hula
sloop
Mike Allen
22/Aug/12 - 19:37:22
0:01:22:22
0:01:11:40
2
26
3
8
Top Cat
Alerion Express 38 Yawl
Jim Lengel
22/Aug/12 - 19:37:35
0:01:22:35
0:01:16:21
3
28
4
USA 42313
Aquavit
Pearson 36-2
Curt Mahlstedt
22/Aug/12 - 19:40:52
0:01:25:52
0:01:19:10
4
29
5
USA 30528
Horizon
Cal 35
William Campbell
22/Aug/12 - 19:43:36
0:01:28:36
0:01:20:32
5
30
6
USA 47
Midnight Wind
Pearson
David Turchetta
DNC
9
7
19
Pamela
Vineyard Vixen
Jack Kelleher
DNC
9
8
USA 61
Cetaceam
Sabre 36
Peter Maloney
DNC
9
Class D Spinnaker
1
USA 2978
Covergirl
Pearson Coaster
Philip Kinder
22/Aug/12 - 19:31:30
0:01:11:30
0:00:59:53
1
3
2
USA 471
Alewa
Pearson 26
Stephen Cornwall
22/Aug/12 - 19:32:31
0:01:12:31
0:01:01:32
2
6
3
USA 40093
Fysterious
Pearson
Jim Dollins
22/Aug/12 - 19:33:56
0:01:13:56
0:01:02:44
3
7
4
831
Winsome
P-30
Lawrence Lucier
22/Aug/12 - 19:31:51
0:01:11:51
0:01:03:42
4
9
5
USA 42347
HANABI
Olson
Howard Rotblat-Walker
22/Aug/12 - 19:35:16
0:01:15:16
0:01:08:08
5
20
6
USA 676
Ricochet
J 22
Andrew Hausmann
DNC
7
Class E Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 2578
Ragtime
O'Day
Tom Ferreira
22/Aug/12 - 19:39:14
0:01:14:14
0:00:59:47
1
2
2
USA 997
Adelina
Pearson Ensign
Jim Spiro
22/Aug/12 - 19:47:04
0:01:22:04
0:01:04:25
2
11
3
USA 23666
Bonny Doon
C&C 24
Roger Carney
22/Aug/12 - 19:47:22
0:01:22:22
0:01:06:01
3
16
4
USA 32
Barnacle
Pearson 26 OD
Jack Bailey
22/Aug/12 - 20:06:02
0:01:41:02
0:01:23:20
4
31
Sea Sprites
1
USA 228
Scot Free
Sea Sprite
Herb Browne
22/Aug/12 - 19:46:50
0:01:16:50
0:00:59:40
1
1
2
USA 781
Bramasole
Sea Sprite
Bob Catani
22/Aug/12 - 19:47:33
0:01:17:33
0:01:00:13
2
4
3
USA 676
Pau Hana
Sea Sprite
Jeff Bardell
22/Aug/12 - 19:48:16
0:01:18:16
0:01:00:46
3
5
4
USA 212
Grayling
Sea Sprite
Zackary King
22/Aug/12 - 19:51:06
0:01:21:06
0:01:02:58
4
8
5
USA 747
Lulabelle
Sea Sprite
Carter Hall
22/Aug/12 - 19:52:53
0:01:22:53
0:01:04:22
5
10
6
USA 643
jenny
sea sprite
capwood1@cox.net woodruff
22/Aug/12 - 19:53:26
0:01:23:26
0:01:04:47
6
12
7
USA 698
Hope
Sea Sprite
Louis Marino
22/Aug/12 - 19:53:44
0:01:23:44
0:01:05:01
7
14
8
USA 768
Artemis
Sea Sprite
Ruth Souto
22/Aug/12 - 19:57:31
0:01:27:31
0:01:07:57
8
19
9
USA 172
Amon
Sea Sprite
Harold Tucker
22/Aug/12 - 20:00:38
0:01:30:38
0:01:10:23
9
25
10
USA 903
Jotun
Sea Sprite
Nick Cromwell
DNC
15
11
USA 268
Vexatious
Sea Sprite
Andrew MacKeith
DNC
15
12
675
Godofin
Sea Sprite
Cliff Drawbridge
DNC
15
13
USA 141
ELF
Sea Sprite
Halsey Herreshoff II
DNC
15
14
USA 307
Belligerence
Sea Sprite
John Pagnoni
DNF
15
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy