2019 Sunfish North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design Sunfish 16/Jun/2019 12:10 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   76443 Wastrel (Apprentice) Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       1
2   15 CNSP (Senior) Sunfish Martin Alsogaray       2
3   79609 - (Apprentice) Sunfish Eduardo Cordero       3
4   USA 59541 Fishy (Master) Sunfish Richard Chapman       4
5   78829 Master (Master) Sunfish Dan Norton       5
6   4480 - (Senior) Sunfish Conner Blouin       6
7   78431 Pices Solaris (Senior) Sunfish Ann Sheridan       7
8   6676 none (Great Grand Master) Sunfish John Barrere       8
9   78545 78545 (Senior) Sunfish Dan Hesse       9
10   76356 76356 (Great Grand Master) sunfish Ron Mchenry       10
11   77338 Shaka (Apprentice) Sunfish David Loring       11
12   1764431 Kind Of Blue (Apprentice) Sunfish Lee Montes       12
13   76380 76380 (Master) sunfish David Silverman       13
14   USA 4347 (Senior) Sunfish Mike Rottier       14
15   78708 Fresh Meat (Senior) Sunfish Carter Cameron       15
16   USA 4307 (Grand Master) Sunfish Jim Koehler       16
17   60858 Gail Warning (Grand Master) Sunfish Gail Heausler       17
18   USA 80436 - (Senior) Sunfish Drew Lisicki       18
19   4752 sunfish (Grand Master) sunfish Jim Knab       19
20   USA 4821 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Sonya Dean       20
21   81492 MaryRae (Master) Sunfish Scott Elliott       21
22   4909 4909 (Master) Sunfish Josh Kerst       22
23   79161 Slowdive Sunfish David Nielsen       23
24   49333 Sunfish (Great Grand Master) Sunfish Chris Gates       24
25   75417 Sunfish (Grand Master) Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       25
26   160858 sunfish 5785 (Grand Master) Sunfish Lee Parks       26
27   4319 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Alexander Dean       27
28   4355 Sunfish (Youth) Sunfish William Kresic       28
29   USA 76613 (Apprentice) Sunfish Oliver Humphries       29
30   76039 EmOCEANily Involved (Senior) Sunfish Emily Wagner       30
31   PUR 25 PUR 25 (Senior) Sunfish Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       31
32   4852 1994 Beater (Master) Sunfish William Smith       32
33   USA 82931 (Youth) Sunfish emily loring       33
34   USA 24186 Daphne (Grand Master) Sunfish Gail Turluck       34
35   3884 Gypsea (Master) Sunfish John Butine       35
36   60544 Solstice (Youth) Sunfish Austin Williams       36
37   81173 81173 (Grand Master) Sunfish Mark Evans       37
38   24603 24603 (Grand Master) Sunfish Dave Dunn       38
39   USA 4434 Chum Dumpster (Senior) Sunfish Peter Buyck       39
40   81022 SaiLynne Away (Grand Master) Sunfish Lynne Randall       40
41   88436 88436 (Grand Master) Sunfish Nancy Jaywork       41
42   4872 S.S. Mola Mola (Senior) Sunfish Kimberly Jackman       42
43   USA 4862 4862 (Grand Master) Sunfish Paul Welles       43
44   USA 66 Seas the Day Sunfish LAURENCE MASS       44
45   USA 79333 (Master) Sunfish Stephen Winkler       45
46   USA 4805 (Grand Master) Sunfish Bill Atkins       46
47   USA 81309 (Grand Master) Sunfish Karen Mclarty       47
48   78274 Silver Alert (Great Grand Master) Sunfish Charles Cushing       48
49   81493 CF 4387 (Master) Sunfish Jason Pigot       49
50   77266 Sunfish (Grand Master) Sunfish Brian Swan DNC       55  
51   4774 Turtle Head (Grand Master) Sunfish Tommy Smith DNC       55  
52   3000 Sunfish (Master) Sunfish Nanette Reuss DNC       55  
53   80620 Bobette Sunfish John Helman DNC       55  
54   ECU 118 Ecuador (Senior) Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti DNF       55  
 

2019 Sunfish North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1   76443 Wastrel Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       1
2   79609 - Sunfish Eduardo Cordero       3
3   77338 Shaka Sunfish David Loring       11
4   1764431 Kind Of Blue Sunfish Lee Montes       12
5   USA 76613 Sunfish Oliver Humphries       29
 
 
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1   USA 4307 Sunfish Jim Koehler       16
2   60858 Gail Warning Sunfish Gail Heausler       17
3   4752 sunfish sunfish Jim Knab       19
4   75417 Sunfish Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich       25
5   160858 sunfish 5785 Sunfish Lee Parks       26
6   USA 24186 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck       34
7   81173 81173 Sunfish Mark Evans       37
8   24603 24603 Sunfish Dave Dunn       38
9   81022 SaiLynne Away Sunfish Lynne Randall       40
10   88436 88436 Sunfish Nancy Jaywork       41
11   USA 4862 4862 Sunfish Paul Welles       43
12   USA 4805 Sunfish Bill Atkins       46
13   USA 81309 Sunfish Karen Mclarty       47
14   77266 Sunfish Sunfish Brian Swan DNC       55  
15   4774 Turtle Head Sunfish Tommy Smith DNC       55  
 
 
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1   6676 none Sunfish John Barrere       8
2   76356 76356 sunfish Ron Mchenry       10
3   49333 Sunfish Sunfish Chris Gates       24
4   78274 Silver Alert Sunfish Charles Cushing       48
 
 
Sunfish (Master)
1   USA 59541 Fishy Sunfish Richard Chapman       4
2   78829 Master Sunfish Dan Norton       5
3   76380 76380 sunfish David Silverman       13
4   USA 4821 Sunfish Sunfish Sonya Dean       20
5   81492 MaryRae Sunfish Scott Elliott       21
6   4909 4909 Sunfish Josh Kerst       22
7   4319 Sunfish Sunfish Alexander Dean       27
8   4852 1994 Beater Sunfish William Smith       32
9   3884 Gypsea Sunfish John Butine       35
10   USA 79333 Sunfish Stephen Winkler       45
11   81493 CF 4387 Sunfish Jason Pigot       49
12   3000 Sunfish Sunfish Nanette Reuss DNC       55  
 
 
Sunfish (Senior)
1   15 CNSP Sunfish Martin Alsogaray       2
2   4480 - Sunfish Conner Blouin       6
3   78431 Pices Solaris Sunfish Ann Sheridan       7
4   78545 78545 Sunfish Dan Hesse       9
5   USA 4347 Sunfish Mike Rottier       14
6   78708 Fresh Meat Sunfish Carter Cameron       15
7   USA 80436 - Sunfish Drew Lisicki       18
8   76039 EmOCEANily Involved Sunfish Emily Wagner       30
9   PUR 25 PUR 25 Sunfish Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       31
10   USA 4434 Chum Dumpster Sunfish Peter Buyck       39
11   4872 S.S. Mola Mola Sunfish Kimberly Jackman       42
12   ECU 118 Ecuador Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti DNF       55  
 
 
Sunfish (Youth)
1   4355 Sunfish Sunfish William Kresic       28
2   USA 82931 Sunfish emily loring       33
3   60544 Solstice Sunfish Austin Williams       36
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021