2013 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Alberg 30
Cal 25
Etchells
Farr 30
J 105
J 109
J 22
J 24
J 30
J 35
J 70
J 80
S2 7.9
Soling (U.S. Championship)
Solings (NOOD)
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division 1
One Design
J 24
05/May/2013
11:05 AM
7.4 NM
6 Kts
Division 1
One Design
J 22
05/May/2013
11:14 AM
7.4 NM
6 Kts
Division 1
One Design
Solings (NOOD)
05/May/2013
11:19 AM
7.4 NM
6 Kts
Division 1
One Design
Soling (U.S. Championship)
05/May/2013
11:19 AM
7.4 NM
6 Kts
Division 2
One Design
Etchells
04/May/2013
01:25 PM
4.6 NM
Division 2
One Design
S2 7.9
04/May/2013
01:40 PM
4.6 NM
Division 2
One Design
Cal 25
04/May/2013
01:50 PM
3.4 NM
Division 2
One Design
Alberg 30
04/May/2013
02:30 PM
3 NM
Division 3
One Design
J 80
04/May/2013
03:19 PM
4 NM
10 Kts
Division 3
One Design
J 30
04/May/2013
03:25 PM
4 NM
10 Kts
Division 4
One Design
Farr 30
04/May/2013
02:35 PM
6.7 NM
Division 4
One Design
J 35
04/May/2013
02:50 PM
6.7 NM
Division 4
One Design
J 109
04/May/2013
02:55 PM
6.7 NM
Division 4
One Design
J 105
04/May/2013
03:10 PM
4.1 NM
Division 5
One Design
J 70
04/May/2013
02:37 PM
3.4 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1
USA 677
Julian Associates
J 22
Brad Julian
1
2
USA 1036
Team Showusyourshlozza
J 22
Alon Finkelstein
2
3
USA 949
Les Bon Temps Roulez
J 22
Chris Junge
3
4
USA 1559
Slightly Stoopid
J 22
Chris Gaffney
4
5
USA 1464
Hot Toddy
J 22
Jeffrey Todd
5
6
USA 1574
1574
J 22
Lee Sackett
6
7
USA 1586
Dazzler
J 22
Allan Terhune, Jr
7
8
USA 1589
Harold Goes Ska
J 22
Mark Hillman
8
9
USA 1536
Hot Ticket
J 22
Sandy Adzick
9
10
USA 1414
Slippery When Wet
J 22
Justin Law
10
11
USA 270
Scooby
J 22
J.R. Maxwell
11
12
USA 1051
No Problem
J 22
AJ Libby
12
13
USA 1558
JADE
J 22
Jason Goscha
13
14
USA 489
Mo' Money
J 22
Victor Snyder
14
15
USA 609
609
J 22
Cheryl Lecourt
15
16
USA 1078
L'il Puffy
J 22
James Rawlings
16
17
USA 1649
The Jug 4 1
J 22
Chris Doyle
17
18
USA 252
Godspeed
J 22
James McKenna
18
19
USA 1038
Slingshot
J 22
Kurt Swanson
19
20
USA 1093
1093
J 22
Robert Martensson
20
21
USA 977
USA 977
J 22
Gunnar Gode
21
22
USA 925
Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com
J 22
David McBrier
22
23
USA 933
Committed / Pirate Princess Racing Team
J 22
Jenny Gaffney
23
24
USA 1264
Twelve Sixty Four
J 22
John Goller
24
25
USA 1646
USA 1646
J 22
Keith Zars
25
26
USA 1546
Folka
J 22
Art Silcox
26
27
USA 725
Ease
J 22
Greg Cukor
27
28
USA 421
What!
J 22
Nick Imperato
DNC
29
J 24
1
USA 58
Bangor Packet
J 24
Anthony Parker
1
2
USA 3479
Rush Hour
J 24
Pat FitzGerald
2
3
USA 4202
ZOT
J 24
Frank McNamara
3
4
USA 4006
USA 4006
J 24
Peter Rich
4
5
USA 5350
Millennium Falcon
J 24
Paul van Ravenswaay
5
6
USA 2575
Spaceman Spiff
J 24
Pete Kassal
6
7
USA 5362
5362
J 24
Mike Marshall
7
8
USA 3292
Wild Card
J 24
Paul Ford / Scott Parker
8
9
USA 462
Swag
J 24
James McGinnis
9
10
USA 4800
A Good Hair Day
J 24
Elaine Haher
10
11
USA 3750
The J-Team
J 24
Mark Rivera
DNC
15
12
USA 2716
Uncertainty Principle
J 24
Paul Abel
DNC
15
13
USA 4045
Arnold Goes to Hollywood
J 24
John (Jack) Van Dalen
DNC
15
14
USA 8646
Gladiator
J 24
Matthew Goushy
DNC
15
Solings (NOOD)
1
CAN 225
Obelix
Soling
Peter Hall
1
2
CAN 230
Hanse
Soling
Hans Fogh
2
3
USA 824
White Whale
Soling
David Crysdale
3
4
USA 816
Timaru II
Soling
Ross Richards
4
5
USA 799
Hot Stuff
Soling
Henry Thomas
5
6
USA 839
Old Glory
Soling
Tom Price
6
7
USA 798
No Name
Soling
Andrew Dize
7
8
CAN 226
Atodaso
Soling
Manfred Kanter
8
9
USA 828
Windwhisperer
Soling
Joe Van Gieson
9
10
USA 788
788
Soling
Joe Hidalgo
10
11
CAN 96
Hurricane
Soling
Blair Tully
11
12
USA 818
Touch of Gray
Soling
John Kennedy
12
13
USA 843
Freia
Soling
Stephen Bobo
13
14
CAN 211
Samsquanch
Soling
James Malpass
14
15
USA 835
Celerity
Soling
Howard Vickery
DNC
17
16
ISV 1
ISV 1
Soling
John Morgan
DNC
17
Soling (U.S. Championship)
1
CAN 225
Obelix (USC)
Soling
Peter Hall
1
2
CAN 230
Hanse (USC)
Soling
Hans Fogh
2
3
USA 824
White Whale (USC)
Soling
David Crysdale
3
4
USA 816
Timaru II (USC)
Soling
Ross Richards
4
5
USA 799
Hot Stuff (USC)
Soling
Henry Thomas
5
6
USA 798
No Name (USC)
Soling
Andrew Dize
6
7
CAN 226
Atodaso (USC)
Soling
Manfred Kanter
7
8
USA 828
Windwhisperer
Soling
Joe Van Gieson
8
9
USA 788
788 (USC)
Soling
Joe Hidalgo
9
10
CAN 96
Hirricane (USC)
Soling
Blair Tully
10
11
USA 818
Touch of Gray (USC)
Soling
John Kennedy
11
12
USA 843
Freia (USC)
Soling
Stephen Bobo
12
13
CAN 211
Samsquanch (USC)
Soling
James Malpass
13
14
USA 835
Celerity (USC)
Soling
Howard Vickery
DNC
16
15
ISV 1
ISV 1 (USC)
Soling
John Morgan
DNC
16
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Alberg 30
1
USA 244
LinGin
Alberg 30
Tim Williams
1
2
562
Windswept
Alberg 30
Lanny Helms
2
3
197
Laughing Gull
Alberg 30
Jonathan Adams
3
4
247
Argo
Alberg 30
T.C. Williams
4
5
USA 484
Second-2-Nun
Alberg 30
Harold Gamber
5
6
USA 11
Latika
Alberg 30
William Woodford
6
7
257
Danely
Alberg 30
kendall fitrell
7
Cal 25
1
USA 1606
Krigare
Cal 25
Erik & Marty Lostrom
1
2
USA 1226
White Cap
Cal 25
Timothy Bloomfield
2
3
USA 478
Love Shack
Cal 25
Barton Goldenberg
3
4
1657
Chicken Little
Cal 25
Charlie Husar
4
5
USA 1651
Indefatigable
Cal 25
Scott Sauvageot
5
6
USA 681
Ronin
Cal 25
Christopher Rogers
6
7
USA 896
ZEPHYR
Cal 25
David Hoyt
7
Etchells
1
USA 819
Make Mine A Double
Etchells
Jeff Borland
1
2
USA 1224
Lakota
Etchells
Peter Sulick
2
3
USA 146
For Sale
Etchells
Dave Perkowski
3
4
USA 1405
Caramba
Etchells
Jose Fuentes
4
5
USA 1238
Whirlwind
Etchells
Christopher Brady
5
6
USA 1260
Playmaker
Etchells
Alan Kelly
6
7
USA 959
Solsidan
Etchells
Jonathan Forsberg
7
8
USA 1233
Blue Skies
Etchells
Martin Kiely
8
9
USA 1080
Hoosier Lady
Etchells
Robin Clark
DNC
10
S2 7.9
1
USA 496
496
S2 7.9
John Spierling
1
2
USA 395
Peregrine
S2 7.9
Bart Welden
2
3
USA 83411
Defiant
S2 7.9
Fred Caison
3
4
USA 530
Too Many Cooks
S2 7.9
Nelson Pemberton
4
5
USA 43443
Mistress
S2 7.9 IB
Bryan coon
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1
USA 53273
Bebop
J 30
Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello
1
2
USA 90
The White Boat
J 30
David Moss
2
3
USA 63300
Avita
J 30
George Watson
3
4
USA 32766
Pogo
J 30
Charles Lutz
4
5
USA 63242
Insatiable
J 30
Ron Anderson
5
6
USA 53260
Rag Doll
J 30
Rob Lundahl
6
7
USA 83060
Infectious Smile
J 30
Tristan & Sheila Keen
7
8
221
Mary Lou
J 30
Michael & Kathleen McGill
8
9
USA 30620
LeapFrog
J 30
Michel Jichlinski
9
10
USA 33450
Bump...
J 30
Pam Morris
10
J 80
1
USA 1123
Savasana
J 80
Brian Keane
1
2
USA 1153
More Gostosa
J 80
Jeff Kirchhoff / Kevin Hayes
2
3
USA 1486
R80
J 80
Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok
3
4
UYS 1483
Wild Horses
J 80
Dave Manheimer
4
5
USA 1150
Cool J
J 80
Alexander Kraus
5
6
USA 255
Angry Chameleon
J 80
Kristen Robinson
6
7
USA 335
White Lightnin'
J 80
Vince Kalish
7
8
USA 1313
Courageous
J 80
Gary Panariello
8
9
USA 588
Gallant Fox
J 80
Ryan Dempsey
9
10
USA 739
VAYU
J 80
David Andril
10
11
USA 59
Church Key
J 80
Chris & Liz Chadwick
11
12
USA 1162
---
J 80
John White
12
13
USA 259
Outlaws
J 80
Derick Lynch
13
14
USA 788
Sacrificial Virgin
J 80
Clarke McKinney
14
15
USA 286
Mango
J 80
Ken Mangano
15
16
USA 265
Gromit
J 80
Jimmy Praley
16
17
USA 357
Dragonfly
J 80
Chris Johnson
17
18
USA 731
Jezebel
J 80
Chris Lindsay
18
19
USA 405
some respect
J 80
Richard Harrison
19
20
USA 156
Emotional Rescue
J 80
Stephen Vincent
20
21
USA 251
Blind Squirrel
J 80
Bill Blank
21
22
USA 060
Stacked Deck
J 80
Ramzi Bannura
22
23
USA 443
Magic In Motion
J 80
Jeremy Reynolds
23
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 30
1
USA 9
Moxie
Farr 30
James ALLSOPP
1
2
CAN 61
Press Gang
Farr 30
Roland van Hazel
2
3
USA 40
SeaBiscuit
Farr 30
Kevin McNeil
3
4
USA 65
Barking Mad
Farr 30
James Richardson
4
5
USA 37
Menace
Farr 30
Scott & Bobby Boger
5
6
USA 35
Gotcha
Farr 30
Nate Tower
6
7
USA 12
Mach 5
Farr 30
Ed Hartman
7
8
USA 32
Miss Trixie
Farr 30
Trevor Perkins
8
9
USA 704
Mummbles
Farr 30
Brad Kauffman
9
10
USA 683
Ramrod
Farr 30
Rodrick Jabin
10
11
USA 320
Standard Deviation
Farr 30
William Markel
11
J 35
1
USA 33751
Bzing
J 35
Ken & Lisa Karsten
1
2
USA 53408
Aunt Jean
J 35
James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel
2
3
USA 40738
Maggie
J 35
Peter Scheidt
3
4
USA 40248
Bad Company
J 35
Bad Company Sync.
4
5
USA 73000
Medicine Man
J 35
Chuck Kohlerman
5
6
USA 97864
DAKOTA GIRL
J 35
Stephanie Reuer
6
7
USA 41870
T-Bone
J 35
Bruce Artman
7
J 105
1
USA 351
Inigo
J 105
Jim Konigsberg
1
2
USA 270
A Train
Harbor 20
Robert Reeves
2
3
USA 619
Froya
J 105
Chuck Lawrence
3
4
USA 83415
Dark Star
J 105
Chad Gilpin
4
5
USA 90
Max Power
J 105
Gerrit Schulze
5
6
USA 220
Bat IV
J 105
Andrew Kennedy
6
7
USA 98
Better Mousetrap
J 105
Grealy Putnam
7
8
USA 328
Mirage
J 105
Lewis/ Salvesen
8
9
USA 303
Helios
J 105
Steve and Gregg sunshine
9
10
USA 501
Tenacious
J 105
Scott Gitchell
10
11
USA 23
Veloce
J 105
MBE Syndicate
11
12
USA 83082
Singularity
J 105
Chuck Shortz
12
13
USA 251
Breakaway
J 105
Richard Hinds
13
14
USA 330
At-Tack
J 105
Dennis McCloud
14
15
USA 498
Wind River
J 105
Mark Elert
15
16
USA 523
Santas Reign, Dear
J 105
Donald Santa
16
17
USA 527
Firebrand
J 105
Jon Slabaugh
17
18
USA 321
Rum Puppy
J 105
Jack Biddle
18
J 109
1
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
1
2
USA 140
Troublemaker
J 109
Eric Gordon
2
3
USA 93272
Reliant
J 109
Matthew Baker
3
4
USA 7070
Afterthought
J 109
Craig Wright
4
5
USA 165
Logos
J 109
Tony Syme
5
6
USA 73
Rosalita
J 109
Rick Hanson
6
7
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwartz
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 5 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
34
USA 34
Perseverance
J 70
Bennet Greenwald
1
2
45
USA 45
Wild Child
J 70
Henry Filter
2
3
22
USA 2
Helly Hansen
J 70
Tim Healy
3
4
67
USA 67
Northerly
J 70
Willy Comerford
4
5
71
USA 171
Running Wild
J 70
Peter Vessella
5
6
85
USA 185
Turbo Duck
J 70
Bodo & Nick von der Wense
6
7
40
USA 40
B Squared
J 70
Brian Elliott
7
8
87
USA 187
Catapult
J 70
Joel Ronning
RDG
7.1
9
80
USA 167
Pigs Ear
J 70
Gary Tisdale
8
10
29
USA 209
Trouble
J 70
Peter McChesney
9
11
20
USA 220
New
J 70
Peter Firey
10
12
35
USA 35
Moxie
J 70
Cole Allsopp
11
13
51
USA 151
Reach Around
J 70
Thomas Bowen
12
14
26
USA 26
Jungleland
J 70
Chris and Carolyn Groobey
13
15
99
USA 99
Nostalgia
J 70
Blake & Lud Kimbrough
14
16
59
USA 159
Torqeedo
J 70
Brandon Flack
15
17
68
USA 68
J 70
J 70
Ron Thompson
16.5
18
64
USA 64
Exit Strategy II
J 70
Jack Martin
16.5
19
21
USA 218
Tsunami
J 70
Todd Olds /Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg
18
20
88
USA 217
Joint Custody
J 70
Jenn & Ray Wulff
19
21
66
USA 66
Eagles Wings
J 70
John Gottwald
20
22
53
USA 11
Menace
J 70
Kerry Klingler
21
23
54
USA 54
Little Rascal
J 70
Rick Pfarr
22
24
10
USA 10
curragh
J 70
Peter Tuite
23
25
48
USA 248
Rascal
J 70
Henry/Will Brauer/Welles
24
26
86
USA 86
Stampede
J 70
Pasquinelli
25
27
12
USA 200
Cat's Pajamas
J 70
Drake Johnstone
26
28
19
USA 199
Mojito
J 70
Catharine Evans
27
29
17
USA 172
Planet Claire
J 70
John and Marisa Koten
28
30
52
USA 152
Sundog
J 70
Kathy Parks
29
31
57
USA 157
Spring
J 70
Dave Franzel
30
32
11
USA 207
Bytes
J 70
Erik Dahl
31
33
16
USA 168
USA 168
J 70
Marty McKenna
32
34
27
USA 27
Derecho
J 70
Jim Golden
33
35
13
USA 173
Thing
J 70
J.B. Walsh
34
36
44
USA 44
Team ACAK
J 70
Vickers/Steiner .
35
37
49
USA 49
Relative Obscurity
J 70
Jud Smith
36
38
46
USA 46
Loonatictu
J 70
R Noel Clinard
37
39
89
USA 189
Sotapanna
J 70
John DiMatteo
38
40
55
USA 219
GetMyBoat
J 70
Basil Rowland
39
41
50
USA 5
Instant Karma
J 70
David Betts
41
42
25
USA 25
PaPa Whellie
J 70
Will and Cheryl Keyworth
TLE
43
43
15
USA 15
Junior
J 70
Donald Finkle
TLE
43
44
33
USA 210
Vortex
J 70
Vortex Racing Matteson
TLE
43
45
73
USA 073
Occams Razor
J 70
Walt Pletcher
TLE
43
46
43
USA 43
HardTack
J 70
Eric Widra
TLE
43
47
95
USA 95
Muse/Heartbreaker
J 70
Robert Hughes
TLE
43
48
47
USA 47
D I E S E L
J 70
Tate Russack
DNC
50
49
60
USA 004
Sport
J 70
Mark Wagner
DNC
50
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy