2013 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago NOOD - 1. Monroe Station Courses Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       1
2   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       2
3   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman       5
6   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       6
7   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti       7
8   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       8
9   USA 51587 Instigator Beneteau First 40.7 Matthew Mergener       9
10   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux DNF       11  
 
GL 36 / FT-10
1   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer       1
2   USA 80 China Buffet FT 10 Team All U Can Eat       2
3   USA 93036 PainKiller Mumm 36 Joel Carroll         3
4   USA 50399 Mrs Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones       4
5   USA 34 Koko Loko FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski       5
6   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis       6
 
J 111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       1
2   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg       2
3   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       3
4   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       4
5   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       5
6   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       6
7   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       7
 
J 109
1   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel       1
2   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       2
3   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       3
4   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       4
5   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       5
6   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       6
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.1230 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 12:19:14 0:00:54:14 0:01:00:54 1 1
2   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.0570 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 12:23:43 0:00:58:43 0:01:02:03 2 2
3   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Bert Dottavio 1.1220 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 12:21:53 0:00:56:53 0:01:03:49 3 3
4   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1860 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 12:19:19 0:00:54:19 0:01:04:25 4 4
5   USA 482 Talisman BC 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1420 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 12:22:48 0:00:57:48 0:01:06:00 5 5
6   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl 1.2520 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 12:18:40 0:00:53:40 0:01:07:11 6 7
7   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer DNC 1.1350 (50/50)       8  
 
ORR 2
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.9510 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 14:19:38 0:01:09:38 0:01:06:13 1 6
2   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9530 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 14:21:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:08:23 2 8
3   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 1.0330 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 14:16:29 0:01:06:29 0:01:08:40 3 9
4   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 0.9950 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 14:19:37 0:01:09:37 0:01:09:16 4 10
5   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 1.0330 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 14:17:07 0:01:07:07 0:01:09:19 5 11
6   USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Hank Bernbaum 0.9800 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 14:20:56 0:01:10:56 0:01:09:30 6 12
7   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.9640 (50/50) 09/Jun/13 - 14:23:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:10:30 7 13
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:14:04 0:01:09:04 0:01:06:58 1 8
2   SM 2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 24.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:14:58 0:01:09:58 0:01:07:10 2 9
3   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 Vern McCain 24.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:15:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:07:28 3 10
4   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 30.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:17:00 0:01:12:00 0:01:08:29 4 11
5   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac DNC 27.0       7  
6   USA 4001 Edge J 130 Robert McManus DNC 30.0       7  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 18188 Gauntlet Benetti 44 Guy Hiestand 54.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:13:50 0:00:53:50 0:00:49:19 1 1
2   USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe RDG 72.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:20:55 0:0:50:55 0:00:44:54 1 15
3   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:15:37 0:00:55:37 0:00:49:52 2.5 2
4   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 72.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:15:52 0:00:55:52 0:00:49:52 2.5 4
5   USA 43851 Standard Deviation Tripp 33 Carl Hanssen 81.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:16:38 0:00:56:38 0:00:49:52 4 3
6   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 James Hellquist 63.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:16:02 0:00:56:02 0:00:50:46 5 5
7   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:19:54 0:00:59:54 0:00:54:08 6 6
8   USA 33 Chief Beneteau First 10R Mike Wolf 81.0 09/Jun/13 - 14:23:07 0:01:03:07 0:00:56:22 7 7
9   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna DNF 75.0       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago NOOD - 2. Belmont Station Courses Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert / Steve Gilbert       1
2   USA 41 Wild Turkey Viper 640 Jeffrey Danhauer       2
3   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson       3
4   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       4
5   USA 055 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       5
6   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       6
7   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       7
8   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019