2013 LYC Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta (LOCR)
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Finn Dinghy
1   AUS 1 Brendan Casey Finn Brendan Casey       1
2   USA 11 KCCO Finn Caleb Paine       2
3   EST 11 * Finn Lauri Väinsalu       3
4   USA 21 Bertha Finn Gordon Lamphere       4
5   CAN 17 B Side Finn Jeff Roney       5
6   Can 9 The Seaward Finn Rob Hemming       6
7   USA 69 Wet Nightmare Finn John F Dane       7
8   USA Nzl9 Nzl9 Finn Rob Coutts       8
9   USA 74 Red Ferrari Finn Henry Sprague       9
10   USA 81 Actual Size! Finn Joshua Revkin       10
11   USA 975 August Miller Finn August Miller       11
12   USA 32 Team Blue Finn Charles Heimler DNS       18  
13   USA 401 Pigs in Space Finn Craig Johnson DNS       18  
14   ESP 315 En Finn Finn Santiago Reyero DNS       18  
15   CAN 5 Finn Finn Greg Douglas DNS       18  
16   USA 8 Finn Finn Darren Mason RAF       18
17   USA 4 Finn Finn Vladimir Butenko RAF         18
 
International Laser Radial
1   CAN 194503 Sandy Laser Radial Sandy Beatty       1
2   CAN 191571 Radial Laser Radial Brenda Bowskill       2
3   USA 201322 None Laser Radial Dana Rohde       3
4   USA 180070 radial Laser Radial Ethan Lounsbury       4
5   USA 204224 None Laser Radial Hanne Weaver       5
6   USA 199776 Laser Laser Radial Sarah Streater       6
7   CAN 195628 195628 Laser Radial Rebecca Abelson       7
8   CAN 194521 Bronwyn Richardson Laser Radial Bronwyn Richardson       8
9   USA 197579 Kirby Laser Radial Brandon Kirby       9
10   USA 188854 Laser Laser Radial Scott Rasmussen       10
11   USA 188150 laser Laser Radial James Pulsford       11
12   USA 199400 Laser Radial Christina Persson       12
13   USA 165966 n/a Laser Radial David Griswold DNS         18  
14   USA 174298 Laser Laser Radial Briggs Lalor DNS       18  
15   USA 181138 Laser radial Laser Radial Yves Mudry DNS         18  
16   USA 175580 Laser Radial Laser Radial Paul Streater RAF       18
17   USA 199535 Christine Neville Laser Radial Christine Neville RAF       18
 
International Laser Full Rig
1   CAN 200610 Laser Laser Robert Davis       1
2   EST 198224 Tsaheylu Laser Karl-Martin Rammo       2
3   CAN 188653/197561 Car Ramrod Laser Tom Ramshaw       3
4   FIN 198227 ? Laser Mattias Lindfors       4
5   USA 191997 191997 Laser Luke Muller       5
6   USA 199761 TBD Laser Erik Bowers       6
7   USA 199357 laser standard Laser Ian Ikeda       7
8   TRI 184116 Laser Laser Andrew Lewis         8
9   DEN 182280 Laser Laser Otto Strandvig       9
10   USA 188663 Erik Weis Laser Erik Weis       10
11   USA 199185 Laser Laser Daniel DelBello       11
12   USA 183866 n/a Laser Curtis Woodworth         12
13   USA 196283 Laser Laser Nathan Fields DNS       16  
14   USA 195890 Laser Laser Colin Kennedy DNS       16  
15   USA 192051 Laser Laser Michael Bradley DNS         16  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019