115th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising One Design J 105 20/Jul/2013 02:09 PM 5 NM 15 Kts
Cruising One Design J 70 20/Jul/2013 02:14 PM 5 NM 15 Kts
Cruising PHRF PHRF 20/Jul/2013 02:19 PM 5 NM 15 Kts
Cruising PHRF PHRF NS 20/Jul/2013 02:24 PM 2.5 NM 15 Kts

Vanguard One Design V 15 21/Jul/2013 01:02 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       5
6   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       6
7   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       7
8   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       8
9   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       9
10   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger DNC       11  
 
J 70
1   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch       1
2   USA 97 Loki J 70 Ryan Zupon       2
3   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       3
4   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       4
5   USA 332 Freedom J 70 Patrik Jakobson DNC       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:12:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:44:50 1 5
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:08:47 0:00:49:47 0:00:46:32 2 6
3   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:27:01 0:01:08:01 0:00:58:31 3 7
4   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner DNC 75.0       6  
5   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson DNC 72.0       6  
 
PHRF NS
1   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:52:53 0:00:28:53 0:00:26:00 1 1
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 20/Jul/13 - 14:57:21 0:00:33:21 0:00:27:21 2 2
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:00:50 0:00:36:50 0:00:30:05 3 3
4   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 20/Jul/13 - 15:05:19 0:00:41:19 0:00:31:49 4 4
5   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt DNC 135.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard Racing
One Design Division
V 15
1   USA 1775 Sunday Sailor V15 Nathaniel Chase       1
2   USA 1691 1691 Vanguard 15 Scott Furnary       2
3   USA 772 USA 772 V-15 Ned & Charlie Roseberry       3
4   USA 883 xx Vanguard 15 Elliott Morrill       4
5   USA 1085 V15 Vanguard 15 Jack McGuire       5
6   USA 1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata         6
7   USA 1377 V15 Vanguard 15 Charles Proctor       7
8   USA 339 Violet V15 Urska Kosir       8
9   USA 1777 Vanguard 15 Will Haeger       9
10   USA 1010 1010 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       10
11   USA 1924 Half Day Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor       11
12   USA 1441 Barry Vanguard 15 Elizabeth Barry       12
13   USA 1194 V15 Harry Koeppel       13
14   USA 1084 V15 V15 Louis Padnos       14
15   USA 1249 V15 Blair Davis       15
16   USA 239 USA 239 Vanguard 15 Billy Hines       16
17   USA 3072 N/A Vanguard 15 Andrew Schlegel       17
18   USA 1327 Red Rocket Vanguard 15 Wheeler Morris         18
19   USA 574 V15 Vanguard 15 Bradley Dober       19
20   USA USA 230 Vanguard 230 Vanguard 15 John Goldsmith         20
21   USA 425 Rock Lobster Vanguard 15 Mary Wachowicz       21
22   USA 688 Sloane Ranger Vanguard 15 Sloane Barbour       22
23   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Melissa Bermudez DNS       26  
24   USA 1653 TPB Speedwagon Vanguard 15 Todd Breeden DNS         26  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy