2019 Norwalk Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 04/Sep/2019 06:35 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 04/Sep/2019 06:35 PM 3 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 04/Sep/19 - 19:11:23 0:00:36:23 0:00:39:45 1 5
2   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 / 1.0252 04/Sep/19 - 19:14:49 0:00:39:49 0:00:40:49 2 6
3   52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 75.0 / 1.0400 04/Sep/19 - 19:16:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:42:39 3 7
4   USA 75 Habanero J 109 William Merten 75.0 / 1.0400 04/Sep/19 - 19:16:09 0:00:41:09 0:00:42:48 4 8
5   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 63.0 / 1.0604 04/Sep/19 - 19:18:44 0:00:43:44 0:00:46:22 5 9
6   52574 Sea Star J 109 Eric Nietsch 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/19 - 19:19:39 0:00:44:39 0:00:46:53 6 10
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo DNC       14  
8   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet DNC       14  
9   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden DNC       14  
10   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer DNC       14  
11   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein DNC       14  
12   93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup DNC       14  
13   USA 4298 Blue Moon J 24 Briggs Tobin DNC       14  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Sep/19 - 18:57:19 0:00:22:19 0:00:21:05 1 1
2   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 / 0.9207 04/Sep/19 - 18:58:26 0:00:23:26 0:00:21:35 2 2
3   USA 60427 White Hawk Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Trant 156.0 / 0.9207 04/Sep/19 - 19:00:58 0:00:25:58 0:00:23:54 3 3
4   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR 141.0 / 0.9407 04/Sep/19 - 19:00:36 0:00:25:36 0:00:24:05 4 4
5   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle DNC       10  
6   32226 Scotch Flyer C&C 34 Robert McGregor DNC       10  
7   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi DNC       10  
8   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 DNC       10  
9   USA 60784 Dangerous Jane II Grand Soleil Scott Lucas DNC       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021