2006 T10 North American Championship
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Lake Erie One Design T-10 12/Aug/2006 01:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Erie Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1 14   USA 217 Looking For LaFonda T-10 Jeff Sampson       1
2 34   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Riddle       2
3 31   USA 31181 Liquor Box T-10 Chuck Simon / Bill Buckles       3
4 17   USA 49 Think Blue T-10 Gary Disbrow       4
5 37   USA 22767 Rumline T-10 Bill Frissell       5
6 16   USA YYY Tenacity T-10 Larry Petersen       6
7 24   USA 285 Wine Squall T-10 Jimmy Ward       7
8 10   USA 372 Twins T-10 Chris Carroll       8
9 35   USA 343 Team I Ball T-10 Scott Irwin / Skip Dieball       9
10 28   USA 15378 Demon Rum T-10 Mike Eckstein       10
11 29   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 David Disbrow       11
12 07   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton       12
13 26   USA 22006 Troll T-10 Tim Britton       13
14 09   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       14
15 12   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Jim Sackett       15
16 33   USA 352 Adios T-10 Charles Vanderhorst       16
17 20   USA 334 Woody T-10 Dan Jackett       17
18 08   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       18
19 05   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Len Chamberlain / Steve Gregory       19
20 27   USA 26308 XXX T-10 Ken Schram       20
21 06   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       21
22 13   USA 376 Eriesistible T-10 Michael Luli       22
23 21   USA 276 Legacy T-10 Colleen Gallagher / Mindy Sminchak       23
24 32   USA 22672 Kryptonite T-10 Diane Plunkett       24
25 15   USA 26158 Macho Duck T-10 David Klaasen       25
26 02   USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Ralph & Linda Richards       26
27 36   USA 30998 Groggy T-10 John Kappus       27
28 04   USA 31126 Taz T-10 Hanson Bratton       28
29 03   USA 21828 Full Bore T-10 Donald Fritz / Pat Conomy       29
30 30   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 Dr. John Schaeffer       30
31 18   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg DNS       37  
32 01   USA 15332 Passin Thru T-10 Matt Sealy / Eric Slack DNS       37  
33 11   USA 234 Bad Influence T-10 Thomas West DNS       37  
34 22   USA 15346 Windemon T-10 Debbie Clasen DNS       37  
35 23   USA 194 Siren T-10 David Blackman DNS       37  
36 25   USA 225 1st & Ten T-10 Steve Jackson / Eric Winkel DNS       37  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022