2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship One Design Melges 24 11/Oct/2019 12:30 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       1
2 731   SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Melges 24 Christoph Renker       2
3 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       3
4 728   HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Melges 24 Robert Bakoczy       4
5 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       5
6 567   GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck       6
7 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       7
8 693   ITA 693 Melgina Melges 24 Paolo Brescia       8
9 722   ITA 722 Altea Melges 24 Andrea Racchelli       9
10 860   ITA 860 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi       10
11 546   GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ben Stone       11
12 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Melges 24 Albatros Turco         12
13 854   ITA 854 Maidollis Melges 24 Perego Gianluca       13
14 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       14
15 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       15
16 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lennart Burke       16
17 689   ITA 689 Strambapapà Melges 24 Michele Paoletti       17
18 673   GBR 822 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       18
19 557   GBR 557 Imagine Melges 24 David Rowen       19
20 782   DEN 782 Soffe Melges 24 Kim Christensen       20
21 766   EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Müür       21
22 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tim Köppe       22
23 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       23
24 790   EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       24
25 760   UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       25
26 826   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       26
27 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       27
28 704   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       28
29 716   AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Schineis       29
30 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       30
31 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       31
32 383   ITA 383 Epervier Melges 24 Ernesto Brianza       32
33 590   ITA 590 Sonica Melges 24 Enrico Civello       33
34 763   HUN 763 Techno-Trade Melges 24 Ferenc Schwarcz       34
35 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       35
36 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Miles Quinton       36
37 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       37
38 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roberto Doria       38
39 803   GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       39
40 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       40
41 677   GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       41
42 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Melges 24 Norbert Voith       42
43 761 Quantum Sails  DEN 761 Top Gun Melges 24 Peter Havn       43
44 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Melges 24 Eelco Blok       44
45 808   NOR 808 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       45
46 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       46
47 821   SUI 821 Andele Melges 24 Jörg Hotz       47
48 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       48
49 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) Melges 24 David Pinner       49
50 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié       50
51 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Melges 24 Anu Reiman       51
52 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Melges 24 Michael Good       52
53 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       53
54 643   AUT 643 Orca Melges 24 Helmut Gottwald       54
55 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kim Fogde       55
56 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Melges 24 Samuel Cox       56
57 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Melges 24 Pascal Radue       57
58 516   GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       58
59 647   GER 647 Ace Melges 24 Victor Pruchniewski       59
60 764   ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Melges 24 Piero Andolina DSQ       62  
61 841   USA 841 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb RET       62  
 

2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 809   ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura Melges 24 Sergio Caramel       1
2 731   SUI 731 Cytrus Melges 24 Christoph Renker       2
3 567   GER 567 Phonobloc Melges 24 Thomas Beck       6
4 546   GBR 546 New Tricks Melges 24 Ben Stone       11
5 429   ITA 429 Sonica Sails Melges 24 Albatros Turco         12
6 715   SWE 715 SWE 715 Melges 24 Claes Meldgaard       15
7 612 North Sails  GER 612 Laika Melges 24 Lennart Burke       16
8 766   EST 766 Rock City Melges 24 Martin Müür       21
9 499   GER 499 Slippery When Wet Melges 24 Tim Köppe       22
10 638   ITA 638 Jeco Team Melges 24 Marco Cavallini       23
11 790   EST 790 Lenny Melges 24 Tõnu Tõniste       24
12 760   UKR 661 Arctur Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev       25
13 751   NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing Melges 24 Sivert Denneche       27
14 716   AUT 716 Pure Melges 24 Michael Schineis       29
15 584   ITA 584 Eurosia XM Melges 24 Lorenzo Moncada       30
16 778 Quantum Sails  ITA 778 Taki 4 Melges 24 Marco Zammarchi       31
17 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       35
18 694   GBR 694 Gill Race Team Melges 24 Miles Quinton       36
19 759   HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine Melges 24 Ákos Csoltó       37
20 636   ITA 636 Marrakech Express Melges 24 Roberto Doria       38
21 803   GER 803 Musto Racing Melges 24 Oliver Oczycz       39
22 628   NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team Melges 24 Andreas Sola Fischer       40
23 677   GER 677 White Room Melges 24 Michael Tarabochia       41
24 752   AUT 752 Angry Dragon Melges 24 Norbert Voith       42
25 827   NED 827 Team Kesbeke Melges 24 Eelco Blok       44
26 683   SWE 683 Exilia Racing Melges 24 Kristoffer Borre       46
27 333   GBR 333 Missbehavin Melges 24 Robert Cubitt       48
28 828 North Sails  GBR 828 Kiss Melges 24 David Pinner       49
29 646   EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir Melges 24 Anu Reiman       51
30 382   SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile Melges 24 Michael Good       52
31 327   GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded Melges 24 Martin Thiermann       53
32 664   DEN 664 Bad Girl Melges 24 Kim Fogde       55
33 272 North Sails  GBR 272 Liquidity Risk Melges 24 Samuel Cox       56
34 461 North Sails  SGP 461 Born in Fire Melges 24 Pascal Radue       57
35 516   GBR 516 Yikes Melges 24 Patrick Wilton       58
36 764   ITA 764 Magica Melges 24 Piero Andolina DSQ       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy