2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Golf Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1   12871 n/a Optimist Will Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       1
2   1254 Lucky Lady 3 Optimist Jonathan Shirer FBYC       2
3   111 Courage Optimist Amelia Shirer FBYC       3
4   165699 165699 Optimist Asher Williams Boulevard       4
5   1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       5
6   8 XSP Optimist Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay       6
7   18642 Shark Optimist Lawrence Hrubant Etobicoke       7
8   549 Clam Optimist Ryan Coholan FBYC       8
9   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger pcyc       9
10   1570 noname Optimist Patrick Lochsapp RHYC       10
11   1752 Opti Optimist Emerson Nault RHYC       11
12   1594 Cracker Optimist Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       12
13   1492 None Optimist Edmund Fricker RHYC       13
14   1458 TBD Optimist Rain Tuinstra RHYC       14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       1
2   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       2
3   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       3
4   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       4
5 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       5
6   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       6
7   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       7
8   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       8
9   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC       9
10   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC       10
11   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       11
12   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       12
13   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       13
14   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       14
15   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       15
16   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       16
17   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       17
18   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       18
19   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       19
20   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       20
21   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       21
22   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       22
23   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club       23
24   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       24
25   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       25
26   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       26
27   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       27
28   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC DNC       32  
29   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC UFD       32  
30   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC UFD       32  
31   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC UFD       32  
 

2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       1
2   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       2
3   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       4
4 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       5
5   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       6
6   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC       10
7   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       12
8   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       13
9   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       14
10   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       15
11   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       17
12   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       18
13   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       20
14   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       22
15   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club       23
16   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       25
17   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       27
18   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC DNC       32  
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       3
2   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       8
3   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC       9
4   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       16
5   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       21
6   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       26
7   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC UFD       32
8   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC UFD       32
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       7
2   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       11
3   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       19
4   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       24
5   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC UFD       32
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019