2014 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Spring Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA 95A SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0047 03/May/14 - 16:10:56 0:01:00:56 0:01:01:13 1 1
2   USA 38555A Carbonado MC 38 Matt Barry 0.9529 03/May/14 - 16:16:16 0:01:06:16 0:01:03:09 2 2
3   USA 1201A After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNF 0.9648       6  
4   USA 45045A Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman DNF 1.0188       6  
5   USA 61740A Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba DNF 0.8841       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I, Div 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 04/May/14 - 12:51:39 0:01:36:39 0:02:03:08 1 9
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.185 04/May/14 - 13:05:02 0:01:50:02 0:02:10:23 2 10
3   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.165 04/May/14 - 13:13:22 0:01:58:22 0:02:17:54 3 11
4   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.296 04/May/14 - 13:03:00 0:01:48:00 0:02:19:58 4 12
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.214       8  
6   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing DNF 1.258       8  
7   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matt Barry DNF 1.250       8  
 
IRC II, Div 4
1   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1.127 03/May/14 - 16:35:53 0:01:10:53 0:01:19:53 1 1
2   USA 52195 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.122 03/May/14 - 16:36:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:20:21 2 2
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.089 03/May/14 - 16:39:06 0:01:14:06 0:01:20:42 3 3
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.125 03/May/14 - 16:37:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:21:20 4 4
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.101 03/May/14 - 16:39:15 0:01:14:15 0:01:21:45 5 5
6   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.096 03/May/14 - 16:39:41 0:01:14:41 0:01:21:51 6 6
7   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.088 03/May/14 - 16:40:19 0:01:15:19 0:01:21:57 7 7
8   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 03/May/14 - 16:37:57 0:01:12:57 0:01:22:09 8 8
9   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson DNF 1.095       10  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara       2
3   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       3
4   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       5
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 25244-4413 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes         1
2   USA 83000-4407 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 42880-4405 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       3
4   USA 43600-4406 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar         4
5   USA 49-4401 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       5
6   USA 43787-4414 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       6
7   USA 42844-4403 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I Div 3
1   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 03/May/14 - 16:36:44 0:01:16:44 0:01:09:25 1 1
2   USA 60059-ITA 1972 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 03/May/14 - 16:29:34 0:01:09:34 0:01:09:57 2 2
3   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 03/May/14 - 16:31:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:10:12 3 3
4   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 03/May/14 - 16:35:42 0:01:15:42 0:01:11:05 4 4
5   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       7  
6   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba DNC 24.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 1
1   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       2
3   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       3
4   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer DNC       8  
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz DNC       8  
7   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNF       8  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       5
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       6
7   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       7
8   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       8
9   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       9
10   USA 331 Ajax J 105 Zachary Fluhr       10
11   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron       11
 
J 70 Div 4
1   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch       3
4   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       4
5   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       6
7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       7
8   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa fisher       8
9   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany DNC       16  
10   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
11   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim DNC       16  
12   USA 396 Buzzzz J 70 David Florence DNC         16  
13   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers DNC       16  
14   USA 337 Cookie Monster J 70 David Murphy DNC       16  
15   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor DNF       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II, Div 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 03/May/14 - 15:28:33 0:01:28:33 0:01:16:31 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 03/May/14 - 15:31:19 0:01:31:19 0:01:17:08 2 2
3   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 03/May/14 - 15:33:29 0:01:33:29 0:01:17:09 3 3
4   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 03/May/14 - 15:32:21 0:01:32:21 0:01:18:10 4 4
5   USA 33660 XLR8 Evelyn 32-2 Bradford Porter 93.0 03/May/14 - 15:31:47 0:01:31:47 0:01:18:27 5 5
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 03/May/14 - 15:30:54 0:01:30:54 0:01:18:52 6 6
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 03/May/14 - 15:31:38 0:01:31:38 0:01:19:36 7 7
8   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 03/May/14 - 15:32:03 0:01:32:03 0:01:20:01 8 8
9   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 03/May/14 - 15:33:58 0:01:33:58 0:01:21:04 9 9
10   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 03/May/14 - 15:39:11 0:01:39:11 0:01:21:07 10 10
11   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 03/May/14 - 15:33:36 0:01:33:36 0:01:21:08 11 11
12   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster 111.0 03/May/14 - 15:39:39 0:01:39:39 0:01:23:44 12 12
13   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 90.0 03/May/14 - 15:39:33 0:01:39:33 0:01:26:39 13 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019