116th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruiser/Racer/Classic One Design J 105 19/Jul/2014 02:07 PM 5 NM  
Cruiser/Racer/Classic PHRF PHRF 20/Jul/2014 11:11 AM 6 NM  
Cruiser/Racer/Classic PHRF PHRF Non Spin 20/Jul/2014 11:16 AM 6 NM  

One Design One Design Viper 640 19/Jul/2014 01:20 PM    
One Design One Design J 70 19/Jul/2014 01:30 PM    
One Design One Design Etchells 19/Jul/2014 01:35 PM    
One Design One Design Internationals 19/Jul/2014 01:40 PM    
One Design One Design Shields 19/Jul/2014 01:45 PM    
One Design One Design S Boats 19/Jul/2014 01:50 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 20/Jul/2014 01:32 PM 2 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       3
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       4
5   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       5
6   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       6
7   USA 51245 Georgeown IV J 105 George Marks       7
8   USA 567 Venturesome J105 Bob Zannetti DNS       10  
9   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam DNS       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:14:24 0:01:03:24 0:00:53:30 1 1
2   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 72.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:11:51 0:01:00:51 0:00:53:39 2 2
3   NOR 80 Elisabeth X Six Metre Hans J. Oen 117.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:16:50 0:01:05:50 0:00:54:08 3 3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:13:51 0:01:02:51 0:00:54:09 4 4
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:08:59 0:00:57:59 0:00:54:23 5 5
6   USA 381 Upsetter J80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:18:12 0:01:07:12 0:00:54:36 6 6
7   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine J145 Mark Hansen -9.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:08:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:58:38 7 9
8   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 51.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:27:20 0:01:16:20 0:01:11:14 8 12
9   USA 2401 Whistler J24 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman DNC 120.0       10  
 
PHRF Non Spin
1   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:20:27 0:01:04:27 0:00:57:33 1 7
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:28:43 0:01:12:43 0:00:58:19 2 8
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:33:16 0:01:17:16 0:01:01:04 3 10
4   USA 297 Aisling J80 Glenn Sheets 135.0 20/Jul/14 - 12:33:03 0:01:17:03 0:01:03:33 4 11
5   USA 43700 Serapis Dufour 35 Richard Bertram Coons DNC 168.0       9  
6   USA 60526 Eclipse J 32 James Roe DNC 132.0       9  
7   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore DNC 87.0       9  
8   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona DNS 114.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   211 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston         1
2 128   USA 128 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll       2
3   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       3
4   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen       4
5   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 650 Patrick Mauro & Gabe Jostrom       5
6   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       6
7   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger       7
8   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       8
9 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       9
10   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi       10
11   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       11
12   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       12
13   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester       13
14   USA 175 Budgie Smugglers Viper 640 Greg Smith       14
15   Uni 95 Hart Viper 640 Matthew Hart       15
16   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       23  
17   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNC       23  
18   USA 182 Bessie Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       23  
19   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight DNC       23  
20   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNS       23  
21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey OCS       23  
22   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger OCS       23  
 
J 70
1   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       1
2   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       2
3   USA 320 Windsong J70 Nick Wagner       3
4   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       4
5 13   USA 332 Skal J 70 Patrik Jakobson       5
6   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary DNC       8  
7   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       8  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley       1
2   USA 427 flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       2
3   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       3
4   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       5
6   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       6
7   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose       7
8   USA 1074 USA 1074 Etchells Janet Turney DNC         9  
 
Internationals
1   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon         1
2   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop         2
3   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       3
4   USA 118 Dark Horse IOD Ed Briganti / Pat Johnson       4
5   USA 100 Elation IOD Clemmie Everett /Will Briganti       5
6   USA 119 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler DNC       7  
 
Shields
1   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       1
2   USA 231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore       2
3   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker         3
4   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe       4
5   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         5
6   USA 183 Alice Shields Andrew Young       6
7   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea       7
8   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer / Justin Gibbons         8
9   USA 176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata,Doug Campbell,Andrew Wertheim       9
10   USA 25 Fred Werblow Shields Fred Werblow       10
11   USA 142 IN TIME Shields Peter McWhinnie       11
12   49 Shields 49 Shields Greg Davis DNC         15  
13   USA 16 Sweet Sixteen Syndicate Shields Lincoln White DNC       15  
14   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien DNS         15  
 
S Boats
1   USA 57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott       1
2   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       2
3   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park         3
4   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       4
5   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck         5
6   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1838 1838 V15 Ted Ferrarone       1
2   USA 482 LYC Charter Boat V15 Nate Jermain       2
3   USA 1441 tbd V15 James Barry       3
4   USA 1653 fish V15 Jack McGuire       4
5   USA 1327 Half Day Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor       5
6   USA 1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       6
7   USA 1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young         7
8   USA 1777 USA1777 Vanguard 15 Will Hager         8
9   USA 772 n/a V 15 Charlie Roseberry         9
10   USA 18 Unknown Sail Number V15 Reinier Eenkema van Dijk       10
11   USA 1649 Saxe Vanguard V15 Charlotte Saxe       11
12   USA 427 Tylosaur III Vanguard 15 Ty Ingram       12
13   USA 1247 N/A V15 Casey Klingler       13
14   USA 15 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman       14
15   USA 1600 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       15
16   USA 1502 V15 Tyler Macdonald       16
17   USA 1827 N/A V15 Cecilia Strombeck       17
18   USA 837 v15 v15 Connor Godfrey       18
19   USA 1084 The Batwing V15 Henry Dumke       19
20   USA 1800 1800 V15 Michael Drumm       20
21   USA 160 N/A V15 Sally Mace       21
22   USA 1784 N/A V 15 Cameron Friedman       22
23   USA 1725 H$KA V15 Andrew Mollerus       23
24   USA 1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata         24
25   USA 230 N/A V15 Molly Haley       25
26   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Melissa Bermudez       26
27   USA 370 Valkyrie V15 Kira Munger       27
28   USA 11 pedro's Yacht Pedro Orson DNF         33  
29   USA 3072 N/A V 15 Andrew Schlegel DNS       33  
30   USA 1010 The Belafonte Vanguard 15 Sarah McKay DNS       33  
31   USA 1370 Valkyrie V15 Kira Munger DNS       33  
32   USA 335 Jamie's Boat Vanguard 15 Brouck Anderson DNS       33  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy