2014 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 111 and Lower
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 23/Jul/14 - 19:52:03 0:00:52:03 0:00:51:11 1 1
2   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair 23/Jul/14 - 19:44:01 0:00:44:01 0:00:51:44 2 2
3   USA 1430 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 23/Jul/14 - 19:43:37 0:00:43:37 0:00:52:07 3 3
4   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 23/Jul/14 - 19:51:04 0:00:51:04 0:00:55:14 4 4
5   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 23/Jul/14 - 19:54:45 0:00:54:45 0:00:55:21 5 5
6   USA 42969 TRILOGY J 44 Doug Carlson 23/Jul/14 - 19:53:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:58:46 6 6
7   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 23/Jul/14 - 19:57:20 0:00:57:20 0:00:58:47 7 7
8   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 23/Jul/14 - 19:57:58 0:00:57:58 0:01:00:35 8 8
9   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 23/Jul/14 - 19:57:41 0:00:57:41 0:01:04:19 9 9
10   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 23/Jul/14 - 20:05:41 0:01:05:41 0:01:04:36 10 10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 112 to 165
1   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Hutchins / Wakeman 23/Jul/14 - 19:58:13 0:00:53:13 0:00:51:38 1 1
2   145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 23/Jul/14 - 20:04:53 0:00:59:53 0:00:54:26 2 2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 23/Jul/14 - 20:02:09 0:00:57:09 0:00:54:43 3 3
4   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson 23/Jul/14 - 20:07:37 0:01:02:37 0:00:59:14 4 4
5   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 23/Jul/14 - 20:09:27 0:01:04:27 0:00:59:35 5 5
6   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 23/Jul/14 - 20:11:47 0:01:06:47 0:01:01:14 6 6
7   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 23/Jul/14 - 20:18:33 0:01:13:33 0:01:06:52 7 7
8   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) C&C 34 Michael Burke 23/Jul/14 - 20:20:41 0:01:15:41 0:01:10:17 8 8
9   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNF       15  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 166 and Higher
1   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 23/Jul/14 - 19:54:24 0:00:44:24 0:00:38:26 1 1
2   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 23/Jul/14 - 19:56:01 0:00:46:01 0:00:39:21 2 2
3   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 23/Jul/14 - 19:53:59 0:00:43:59 0:00:39:29 3 3
4   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 23/Jul/14 - 19:57:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:40:30 4 4
5   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 23/Jul/14 - 19:59:36 0:00:49:36 0:00:44:21 5 5
6   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 23/Jul/14 - 20:05:48 0:00:55:48 0:00:49:53 6 6
7   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNF       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019