50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 9

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 29/Oct/2021 11:10 AM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 29/Oct/2021 11:10 AM    
SWC One Design Masters 29/Oct/2021 11:10 AM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 29/Oct/2021 11:10 AM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 29/Oct/2021 11:10 AM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 29/Oct/2021 11:10 AM    
SWC One Design Youth 29/Oct/2021 11:10 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       1
2   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       2
3   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       3
4   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin       4
5   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       5
6   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla       6
7   5059 USA - M Sunfish David Mendelblatt       7
8   5084 USA - AM Sunfish Jeffrey Olson       8
9   5041 CHI - Y Sunfish Ricardo Seguel Lacámara       9
10   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       10
11   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez       11
12   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       12
13   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       13
14   5023 VEN - AM Sunfish Rod Favela       14
15   5075 USA - AM Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       15
16   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse       16
17   5030 ECU - Y Sunfish Ernesto Sarrazren       17
18   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck       18
19   5055 BAH - GM Donald Martinborough       19
20   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch       20
21   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       21
22   5017 USA - M Sunfish Paul-Jon Patin       22
23   5079 GUA Sunfish Juan Carlos Canizalez       23
24   5036 USA - M Sunfish Richard Chapman       24
25   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       25
26   5057 PER - GM Sunfish Alex Zimmermann       26
27   5052 PER - Y Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti       27
28   5014 USA - M Sunfish John Fonseca       28
29   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert       29
30   5025 COL - Y Sunfish Isabella Fonseca Naranjo       30
31   5076 USA - M Sunfish Doug Kaukeinen       31
32   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       32
33   5037 USA - GM Sunfish Jeffrey Linton       33
34   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera       34
35   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       35
36   5045 USA - M Sunfish Dan Norton       36
37   5054 PER - Y Sunfish Sophie Zimmermann       37
38   5098 USA - M Sunfish Lee Montes       38
39   5020 USA - M Sunfish Mike Ingham       39
40   5033 VEN - GM Sunfish Richard Kauffman       40
41   5048 USA - GM Sunfish Ernesto Mendoza       41
42   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran       42
43   5001 PER - M Sunfish Guillermo Cappelleti       43
44   5072 COL - Y Sunfish Juan Diego Chaves       44
45   5093 USA - Y Sunfish James Brock       45
46   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       46
47   5053 PER - Y Sunfish Miguel Perea       47
48   5083 USA - GGM Sunfish Joe Blouin       48
49   5019 USA - M Sunfish Susan Tillman Berg       49
50   5065 BES - Y Sunfish Alex Tromp       50
51   5008 USA - GM Sunfish Robert (Bob) Findlay       51
52   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic       52
53   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       53
54   5016 USA - AM Sunfish John Condon       54
55   5082 USA - AM Sunfish David Clement       55
56   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       56
57   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       57
58   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano       58
59   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       59
60   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse       60
61   5086 USA - M Sunfish Mike Brown       61
62   5015 USA - M Sunfish Dominic Simonetti       62
63   5071 CUW - GGM Sunfish Alex Roose       63
64   5096 USA Sunfish Elizabeth Clinton       64
65   5011 COL - Juliana Roa       65
66   5058 USA - GM Sunfish Laurence Mass       66
67   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       67
68   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       68
69   5056 PER - Y Sunfish Vania Tamayo       69
70   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       70
71   5069 USA - M Sunfish Sonya Dean       71
72   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel       72
73   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman       73
74   5043 USA - GM Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       74
75   5046 CUW - GM Sunfish Eric Andersen       75
76   5009 USA - M sunfish Gretchen Seymour       76
77   5073 CHI - Y Sunfish Constanza Olivares       77
78   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich DNC       101  
79   5000 USA - M Sunfish Hank Saurage DNC       101  
80   5021 USA - GM Sunfish Paul Dierze DNC       101  
81   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin DNC       101  
82   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer DNC       101  
83   5039 USA - M Sunfish John Butine DNC       101  
84   5042 CUW - M sunfish Maarten Robberts DNC       101  
85   5081 CHI - Y Sunfish Javiera Navarrete DNC       101  
86   5022 USA - GM Sunfish Alan Beckwith DNC       101  
87   5004 USA - GGM Sunfish D. Randy (David) Adolphs DNC       101  
88   5005 USA - GGM Sunfish Constance Miller DNC       101  
89   5050 USA - GM Sunfish Lee Parks DNC       101  
90   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar DNC       101  
91   5006 USA - GM Sunfish Ash Beatty DNC       101  
92   5007 USA - GGM Sunfish Ronald McHenry DNC       101  
93   5085 USA - GGM Sunfish Rita Steele DNC       101  
94   5092 USA - GM Sunfish Gail Turluck DNC       101  
95   5087 USA - M Sunfish Lisa Brown Ehrhart DNC       101  
96   5077 USA - SM sunfish Paul Odegaard DNC       101  
97   5094 USA - M sunfish JENNIFER MEANS DNC       101  
98   5095 USA - M Sunfish Susan St.John DNC       101  
99   5091 USA - M Sunfish Mary Ellen Brown DNC       101  
100   5097 USA - GM Sunfish John Spray DNC       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 9


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy